New Updated Microsoft MTA 98-349 Real Exam Questions and Answers Download 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

Which Windows feature will allow you to run automated scripts on a remote computer?

 

A.

Windows Remote Management

B.

Remote Access Services

C.

Remote Desktop Connection

D.

Virtual Private Network

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 52

Which Windows 7 feature should you use to ensure that only administrators can install new software?

 

A.

Network and Sharing Center

B.

User Account Control

C.

Microsoft Management Console

D.

Ease of Access

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 53

You need to manage service dependencies on your Windows 7 computer. Which feature should you use?

 

A.

Action Center

B.

Event Viewer

C.

Task Scheduler

D.

Computer Management Console

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 54

The Windows Action Center allows you to:

 

A.

choose options during system startup.

B.

view alerts and take appropriate actions to keep Windows running smoothly.

C.

view and modify settings of installed programs.

D.

manage the documents in the print queue.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 55

Which feature allows you to run applications hosted on network file servers or web servers?

 

A.

Windows Virtual PC

B.

Remote Desktop Connection

C.

Windows Installer

D.

Application Virtualization Client

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 56

Which is the fastest way to ensure that new desktop icons align into straight columns and rows?

 

A.

Right-click Desktop, select Properties, and then click Appearance.

B.

Right-click Desktop, select View, and then clickAuto arrange icons.

C.

Right-click Taskbar, select Tile Vertically, and then click Tile Horizontally.

D.

Right-click Desktop and select Refresh.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 57

Which prevents you from establishing a Remote Desktop connection to a remote computer?

 

A.

Incorrect monitor settings in Device Manager.

B.

Incorrect screen resolution in the Display Properties dialog box.

C.

Incorrect port settings in Windows Firewall.

D.

Incorrect security settings in Internet Explorer.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 58

The Remote Desktop Connection is used to:

 

A.

search the Internet.

B.

attend a webinar.

C.

access another personal computer.

D.

conduct a Lync Online Meeting.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 59

You need to configure a mouse for a left-handed user. What should you do?

 

A.

Configure alternate input devices.

B.

Use Device Manager to modify settings in the Mouse Properties dialog box.

C.

Use Control Panel to modify settings in the Mouse Properties dialog box.

D.

Use the manufacturer’s website to update the mouse driver.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 60

Your computer is running slower than usual. Where should you look to find out which applications are consuming the maximum number of resources?

 

A.

Administrative Tools

B.

Device Manager

C.

System Tray

D.

Task Manager

E.

Network and Sharing Center

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

Instant Access to Download Latest Complete Collection of Microsoft MTA 98-349 Real Exam

Try Microsoft MTA 98-349 Free Demo