Latest MCTS 70-662 Real Exam Download 311-320

Ensurepass


QUESTION 311

You deploy a new Exchange Server 2010 organization. You send a test message to an external recipient and immediately receive the following nondelivery report (NDR):

"Delivery has failed to these recipients or groups: User1@nwtraders.com (user1@nwtraders.com). The recipient’s email system isn’t accepting messages now. Please try resending this message later or contact the recipient directly."

You verify that you can successfully send an email message to User1@nwtraders.com from an external email system.

You need to ensure that you can send email messages to external recipients from within the Exchange organization.

What should you do?

A. Create a remote domain.

B. Create a Send connector.

C. Configure the Hub Transport server to use an Internet DNS server.

D. Modify the remote IP address range of the default Receive connector.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 312

You deploy an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains one Mailbox server in a lab environment. The lab environment is not connected to the Internet.

You need to verify that Autodiscover is configured correctly for client connectivity. What should you run?

A. the Best Practice Analyzer.

B. the Remote Connectivity Analyzer.

C. the Test-MapiConnectivity cmdlet.

D. the Test-OutlookWebServices cmdlet.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 313

You have an Exchange Server 2010 server that has IMAP4 enabled. All users connect to the Exchange server using an IMAP4 client.

You need to verify whether users can send email to the Internet using the Exchange server. What should you do?

A. From the server, run the Test-ImapConnectivity cmdlet.

B. From the server, run the Test-OutlookConnectivity cmdlet.

C. From a client, attempt a connection to TCP port 143 using telnet.

D. From a client, attempt a connection to TCP port 587 using telnet.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 314

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

You need to identify whether an administrator has made a configuration change in the Exchange organization.

What should you run?

A. Get-EventLogLevel.

B. Get-ExchangeServer.

C. Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.

D. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA).

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 315

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains five Mailbox servers.

You need to identify all of the mailboxes that are larger than 5 GB. Which command should you run?

A. Get-AddressList identity "All Users" | Get-MailboxFolderStatistics | fl.

B. Get-MailboxDatabase | Get-MailboxFolderStatistics | ft name,totalitemsize.

C. Get-Mailbox | Get-MailboxStatistics | ft displayname,totalitemsize.

D. Get-MailUser | Get-MailboxStatistics | ft identity,totalitemsize.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 316

You have an Exchange Server 2010 server that has message tracking enabled.

You need to modify the storage location of the message tracking logs. What should you do?

A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-EventLogLevel cmdlet.

B. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.

C. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the mailbox database.

D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Hub Transport server object.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 317

You have a database availability group (DAG) that contains two servers named MBX1 and MBX2.

You discover that a mailbox database named DB2 is in a FailedAndSuspended state on MBX2. You need to reseed DB2 to MBX2. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of

administrative effort.

Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Restore-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup.

B. Resume-MailboxDatabaseCopy.

C. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup.

D. Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 318

Your network contains two offices named Office1 and Office2. The offices are connected by a WAN link. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains four Mailbox servers that are members of a database availability group (DAG). Two servers are located in each site.

All Exchange and non-Exchange servers in Office1 become unavailable. Users in both offices report that they cannot access their mailboxes.

You notice that all Mailbox database copies in Office2 have a Failed status. You need to mount all Mailbox database copies in Office2.

What should you do first?

A. Run Cluster.exe /ForceQuorum on the Mailbox server in Office2.

B. Run the Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet on the Mailbox server in Office2.

C. Evict the Mailbox server from Office2 from the cluster.

D. Configure an Alternate File Share Witness for the DAG.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 319

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains two Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.

Server1 and Server2 have a copy of a mailbox database named DB1. You need to remove the copy of DB1 from Server1.

What should you do?

A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run Clean-MailboxDatabase -Identity DB1.

B. From the Exchange Management Shell, run Remove-MailboxDatabase -Identity DB1Server1.

C. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), right-click the database copy and select Remove.

D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), right-click DAG1 and select Manage Database Availability Group Membership. Remove Server1 from the list and click Manage.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 320

Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. The server has one mailbox database.

A user named User1 reports that he has multiple corrupted email messages in his mailbox.

You need to recover User1’s email messages. The solution must not delete any other email messages in the mailbox database.

What should you do?

A. Create a new Mailbox Recovery Database, restore a backup of the database file, and then run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.

B. Create a new Mailbox Recovery Database, restore a backup of the database file, and then run the Restore-Mailbox cmdlet.

C. Create a database availability group (DAG), restore a backup of the mailbox database file, and then run the Restore-Mailbox cmdlet.

D. Create a database availability group (DAG), restore a backup of the mailbox database file, and then run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.

Correct Answer: B

 

Download Latest 70-662 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.