Latest MCTS 70-667 Real Exam Download 111-120

Ensurepass

QUESTION 111

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.

You create two site collections named Site1 and Site2 that use the same template. You update the content and several Web Part pages in Site1.

You need to ensure that all changes in Site1 are automatically copied to Site2 every night. What should you do?

A. Create a content deployment path.

B. Configure the Data Retrieval Service.

C. Configure the default backup and restore settings.

D. Modify the content database settings.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 112

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to back up a site collection by using a SQL database snapshot. What should you do?

A. From Central Administration, perform a granular backup.

B. From the command prompt, run the stsadm.exe command.

C. From Central Administration, perform a component-level backup.

D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the backup-spsite cmdlet.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 113

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.

You need to ensure that you can restore the contents of a list without restoring an entire site. You want to achieve this goal while using the minimum amount of administrative effort.

What should you do?

A. From Central Administration, export the list.

B. From Central Administration, perform a full backup.

C. From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, configure differential backups.

D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the backup-spfarm cmdlet.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 114

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to view the contents of an unattached content database.

You want to achieve this goal while using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which tool should you use?

A. Central Administration

B. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio

C. spmetal.exe

D. stscfg.exe

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 115

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to automatically back up the server farm every day.

What should you do?

A. From Central Administration, configure the backup settings.

B. From Central Administration, configure the Backup/Restore timer job definition.

C. From Windows Task Scheduler, create a task that runs stsadm.exe.

D. From Windows Task Scheduler, create a task that runs the set-sptimerjob cmdlet.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 116

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to back up the Excel Services service application.

The solution must minimize the size of the backup. What should you do?

A. From Central Administration, click Perform a backup.

B. From Central Administration, click Performa site collection backup.

C. From the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the export operation.

D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the backup-spsite cmdlet.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 117

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to back up the contents of a custom list every day.

The solution must minimize the size of the backup. What should you do?

A. Create a scheduled task that runs the export-spweb cmdlet.

B. Create a scheduled task that runs the backup-spsite cmdlet.

C. From Central Administration, click Perform a backup.

D. From Central Administration, click Performa site collection backup.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 118

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.

You discover that the SharePoint trace logs use a large amount of disk space.

You need to set the maximum number of days that the log files can be stored and restrict the amount of storage space available to store the log files. What should you do?

A. Stop the Application Registry Service for the farm.

B. Modify the Site Collection Quotas and Locks settings.

C. From the Diagnostic Logging settings, modify the Trace Log settings.

D. From the Diagnostic Logging settings, modify the Enable Event Log Flood Protection setting.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 119

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to change the location of the usage data collection log files. What should you do?

A. From Central Administration, configure Diagnostic Logging.

B. From Central Administration, configure usage and health data collection.

C. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the new-spusagelogfile cmdlet.

D. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the set-spdiagnosticconfig cmdlet.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 120

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.

You need to identify whether any service applications in the server farm are using the farm service account. What should you review?

A. the Health Analyzer reports

B. the Internet Information Services (IIS) logs

C. the SharePoint trace logs

D. the Web Analytics reports

Correct Answer: A

 

Download Latest 70-667 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.