Latest Real 70-649 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 161-170

Ensurepass

QUESTION 161

Your company has a network that has 100 servers. You install a new server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. After a week, you discover that the Reliability Monitor has no data, and that the Systems Stability chart has never been updated. You need to configure the server to collect the Reliability Monitor data. What should you do?

 

A.      Run the perfmon.exe /sys command on the server.

B.      Configure the Secondary Logon service to start automatically.

C.      Configure the Remote Registry service to start automatically.

D.      Configure the Task Scheduler service to start automatically.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 162

Your network contains an Active directory domain named fabrikam.com. The domain contains a Web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Web1 contains three Web sites named Corp, Sales, and Marketing. You discover that the CPU utilization of Web1 is abnormally high. You need to identify the amount of memory that each Web site is using. Which tool should you use?

 

A.      Component Services

B.      Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager

C.      System Configuration

D.      Performance Monitor

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 163

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to configure Server1 as a Key Management Service (KMS) host. What should you do first?

 

A.      From the Server Manager console, run the Add Features Wizard and install the Windows Process Activation Service.

B.      At the command prompt, run slmgr.vbs and specify the/ipk option.

C.      From the Server Manager console, run the Add Features Wizard and install the Online Responder Tools.

D.      At the command prompt, run slmgr.vbs and specify the/dli option.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 164

Your network contains two servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers are located on different IP subnets. You plan to configure the servers in a two-node failover cluster. You need to select the quorum model for the cluster. The solution must ensure that users can access the cluster resources if a single node fails. Which quorum model should you select?

 

A.      Node and Disk Majority

B.      Node Majority

C.      No Majority: Disk Only

D.      Node and File Share Majority

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 165

Your company has a main office and five branch offices that are connected by WAN links. The company has an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Each branch office has a member server configured as a DNS server. All branch office DNS servers host a secondary zone for contoso.com. You need to configure the contoso.com zone to resolve client queries for at least four days in the event that a WAN link fails. What should you do?

 

A.      Configure the Expires after option for the contoso.com zone to 4 days.

B.      Configure the Retry interval option for the contoso.com zone to 4 days.

C.      Configure the Refresh interval option for the contoso.com zone to 4 days.

D.      Configure the Minimum (default) TTL option for the contoso.com zone to 4 days.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 166

Your company has an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The company network has two DNS servers named DNS1 and DNS2.

 

The DNS servers are configured as shown in the following table:

 

clip_image002

 

Domain users, who are configured to use DNS2 as the preferred DNS server, are unable to connect to Internet Web sites. You need to enable Internet name resolution for all client computers. What should you do?

 

A.      Create a copy of the .(root) zone on DNS1.

B.      Update the list of root hints servers on DNS2.

C.      Update the Cache.dns file on DNS2. Configure conditional forwarding on DNS1.

D.      Delete the .(root) zone from DNS2. Configure conditional forwarding on DNS2.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 167

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 has the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role installed. You have an application named App1 that is configured to use Server1 for AD FS authentication. You deploy a new server named Server2. Server2 is configured as an AD FS 2.0 server. You need to ensure that App1 can use Server2 for authentication. What should you do on Server2?

 

A.      Create a relaying provider trust.

B.      Create a relying party trust.

C.      Add an attribute store.

D.      Create a claims provider trust.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 168

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network has a branch office site that contains a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC1. RODC1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. A user logs on to a computer in the branch office site. You discover that the user’s password is not stored on RODC1. You need to ensure that the user’s password is stored on RODC1 when he logs on to a branch office site computer. What should you do?

 

A.      Add RODC1’s computer account to the built-in Allowed RODC Password Replication Group on RODC1.

B.      Modify the RODC s password replication policy by removing the entry for the Allowed RODC Password Replication Group.

C.      Modify the RODC s password replication policy by adding RODC 1’s computer account to the list of allowed users, groups, and computers.

D.      Add the user’s user account to the built-in Allowed RODC Password Replication Group on RODC1.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 169

Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and nwtraders.com. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) is deployed in each forest. You need to ensure that users from the nwtraders.com forest can access AD RMS protected content in the contoso.com forest. What should you do?

 

A.      Create an external trust from nwtraders.com to contoso.com.

B.      Add a trusted user domain to the AD RMS cluster in the nwtraders.com domain.

C.      Create an external trust from contoso.com to nwtraders.com.

D.      Add a trusted user domain to the AD RMS cluster in the contoso.com domain.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 170

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You create an Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) instance on Server1. You need to create an additional AD LDS application directory partition in the existing instance. Which tool should you use?

 

A.      Dsmod

B.      Ldp

C.      Dsadd

D.      Adaminstall

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest 70-649 Real Free Tests ,help you to pass exam 100%.