Latest MCTS 70-662 Real Exam Download 381-393

Ensurepass






QUESTION 381

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains one Mailbox server. All users connect to Exchange using Microsoft Office Outlook 2010.

You need to identify the latency of client connections to the Mailbox server. What should you run?

A. Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.

B. Message Tracking Performance tool.

C. Test-OutlookConnectivity cmdlet.

D. Test-OutlookWebServices cmdlet.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 382

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

You need to identify the following information for a user’s mailbox: The size of items in the Inbox folder

The number of items in the Deleted Items folder

You must achieve this goal using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Get-MailboxFolder.

B. Get-MailboxFolderStatistics.

C. Get-MailboxStatistics.

D. Get-StoreUsageStatistics

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 383

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

You need to determine why a remote SMTP server rejects emails sent from your organization. What should you do?

A. Review the application event logs.

B. Review the message tracking logs.

C. Set the Protocol logging level to Verbose on the Receive connectors and then review the protocol log files.

D. Set the Protocol logging level to Verbose on the Send connectors and then review the protocol log files.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 384

You have a database availability group (DAG) that contains two servers named MBX1 and MBX2.

You discover that a mailbox database named DB2 is in a FailedAndSuspended state on MBX2. You need to reseed DB2 to MBX2. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of

administrative effort.

What should you do?

A. From the Services console, restart the Microsoft Exchange Replication Service.

B. From the Exchange Management Console, run the Add Mailbox Database Copy wizard.

C. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.

D. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Restore-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 385

Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox servers.

You create a database availability group (DAG). You need to ensure that the Exchange servers can replicate mailbox databases.

What should you do?

A. Modify the membership list of the DAG.

B. Add the Network Load Balancing feature on both servers.

C. Add Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on both servers.

D. Enable Datacenter Activation co-ordination (DAC) mode for the DAG.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 386

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

You need to prevent internal users from sending messages that contain the phrase "Company Confidential" to external users.

What should you create?

A. A Hub Transport rule.

B. A Managed Folder Mailbox policy.

C. A message classification.

D. A Send connector.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 387

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains an accepted domain named fabrikam.com.

You need to automatically forward all email messages sent to fabrikam.com recipients who do not exist in the organization to another server.

Which properties should you modify?

A. Accepted domain.

B. Default email address policy.

C. Default Receive connector.

D. Default remote domain.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 388

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains an accepted domain named contoso.com.

The Exchange organization contains a DAG named DAG1. The organization also contains one public folder database called PF1.

You need to configure public folder replication to the other servers in the DAG. What should you do first?

A. Use the Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet.

B. Use the New-PublicFolderDatabase cmdlet.

C. Use the Set-PublicFolderDatabase cmdlet.

D. Use the Exchange Management Console (EMC) to modify the properties of PF1.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 389

You are the Enterprise Administrator of an Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization.

Your server is responding to SMTP requests with the address cas1.contoso.com when it should be mail. contoso.com.

What should you use to correct this?

A. Set-TransportServer.

B. EMC Hub Transport rule.

C. EMC Hub Transport Properties.

D. Set-TransportConfig.

E. Set-TransportAgent.

F. Set-ReceiveConnector

Correct Answer: F


QUESTION 390

You have an Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization that contains a CAS array. There are two servers, named CAS-01 and CAS-02, in the CAS array.

You have a machine on the internal network called Test1. When one Client Access server crashes Test1 cannot download the autodiscover details from the Client Access Server array.

Which cmdlet should you use to rectify this?

A. Set-ClientAccessArray.

B. Set-ClientAccessServer.

C. New-AutodiscoverVirtualDirectory.

D. Set-AutodiscoverVirtualDirectory

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 391

You are the Enterprise Exchange Administrator of an Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization.

You need to give a user in the Sales department access to a mail enabled public folder on Server1. How would you achieve this?

A. Use the Add-PublicFolderClientPermission cmdlet.

B. Use the Set-MailPublicFolder cmdlet.

C. Use the Enable-MailPublicFolder cmdlet.

D. Use the Update-PublicFolder cmdlet.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 392

You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.

You have a user named User1 that must be the only moderator of a room mailbox.

clip_image001

Which tab should you click to complete this?

A. Resource Information.

B. Resource Out-of-Policy Requests.

C. Account.

D. Mailbox Features.

E. Resource General.

F. Resource In-Policy.

G. Resource Policy.

H. Mail Flow.

Correct Answer: G


QUESTION 393

Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. The server has one mailbox database.

A user named User1 reports that several mails have been lost from his mailbox.

You need to recover User1’s email messages. The solution must not delete any other email messages in the mailbox database.

What should you do?

A. Create a database availability group (DAG), restore a backup of the mailbox database file, and then run the Restore-Mailbox cmdlet.

B. Create a new Mailbox Recovery Database, restore a backup of the database file, and then run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.

C. Create a database availability group (DAG), restore a backup of the mailbox database file, and then run the New-MailboxExportRequest cmdlet.

D. Create a new Mailbox Recovery Database, restore a backup of the database file, and then run the New-MailboxExportRequest cmdlet.

Correct Answer: D

 

Download Latest 70-662 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.