Latest Real 70-646 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

Ensurepass

Lucerne1 (exhibit):

clip_image002

 

Lucerne2 (exhibit):

clip_image004

 

 

QUESTION 143

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend a solution for managing Group Policy that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

 

A.       Implement a central store.

B.       Upgrade DC3 to 11\windows Server 2008 R2.

C.       Create starter Group Policy objects (GPOs).

D.       Deploy Advanced Group Policy Management (AGPM).

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 144

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend which role services must be deployed to support the company’s planned changes. Which two role services should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

 

A.       Health Registration Authority (HRA)

B.       Host Credential Authorization Protocol (HCAP)

C.       Network Policy Server (NPS)

D.       Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS)

 

Correct Answer: CD

 

 

QUESTION 145

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend a solution for the USB storage devices on the client computers. The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       Encrypted File System (EFS)

B.       the AppLocker Group Policy settings

C.       the Enhanced Storage Access settings

D.       Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 146

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend a solution for managing the service accounts for SQL1 and SQL2. The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       a custom password filter

B.       a Password Settings object (PSO)

C.       managed service accounts

D.       manual password changes

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 147

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes for users in the Boston office to log on to their client computers. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       acce ssb ased enumeration (ABE)

B.       foIder re direction

C.       the Active Directory site link cost

D.       universal group membership caching

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 148

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend changes to the infrastructure to ensure that DFS meets the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       Upgrade DFS2 to Windows Server 2008 R2.

B.       Implement accessbased enumeration (ABE).

C.       Implement Authentication Mechanism Assurance.

D.       Configure the DFS namespace to use Windows Server 2008 mode.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 149

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend a solution for starting the servers in the San Francisco office from Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE). The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       an iSC Sl initiater

B.       the Multip ath 1/0 feature

C.       Wake On LAN

D.       Windows Deployment SeNices (WDS)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 150

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend a backup strategy for the servers in the San Francisco office. The strategy must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       nativeboot virtual hard disks (VHDs)

B.       Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager 2010

C.       system restore points

D.       Windows Server Backup

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 151

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You are planning to upgrade the operating systems of the client computers in the finance department. You need to recommend a solution for App1 that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       Microsoft .Application Virtualization (App\1)

B.       RemoteApp and Desktop Connection

C.       RD Gateway

D.       Windows XP Mode

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 152

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend an RD Gateway configuration that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

 

A.       Create two Remote Desktop connection authorization policies (RD CAPs) and one Remote Desktop resource authorization policy (RD RAP).

B.       Create one Remote Desktop connection authorization policy (RD CAP) and two Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs).

C.       Create one Remote Desktop resource authorization policy (RD RAP) and deploy the Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker) role service.

D.       Create one Remote Desktop connection authorization policy (RD CAP) and deploy the Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker) role service.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 153

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that all of the client computers that run Windows 7 meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       Encrypted File System (EFS)

B.       the AppLocker Group Policy settings

C.       the IPSec enforcement method

D.       Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 154

Testlet: Lucerne Publishing

You need to recommend a solution for managing the service accounts for SQL1 and SQL2. The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       Configure the service accounts as standard user accounts and perform manual password changes as required.

B.       Configure the service accounts as managed service accounts.

C.       Configure the service accounts as standard user accounts and use a Password Settings object (PSO) to allow different password settings.

D.       Configure the service accounts as virtual accounts.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest 70-646 Real Free Tests ,help you to pass exam 100%.