[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 221-230

EnsurepassQUESTION 221 Which IEEE 802.11 Wi-Fi networking standard requires dual antennas so it can run in all of its supported frequencies?   A. 802.11a B. 802.11b C. 802.11g D. 802.11n   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 222 What is the maximum cable length for a single Cat5 UTP cable run?   A. 285 feet/86.87 meters B. 328 feet/99.97 meters C. 432 feet/131.67 meters D. 600 feet/182.88 meters   Correct Answer: B           Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 211-220

EnsurepassQUESTION 211 In a physical star topology, the central device is referred to as a:   A. Bridge B. Server C. segmenter D. Hub   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 212 This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.   Every router today is TCP/IP enabled, which is an industry-standard protocol that you use on the Internet and for local addressing.   Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 191-200

EnsurepassQUESTION 191 VPNs are implemented to provide:   A.     a secure connection within a private network. B.     additional security for selected computers. C.     additional encryption by using IPSec. D.     a secure connection through public networks.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 192 Which wireless authentication method provides the highest level of security?   A.     Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 201-210

EnsurepassQUESTION 201 Two companies want to share data by using the Internet. Which type of network provides the solution?   A. Ethernet B. Intranet C. Extranet D. Perimeter   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 202 Which command is used to verify that a server is connected to the network?   A. IPCONFIG B. ROUTE C. PING D. CHECK   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 203 Which of the following determines the media access method that is used Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 161-170

EnsurepassQUESTION 161 What technology can you use temporarily to connect networks from two different companies?   A.     VPN B.     HTTP C.     DHCP D.     passive router   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 162 Which VPN technology is the most common and the easiest to set up?   A.     PPTP B.     L2TP with IPSec C.     SSTP D.     Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 171-180

EnsurepassQUESTION 171 Which of the following services masks internal IP addresses from outside the network?   A.     DHCP B.     NAT C.     WINS D.     DNS Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 172 What type of firewall works on the Session layer that creates a connection and allows packets to flow between the two hosts without further checking?   A.     proxy server B.     Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 181-190

EnsurepassQUESTION 181 Tracert is used to:   A.     report the shortest route between different networks. B.     manage routing tables dynamically. C.     manage session-oriented connections between nodes. D.     report the route taken by packets across an IP network.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 182 A node within a local area network (LAN) must have a network interface and a:   A.     Read more [...]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 151-160

EnsurepassQUESTION 151 What technology uses wires from the telephone company to provide broadband Internet connection?   A.     cable B.     DSL C.     FDDI D.     Frame Relay   Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 152 _________ is used to send packets from one network to another network.   A.     Routing B.     Transport C.     BGP D.     Read more [...]
1 2 3 6