[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 221-230

EnsurepassQUESTION 221 Which IEEE 802.11 Wi-Fi networking standard requires dual antennas so it can run in all of its supported frequencies?   A. 802.11a B. 802.11b C. 802.11g D. 802.11n   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 222 What is the maximum cable length for a single Cat5 UTP cable run?   A. 285 feet/86.87 meters B. 328 feet/99.97 meters C. 432 feet/131.67 meters D. 600 feet/182.88 meters   Correct Answer: B           Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 211-220

EnsurepassQUESTION 211 In a physical star topology, the central device is referred to as a:   A. Bridge B. Server C. segmenter D. Hub   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 212 This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.   Every router today is TCP/IP enabled, which is an industry-standard protocol that you use on the Internet and for local addressing.   Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 191-200

EnsurepassQUESTION 191 VPNs are implemented to provide:   A.     a secure connection within a private network. B.     additional security for selected computers. C.     additional encryption by using IPSec. D.     a secure connection through public networks.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 192 Which wireless authentication method provides the highest level of security?   A.     Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 201-210

EnsurepassQUESTION 201 Two companies want to share data by using the Internet. Which type of network provides the solution?   A. Ethernet B. Intranet C. Extranet D. Perimeter   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 202 Which command is used to verify that a server is connected to the network?   A. IPCONFIG B. ROUTE C. PING D. CHECK   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 203 Which of the following determines the media access method that is used Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 161-170

EnsurepassQUESTION 161 What technology can you use temporarily to connect networks from two different companies?   A.     VPN B.     HTTP C.     DHCP D.     passive router   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 162 Which VPN technology is the most common and the easiest to set up?   A.     PPTP B.     L2TP with IPSec C.     SSTP D.     Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 171-180

EnsurepassQUESTION 171 Which of the following services masks internal IP addresses from outside the network?   A.     DHCP B.     NAT C.     WINS D.     DNS Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 172 What type of firewall works on the Session layer that creates a connection and allows packets to flow between the two hosts without further checking?   A.     proxy server B.     Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 181-190

EnsurepassQUESTION 181 Tracert is used to:   A.     report the shortest route between different networks. B.     manage routing tables dynamically. C.     manage session-oriented connections between nodes. D.     report the route taken by packets across an IP network.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 182 A node within a local area network (LAN) must have a network interface and a:   A.     Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 151-160

EnsurepassQUESTION 151 What technology uses wires from the telephone company to provide broadband Internet connection?   A.     cable B.     DSL C.     FDDI D.     Frame Relay   Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 152 _________ is used to send packets from one network to another network.   A.     Routing B.     Transport C.     BGP D.     Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 141-150

EnsurepassQUESTION 141 What part of the network is the point where the responsibility of the administrator ends and the telecommunications provider’s responsibility begins?   A.     last mile B.     demarc C.     router array D.     PAD interface   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 142 Which of these addresses is a multicast address?   A.     127.0.0.1 B.     Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 131-140

EnsurepassQUESTION 131 What command do you use to release the IP configuration handed out by a DHCP server?   A.     ipconfig /renew B.     ipconfig /releasedns C.     ipconfig /savestatic D.     ipconfig /release   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 132 What command do you use to reacquire IP configuration from a DHCP server?   A.     ipconfig /renew B.     Read more [...]
1 2 3 5