Latest MCTS 70-667 Real Exam Download 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

You have a SharePoint Online environment.

You create a new site named Site1. You create a new SharePoint group named Group1. You need to ensure that the members of Group1 can modify the Site permissions of Site1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Group1.

What should you do?

A. Assign the Design permission level to Group1.

B. Assign the Full Control permission level to Group1.

C. Modify the Primary Site Collection Administrator settings.

D. Modify the Secondary Site Collection Administrator settings.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 52

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a publishing site that is accessed anonymously.

You need to disable anonymous access to the AllItems.aspx and EditForm.aspx pages. Anonymous access to other pages in the site must be enabled.

What should you do?

A. Activate the ViewFormPagesLockDown feature.

B. Deactivate the SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure feature.

C. From Central Administration, modify the authentication provider.

D. From Central Administration, modify the permission policy for the Web application.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 53

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.

You populate the department attribute of all user accounts in Active Directory. You have a Web Part page that contains a Web Part named SalesWP .

You need to ensure that SalesWP only appears on the Web Part page for users in the Sales department. What should you do first?

A. From Central Administration, create a new user policy.

B. From Central Administration, create a new permission policy.

C. From User Profile service application, create a new audience.

D. From User Profile service application, create a new organization profile.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 54

You have a site named Site1 that is hosted on SharePoint Online. Site1 has a document library named DocLib1.

You need to configure the security for DocLib1 to meet the following requirements:

?Allow users to add items.

?Allow users to modify items.

?Allow users to approve items.

?Prevent users from deleting items. What should you do?

A. Create a new user policy.

B. Add the users to a new SharePoint group.

C. Assign a new permission level to the users.

D. Create a new information management policy.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 55

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm that has a Web application named WebApp. WebApp contains a site collection that is accessed by using the URL http://app.contoso.com.

You configure anonymous access for WebApp, but users are unable to log on anonymously. You need to allow anonymous access to http://app.contoso.com.

What should you do?

A. From Site Settings, configure the Site Permissions.

B. From Site Settings, configure the Portal Site Connection.

C. From Central Administration, configure the Permission Policy.

D. From Central Administration, configure the Authentication Providers.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 56

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a Web application.

The zones in the Web application are configured as shown in the following table.

?

Zone | URL

—————————

Default zone | http://app.contoso.com

Extranet zone | https://app-ext.contoso.com

?

Both zones use Windows authentication.

You need to configure the Extranet zone to use basic authentication. What should you do from Central Administration?

A. Configure the site permissions.

B. Modify the policy for the Web application.

C. Configure the user permissions for the Web application.

D. Configure the authentication providers for the Web application.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 57

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Web application named Portal. Portal is configured to use NTLM authentication.

From Central Administration, you configure Portal to use Kerberos authentication. You need to ensure that Kerberos authentication can be used to authenticate Portal. Which tool should you use?

A. appcmd.exe

B. psconfig.exe

C. setspn.exe

D. stsadm.exe

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 58

You have a SharePoint Online environment that contains one site collection.

You need to prevent users in the Members group from publishing documents from Microsoft Office Word to SharePoint sites. Users in the Members group must be able to upload documents from a Web browser to SharePoint sites.

What should you do?

A. From Site Settings, modify the site collection features.

B. From Site Settings, modify the permission level for the Members group.

C. From the Authentication Providers settings, modify the authentication type.

D. From the Authentication Providers settings, disable the Client Integration setting.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 59

You have a Web application named WebApp1. WebApp1 contains one site collection.

You need to configure the Anonymous Access Restrictions settings for WebApp1.

Which settings should you modify before you configure the Anonymous Access Restrictions settings?

A. Authentication Providers

B. Permission Policy

C. User Permissions

D. User Policy

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 60

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database that contains a table.

The table can only be accessed by an Active Directory user account named User1. You need to ensure that the table can be used as an external content type.

What should you do?

A. Run the add-spclaimtypemapping cmdlet.

B. Create a new Secure Store Service.

C. Create a new Managed Metadata Service application.

D. Modify the permissions for the Business Data Connectivity service application.

Correct Answer: B

Download Latest 70-667 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.