[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 210-065 Latest Dumps 81-90

Ensurepass2017 April Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-065.htmlImplementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND)   QUESTION 81 An engineer is deploying Cisco Digital Media Players throughout the enterprise to provide digital signs. Which three Cisco Digital Media Players can the engineer use? (Choose three.)   A. Cisco Edge 340 Digital Media Player B. Cisco Edge 350 Digital Media Player C. Cisco Digital Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 210-065 Latest Dumps 61-70

Ensurepass2017 April Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-065.htmlImplementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND)   QUESTION 61 In this item, you will need to use all information presented to you to successfully answer the question.     The C-Series endpoint (codec) does not register with the Video Communication Server that is located in a different network. Based on the exhibits, what could be causing the Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 210-065 Latest Dumps 71-80

Ensurepass2017 April Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-065.htmlImplementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND)   QUESTION 71 When placing a call from Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence to the Cisco TelePresence System Codec C40, which FECCs are available?   A. Only zoom-in and zoom-out are available. B. Only left and right are available. C. Only up and down are available. D. No FECC is available. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 210-065 Latest Dumps 51-60

Ensurepass2017 April Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-065.htmlImplementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND)   QUESTION 51 Which two actions must take place for proper operation when using Advanced Networking on Cisco VCS? (Choose two )   A. Automatic routing must be enabled B. NAT reflection must be enabled on the firewall C. Manual routes must be added using xCommand RouteAdd D. Network interfaces Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 210-065 Latest Dumps 31-40

Ensurepass2017 April Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-065.htmlImplementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND)   QUESTION 31 Which of these involves combining visual elements from separate sources into a single image?   A. interlacing B. compositing C. video conferencing D. interleaving   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 32 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is attempting to register Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 210-065 Latest Dumps 41-50

Ensurepass2017 April Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-065.htmlImplementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND)   QUESTION 41 Which function does BFCP provide?   A. BFCP is a secondary video channel that is used for content such as slide presentations and desktop sharing. B. BFCP is used to determine who is allowed to send media to the content channel. C. BFCP provides the ability to pan, tilt, and zoom Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 210-065 Latest Dumps 21-30

Ensurepass2017 April Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-065.htmlImplementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND)   QUESTION 21 Which option is the embedded component that enables endpoints and collaboration applications to support medianet functionality?   A. Media Services Interface B. Open API C. XMPP D. SNMP E. Medianet Agent F. SDN   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 22 Which Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 210-065 Latest Dumps 11-20

Ensurepass2017 April Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-065.htmlImplementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND)   QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer configures a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and VCS integration via a SIP trunk. Endpoint A is able to conduct video calls to Endpoint B. When Endpoint A attempts to share presentation content with Endpoint B, Endpoint B sees the presentation video Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 210-065 Latest Dumps 1-10

Ensurepass2017 April Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-065.htmlImplementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND)   QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration item shown in the exhibit should be used to assign the internal and external video communication server address for this group of users?     A. User Settings > Video Address pattern B. Administrative Tools > User Settings C. Read more [...]

[Free] February 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Testinsides Microsoft 70-698 Practice Test 61-70

EnsurepassInstalling and Configuring Windows 10   QUESTION 61 You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.   Computer1 is infected by a virus.   You fail to access the Settings app on Computer1 due to the virus.   You need to restart the computer and ensure that Computer1 displays the advanced startup options when the computer restarts.   What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.   A. From Windows Read more [...]

[Free] February 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Testinsides Microsoft 70-698 Practice Test 51-60

EnsurepassInstalling and Configuring Windows 10   QUESTION 51 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.   While performing maintenance on a computer, you open Indexing Options, and then you click Pause.   You complete the computer maintenance.   You need to resume indexing.   Solution: You sign out of Windows, and the you Read more [...]

[Free] February 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Testinsides Microsoft 70-698 Practice Test 31-40

EnsurepassInstalling and Configuring Windows 10   QUESTION 31 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.   Start of repeated scenario.   Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named adatum.com.   The network contains five Read more [...]

[Free] February 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Testinsides Microsoft 70-698 Practice Test 41-50

EnsurepassInstalling and Configuring Windows 10   QUESTION 41 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.   You have a computer named Computer1 that has storage configured as shown in the following table.     Pool1 contains a storage space named Space1 that is 300 GB.   Pool3 contains a storage space named Space2 that is 100 GB.   Pool2 is empty.   Read more [...]

[Free] February 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Testinsides Microsoft 70-698 Practice Test 11-20

EnsurepassInstalling and Configuring Windows 10   QUESTION 11 HOTSPOT You configure the Group Policy settings on a computer that runs Windows 10 as shown in the following graphic.     Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information graphic.     Correct Answer:     QUESTION 12 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique Read more [...]

[Free] February 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Testinsides Microsoft 70-698 Practice Test 21-30

EnsurepassInstalling and Configuring Windows 10   QUESTION 21 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.   A user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group on Computer1 and Computer2   User1 fails to access the Event Viewer logs on Computer 2 from Computer 1 User1 can connect to Computed remotely by using Computer Management Read more [...]

[Free] February 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Testinsides Microsoft 70-698 Practice Test 1-10

EnsurepassInstalling and Configuring Windows 10   QUESTION 1 Note: This question is part of a series of a questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.   You have a computer named Computer1 that has storage configured as shown in the following table.     Pool1 contains a storage space named Space1 that is 300 GB.   Pool3 contains a storage space named Space2 that is 100 GB.   Pool2 is empty.   You need to configure Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 161-170

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 161 You are creating an application that presents the user with a Windows Form. Which event is triggered each time the Windows Form receives focus?   A. Load B. Enter C. Activated D. paint   Correct Answer: B Explanation: When you change the focus by using the mouse or by calling the Focus method, focus events of the Control class occur in the following order:   Enter GotFocus LostFocus Leave Validating Validated Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 181-190

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 181 You need to ensure the data integrity of a database by resolving insertion, update, and deletion anomalies. Which term is used to describe this process in relational database design?   A. Normalization B. Integration C. Isolation D. Resolution   Correct Answer: A Explanation: Database normalization is the process of organizing the fields and tables of a relational database to minimize redundancy. Normalization Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 171-180

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 171 You have a website that includes a form for usemame and password.   You need to ensure that users enter their username and password. The validation must work in all browsers.   Where should you put the validation control?   A. in the Web.config file B. in the server-side code only C. in the client-side code only D. in both the client-side code and the server-side code   Correct Answer : D Explanation: Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 151-160

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 151 This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.   The benefit of using a transaction when updating multiple tables is that the update cannot fail.   Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.   A. No change is needed B. succeeds or fails as a unit Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 121-130

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 121 Which language uses Data Definition Language (DDL) and Data Manipulation Language (DML)?   A. SQL B. C++ C. Pascal D. Java   Correct Answer: A Explanation: SQL uses DDL and DML.     QUESTION 122 Which language was designed for the primary purpose of querying data, modifying data, and managing databases in a Relational Database Management System?   A. Java B. SQL C. C++ D. Visual Basic Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 131-140

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 131 You need to allow a consumer of a class to modify a private data member. What should you do?   A. Assign a value directly to the data member. B. Provide a private function that assigns a value to the data member. C. Provide a public function that assigns a value to the data member. D. Create global variables in the class.   Correct Answer: C Explanation: In this example (see below), the Employee class contains Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 31-40

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 31 How should you configure an application to consume a Web service?   A. Add the Web service to the development computer. B. Add a reference to the Web service in the application. C. Add a reference to the application in the Web service. D. Add the Web service code to the application.   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Start by adding a Service Reference to the project. Right-click the ConsoleApplication1 project and Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 141-150

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 141 HOTSPOT You are reviewing the following class that is used to manage the results of a 5K race:     For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.     Correct Answer:     QUESTION 142 HOTSPOT For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 31-40

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 31 How should you configure an application to consume a Web service?   A. Add the Web service to the development computer. B. Add a reference to the Web service in the application. C. Add a reference to the application in the Web service. D. Add the Web service code to the application.   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Start by adding a Service Reference to the project. Right-click the ConsoleApplication1 project and Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 51-60

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 51 What are two advantages of normalization in a database? (Choose two)   A. prevents data inconsistencies B. reduces schema limitations C. minimizes impact of data corruption D. decreases space used on disk   Correct Answer: AD     QUESTION 52 Y ou need to create an application that processes data on a last-in, first-out (LIFO) basis. Which data structure should you use?   A. Queue B. Tree Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 111-120

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 111 This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.   When creating a site to utilize message queuing, the "IP address" must be configured to MSMQ.   Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed'' if the underlined text makes the statement correct.   A. No change is needed B. protocol C. host header Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 81-90

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 81 You have a server that limits the number of data connections. What should you use to optimize connectivity when the number of users exceeds the number of available connections?   A. Connection timeouts B. Named pipes C. Normalization D. Connection pooling   Correct Answer: D Explanation: In software engineering, a connection pool is a cache of database connections maintained so that the connections can be reused Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 101-110

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 101 An application presents the user with a graphical interface. The interface includes buttons that the user clicks to perform tasks. Each time the user clicks a button, a method is called that corresponds to that button.   Which term is used to describe this programming model?   A. Functional B. Service oriented C. Structured D. Event driven   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 102 This question requires Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 71-80

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 71 The purpose of the Finally section in an exception handler is to:   A. Execute code regardless of whether an exception is thrown. B. Conclude the execution of the application. C. Execute code only when an exception is thrown. D. Break out of the error handler.   Correct Answer: A Explanation: By using a finally block, you can clean up any resources that are allocated in a try block, and you can run code even if Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 61-70

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 61 The throw keyword is used to perform which two actions? (Choose two.)   A. stop processing of the code B. move error handling to a separate thread C. raise exceptions D. re-throw exceptions as a different type   Correct Answer: CD Explanation: * The Throw statement throws an exception that you can handle with structured exception-handling code (Try...Catch...Finally) or unstructured exception- handling code (On Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 41-50

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 41 Which three items are benefits of encapsulation? (Choose three.)   A. maintainability B. flexibility C. restricted access D. inheritance E. performance   Correct Answer: ABC Explanation: Encapsulation is the packing of data and functions into a single component.   In programming languages, encapsulation is used to refer to one of two related but distinct notions, and sometimes to the combination thereof: Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 91-100

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 91 When a web service is referenced from a client application in Microsoft Visual Studio, which two items are created? (Choose two.)   A. a stub B. a.wsdl file C. a proxy D. a .disco file   Correct Answer: BD Explanation: A .wsdl file that references the Web service is created, together with supporting files, such as discovery (.disco and .discomap) files, that include information about where the Web service is located. Read more [...]
1 3 4 5 6 7 122