Latest Real 70-649 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 111-120

Ensurepass

QUESTION 111

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. A partner organization has an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Your company plans to provide VPN access for fabrikam.com users. You need to configure Network Policy Server (NPS) to forward authentication requests to fabrikam.com. What should you configure on the NPS server?

 

A.      Health policies

B.      Connection request policies

C.      System health validators (SHVs)

D.      Remediation server groups

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 112

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Contoso.com contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

 

clip_image001[4]

 

You plan to give users access to the file shares on Server2 by using DirectAccess. You need to ensure that you can deploy DirectAccess on Server3. What should you do?

 

A.      Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2008 R2.

B.      Add a static IPv6 address to DC1.

C.      Add a static IPv6 address to Server2.

D.      Upgrade Server2 to Windows Server 2008 R2.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 113

Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) named Server1. You need to configure a network policy for a VLAN. Which RADIUS attributes should you add?

 

A.        Login-LAT-Service

Login-LAT-Node

Login-LAT-Group

NAS-Identifier

 

B.        Tunnel-Assignment-ID

Tunnel-Preference

Tunnel-Client-Auth-ID

NAS-Port-Id

 

C.        Tunnel-Client-Endpt

Tunnel-Server-Endpt

NAS-Port-Type

Tunnel-Password

 

D.        Tunnel-Medium-Type

Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID

Tunnel-Type

Tunnel-Tag

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 114

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains the member servers configured as shown in the following table.

 

clip_image002[4]

 

All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. You deploy a new server named Server1. You need to configure Server1 to provide central authentication for all dial-up connections and all VPN connections. What should you install on Server1?

 

A.      Routing and Remote Access service (RRA5)

B.      Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)

C.      Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)

D.      Network Policy Server (NPS)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 115

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a member server named VPN1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to configure VPN1 as a VPN server. What should you install on VPN1?

 

A.      Network Policy Server (NPS)

B.      Simple TCP/IP Services

C.      Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS)

D.      Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK)

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 116

Your network contains a Key Management Service (KMS) host named Server1. On a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7, you discover the following error message in the Event log: "0xC004F00F. The Software Licensing Server reported that the hardware ID binding is beyond level of tolerance." You need to prevent the error message from appearing on Computer1. What should you do from Computer1?

 

A.      Run slmgr.vbs /xpr.

B.      Run slmgr.vbs /ato.

C.      Restart the Windows Process Activation Service.

D.      Restart the Windows Update service.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 117

Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 has two network adapters. You need to configure Server1 to meet the following requirements:

 

Ÿ   All virtual machines (VMs) onServer1must be able to communicate with other computers on the network.

Ÿ   The number of virtual network connections must be minimized.

 

What should you do?

 

A.      Create one internal virtual network. Clear the Enable virtual LAN identification for management operating system check box for the virtual network.

B.      Create one internal virtual network. Select the Enable virtual LAN identification for management operating system check box for the virtual network.

C.      Create one external virtual network. Clear the Allow management operating system to share this network adapter check box for the virtual network.

D.      Create one external virtual network. Select the Allow management operating system to share this network adapter check box for the virtual network.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 118

Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has two host bus adaptors (HBAs). Each HBA is attached to a different switch. The network contains a Storage Area Network (SAN). You need to configure the server to use multiple paths to access the SAN. Which tool should you use?

 

A.      Dism

B.      Mpclaim

C.      Diskpart

D.      Netsh

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 119

Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts a virtual machine (VM) named VM1. You add an additional hard disk to Server1. The hard disk is configured as a basic disk. You need to configure VM1 to use the new hard disk as a pass-through disk. What should you do before you configure the pass-through disk?

 

A.      Convert the new hard disk to a GPT disk.

B.      Create a simple volume.

C.      Take the new hard disk offline.

D.      Convert the new hard disk to a dynamic disk.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 120

You need to manually create a service location (SRV) record for a server that has the Key Management Service (KMS) installed. Which SRV record should you create?

 

A.      _mskms._tcp.contoso.com

B.      _vlmcs._tcp.contoso.com

C.      _kms._tcp._msdcs.contoso.com

D.      _kms._tcp.contoso.com

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest 70-649 Real Free Tests ,help you to pass exam 100%.