Latest Real 70-646 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions Testlet: Humongous Insurance

Ensurepass

Humon1 (exhibit):

clip_image002

 

Humon2 (exhibit):

clip_image004

 

 

QUESTION 93

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a BitLocker recovery method that meets the company’s technical requirements. Which recovery method should you recommend?

 

A.      a data recovery agent

B.      a recovery key

C.      a recovery password printed and stored in a secure location

D.      a recovery password stored in Active Directory

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 94

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a data management solution that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      DFS Management

B.      File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

C.      Share and Storage Management

D.      Storage Explorer

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 95

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a server build for the Web servers. Which server build should you recommend?

 

A.      Class 1

B.      Class 2

C.      Class 3

D.      Class 4

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 96

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a strategy for using managed service accounts on the Web servers. How many managed service accounts should you recommend?

 

A.      1

B.      2

C.      3

D.      5

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 97

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a solution for managing GPOs. The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Desktop Optimization Pack

B.      Forefront EndPoint Protection

C.      System Center Configuration Manager

D.      System Center Operations Manager

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 98

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You are evaluating whether to use express installation files as an update distribution mechanism. Which technical requirement is met by using the express installation files?

 

A.      Newly implemented technologies must minimize the impact on LAN traffic.

B.      Newly implemented technologies must minimize the storage requirements.

C.      Newly implemented technologies must minimize the amount of bandwidth used on Internet connections.

D.      All patches and updates must be tested in a nonproduction environment before they are applied to production servers.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 99

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a solution to decrease the amount of time it takes for the sales managers to generate reports. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Desktop Optimization Pack

B.      File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

C.      Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker)

D.      Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 100

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a solution to decrease the amount of time it takes for the sales managers to generate reports. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Implement Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) on the Remote Desktop servers.

B.      Implement File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) on the Remote Desktop servers.

C.      Implement Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) on the web servers.

D.      Implement File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) on the web servers.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 101

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a strategy for using managed service accounts on the Web servers Which managed service accounts should you recommend?

 

A.      One account for all the web servers.

B.      One account for each web server.

C.      One account for the parent domain and one account for both child domains.

D.      One account for the parent domain and one account for each child domain.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 102

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes for the legal department users to locate files in the Legal share. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

B.      Print and Document Services

C.      Services for Network File System (NFS)

D.      Windows Search Service

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

Download Latest 70-646 Real Free Tests ,help you to pass exam 100%.