Latest MCTS 70-667 Real Exam Download 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.

You need to identify the current number of active user connections to the farm. What should you do?

A. View the Internet Information Services (IIS) logs.

B. From Central Administration, view the administrative reports.

C. From Performance Monitor, add counters.

D. From Central Administration, view the health reports.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site named Site1. You have a page that contains 15 Web Parts.

You need to view the amount of time that it takes for each Web Part to load. What should you do first?

A. Open Performance Monitor.

B. Open PerformancePoint Dashboard Designer.

C. Enable Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services.

D. Enable the Developer Dashboard.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site named Site1. You need to identify the web browser most commonly used by visitors to the site.

What should you use?

A. Site Collection Web Analytics reports

B. administrative reports

C. Site Web Analytics reports

D. Event Viewer

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 14

You have a site hosted on Microsoft SharePoint Online.

You have a solution that is packaged as a .wsp file. The .wsp file contains 15 Web Parts. You need to ensure that the Web Parts are available to users.

What should you do?

A. Upload the .wsp file to the Solution Gallery.

B. Upload the .wsp file to the Web Part Gallery,

C. Run the Install-SPWebPartPack cmdlet.

D. Run the Add-SPUserSolution cmdlet.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 15

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site collection named Collection1. Collection1 contains a site named Site1.

From the Site Settings of Site1, you save Site1 as a site template.

You need to give a copy of the site template to a colleague from another company. What should you use?

A. the Solution Gallery of Collection1

B. the List Template Gallery of Collection1

C. the Solution Management page of the farm

D. the Page Layout and Site Template Settings of Collection1

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 16

Your company has a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.

You discover that when users in the company search for accounting documents, the search results often include documents and Web pages that are unrelated to accounting.

You need to ensure that users can limit searches to include only accounting documents. What should you create?

A. an EnterphseSearchCenter site

B. a crawl database

C. a search scope

D. a new authoritative source

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 17

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to back up a site collection by using a SQL database snapshot. What should you do?

A. From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the backup-spsite cmdlet.

B. From the command prompt, run the stsadm.exe command.

C. From Central Administration, perform a component-level backup.

D. From Central Administration, perform a granular backup.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 18

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a web application. The web application contains a site collection. The site collection contains 500 sites.

You back up all of the SharePoint databases by using Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio. A user accidentally deletes a site from the site collection.

You need to restore the site in the minimum amount of time. The solution must not overwrite any other data. What should you use?

A. the Recycle Bin of the user

B. the Recycle Bin of the site collection

C. Stsadm

D. SQL Server Management Studio

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 19

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm.

You need to move the Unified Logging Service (ULS) logs to a different volume. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A. Set-SPUsageService

B. Set-SPDiagnosticConfig

C. Set-SPTimerJob

D. Set-SPLogLevel

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 20

You have a deployment of Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2). The deployment includes the following servers:

? One Microsoft SQL Server 2005 server named Server1

? One SharePoint server named Server2

All servers run the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2).

You need to ensure that you can perform an in-place upgrade of SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1).

What should you do?

A. On Server1, upgrade SQL Server 2005 to SQL Server 2008.

B. On Server2, install Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 3 (SP3).

C. On Server1, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008.

D. On Server2, upgrade to the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008.

Correct Answer: D

Download Latest 70-667 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.