2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 A user calls the help desk regarding a new Windows issues that started in the morning. The user can no longer use any locallyattached devices, such as a mouse or a printer, and a reboot did not fix the problem. Which of the following would MOST likely fix the issue?   A. Roll back updates B. Disable the Windows Update service C. Check for updates D. Restore hidden updates   Correct Answer: A     Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 3

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 16 A technician is troubleshooting what appears to be a RAM issue on a PC. Which of the following symptoms would indicate if this is a RAM issue?   A. POST code beeps B. Distended capacitors C. Continuous reboots D. Wrong BIOS time   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 17 An end user wants to have a second monitor installed on a laptop. Which of the following would allow a technician to configure the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 2

EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 Which of the following peripherals would a company use to take inventory quickly and update price tags for products? (Choose two.)   A. Barcode scanner B. Label printer C. Magnetic reader D. KVM switch E. NFC device F. Flatted scanner   Correct Answer: AC     QUESTION 12 A technician replaced a broken LED screen on a mobile computer. The operating system can be seen perfectly on screen, Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 51 Which of the following file systems is designed by Sun Microsystems?   A. NTFS B. CIFS C. ext2 D. ZFS   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 52 Mark works as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. Mark installs a Checkpoint Firewall NGX on a SecurePlatform device. He performs a scheduled backup of his system settings and products configuration. Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 7

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 71 All editions of sales force can use the data loader   A. True B. False   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Only UE, EE and DE Orgs can use the data loader     QUESTION 72 Apex is client-side   A. True B. False   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Apex is server side,S-Controls are client-side.     QUESTION 73 Apex offers optional creation of test scripts Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 61 CORRECT TEXT List the "clicks" and "code" options at the 'User Interface 'level.   Correct Answer: Clicks: Apps, Tabs, Page Layouts, Record Types. Code: S-Controls, Web Controls, Visual force     QUESTION 62 CORRECT TEXT List the commonly used API calls   Correct Answer: Create (also known as Insert) Update Upsert Delete Undelete Query Retrieve     QUESTION 63 CORRECT TEXT List the Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePass Exam Dumps 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF 2019 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 41 A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems. PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.     A. VTP domain name mismatch on SW4 B. VLAN 200 not configured on SW1 C. VLAN 200 Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 51 Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol configuration on a Cisco switch is true?   A. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp run. B. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp enable. C. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp enable. D. CDP is disabled by default and Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 41 After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?   A. The switches are using mismatched EtherChannel negotiation modes. B. The switch ports are not configured Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass GCFA Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 41 Which of the following switches of the XCOPY command copies attributes while copying files?   A. /o B. /p C. /k D. /s   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 42 Which of the following directories in Linux operating system contains device files, which refers to physical devices?   A. /boot B. /etc C. /dev D. /bin   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam Dumps200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 171   Which statement regarding Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches is true?   A. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in r routing mode. B. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in FCoE mode. C. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in fabric mode. D. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in NPV mode.   Correct Answer: C QUESTION 172 Drag and drop each port description Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 6

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 51 If you could only give one release document to your IT department, which would it be?   A. Feature detail pages B. Detailed release notes C. Admin preview doc D. Release overview pages   Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 52 In Sales force Territory* Management, a territory hierarchy is different from a role hierarchy in that it...   A. grants login access to all users in Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 5

EnsurePassExam DumpsADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 ADM-211 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 41 How many characters can a formula field contain? Select all that apply.   A. 200 B. 500 C. 1000 D. 3900   Correct Answer: D Explanation: To optimize, use CONTAINS first, then CASE, then IF.     QUESTION 42 How many days of setup audit history can you download?   A. 7 B. 30 C. 90 D. 180 E. 365 F. You can't download this information due to security Read more [...]

2019 Free Microsoft EnsurePass 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 4

EnsurePassExam Dumps300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 31 Refer to exhibit. The tunnel between R2 and R5 is not coming up. R2, R4 and R5 do not have any routing information sources other than OSPF and no route filtering is implemented anywhere in the network. Which two actions fix the issue? (Choose Two)     A. Redistribute connected routes to OSPF on R5. B. Change the tunnel destination on R2 to 192.168.2.1 C. Advertise interface Lo0 to Read more [...]
1 2 3 4 5 6 297