Latest Real 70-646 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions Testlet: City Power & Light

Ensurepass

Plight1 (exhibit):

clip_image002

 

Plight2 (exhibit):

clip_image004

 

 

QUESTION 131

Testlet: City Power & Light

You need to recommend a disk configuration for the planned SQL Server deployment. The solution must ensure that the servers can fail over automatically. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       GPT disks and basic disks

B.       GPT disks and dynamic disks

C.       MBR disks and basic disks

D.       MBR disks and dynamic disks

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 132

Testlet: City Power & Light

You need to recommend a management solution for Server1 that meets the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       accessbased enumeration (ABE)

B.       Authentication Mechanism Assurance

C.       Authorization Manager

D.       HyperV Manager

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 133

Testlet: City Power & Light

You need to recommend a solution for the file servers that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       Storage Manager for SANs

B.       Network Load Balancing (NLB)

C.       TCP/IP offload services

D.       The Multipath I/O feature

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 134

Testlet: City Power & Light

You need to recommend a solution for the new VMs that support the company’s planned changes. What should you recommend doing before the new VMs are deployed?

 

A.       Purchase one additional Enterprise license.

B.       Purchase two additional Enterprise licenses.

C.       Deploy an additional physical server that runs Microsoft HyperV Server 2008 R2.

D.       Deploy an additional physical server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 135

Testlet: City Power & Light

You need to recommend a solution for managing the GPOs that supports the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) and Authorization Manager

B.       Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) and Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010

C.       Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)

D.       Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 136

Testlet: City Power & Light

You need to recommend a security solution for the documents in the finance department. The solution must meet the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       accessbased enumeration (ABE) and Encrypted File System (EFS)

B.       accessbased enumeration (ABE) and Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)

C.       Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

D.       File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) file screens

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 137

Testlet: City Power & Light

You need to recommend a delegation solution for CA1 that meets the company’s security requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       accessbased enumeration (ABE)

B.       Active Directory delegation

C.       Authorization Manager

D.       role separation

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 138

Testlet: City Power & Light

You need to recommend a deployment solution for Office 2010 to address the problem statements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)

B.       Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)

C.       Microsoft HyperV Server 2008 R2

D.       Windows XP Mode

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 139

Testlet: City Power & Light

You need to recommend an automated deployment solution for the new servers in the finance department. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       Microsoft Hyper-V Server 2008 R2

B.       Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)

C.       Windows Deployment Services (WDS)

D.       Windows Server Migration Tools

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 140

Testlet: City Power & Light

You need to recommend a backup solution for the file servers that support the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

B.       Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager

C.       Windows Server Backup

D.       Windows Storage Server 2008

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 141

Testlet: City Power & Light

You need to deploy a WSUS server in the branch office that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you deploy?

 

A.       an autonomous WSUS server that is configured to download updates from Microsoft Update

B.       an autonomous WSUS server that is configured to download updates from the WSUS server in the main office

C.       a WSUS server running in replica mode that is configured to download updates from Microsoft Update

D.       a WSUS server running in replica mode that is configured to download updates from the WSUS server in the main office

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 142

Testlet: City Power & Light

You need to recommend a document management solution that supports the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.       Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

B.       Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and Microsoft SharePoint Foundation

C.       Authorization Manager and Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010

D.       File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) and Share and Storage Management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest 70-646 Real Free Tests ,help you to pass exam 100%.