Latest MCTS 70-662 Real Exam Download 231-240

Ensurepass


QUESTION 231

You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directory- based network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

You need to create a mailbox for a user named Sam in the Exchange organization. The user account of Sam is already created in the ABC.com domain.

Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish this task?

A. Use the Enable-Mailbox cmdlet to create a mailbox for Sam.

B. Use the Restore-Mailbox cmdlet to create a mailbox for Sam.

C. Use the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to create a mailbox for Sam.

D. Use the New-Mailbox cmdlet to create a mailbox for Sam.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 232

You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directory- based network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2003 organization.

The management instructs you to deploy Exchange Server 2010 in your network. You decide to prepare the schema and domain first.

Which of the following commands should you run prior to performing the normal schema and domain preparation?

A. Setup /PrepareSchema.

B. Setup /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions.

C. Setup /PrepareAD.

D. Setup /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions:child.ABC.com

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 233

You recently took over as the Exchange 2010 Server Administrator for ABC.com. The previous administrator allowed users to pick the email addresses of their choice. This caused much confusion, as each user wanted a different email address.

You want to standardize the email addresses across the entire organization. You have determined that the naming convention will be the first letter in their first name, followed by their last name. For example, the email address for John Smith would be jsmith@ABC.com.

What should you do to enforce this standard?

A. Make sure all administrators manually change the email addresses to comply with standards.

B. Instruct Active Directory administrators to change all email addresses to comply with this standard.

C. Create an email address policy.

D. Create a transport rule.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 234

You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC Inc. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directory- based network. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

You need to enable automatic booking for a room mailbox called TrainingRoom.

Which of the following commands will you enter in the Exchange Management Shell to accomplish this task?

A. New-CalendarProcessing TrainingRoom -AutomateProcessing:AutoAccept.

B. Set-CalendarProcessing TrainingRoom -AutomateProcessing:AutoAccept.

C. Set-MailboxCalendarSettings TrainingRoom -AutomateProcessing:None.

D. New-Mailbox -UserPrincipalName TrainingRoom@ABC.com -database "Mailbox Database" – Name "Training Room" -OrganizationalUnit Users -DisplayName "Training Room" – ResetPasswordOnNextLogon $false -Room -AutomateProcessing:AutoAccept.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 235

You work as an Exchange Administrator for ABC.com. The company has a Windows 2008 Active Directory-based network. You have just finished deploying an Exchange 2010 server and migrating all mailboxes including resource mailboxes from Exchange Server 2003.

After the migration from the Exchange 2003 server was complete, you noticed that the resource mailboxes were showing up as shared mailboxes and not resource mailboxes.

You realize that you need to convert the shared mailboxes to Exchange 2010 resource mailboxes. While logged into the Exchange Management Console, you do not see any option to convert a mailbox.

What should you use to convert the Exchange 2010 shared mailboxes to Exchange 2010 resource mailboxes?

A. Exchange Troubleshooting Assistant.

B. Exchange System Manager.

C. Exchange Management Shell.

D. Command prompt.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 236

You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 SP2. You plan to install Exchange Server 2010 SP1 on the server.

You need to install the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 pre-requisites for the Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport server roles.

What should you do on the server?

A. Install Windows Managment Framework.

Install the Web Server role.

Install the RPC over HTTP Proxy component.

B. Install Windows Managment Framework.

Install Message Queuing.

Install the Web Server role.

C. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1.

Install Windows Remote Management (WinRM) 2.0.

Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-Base.xml.

D. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1.

Install Windows Management Framework.

Run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-Typical.xml.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 237

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains a distribution group named Group1.

You need to ensure that a user named User1 can review and approve all messages sent to Group1. You must prevent User1 from modifying the membership of Group1.

What should you do?

A. Add User1 to Group1’s Managed by list.

B. Assign User1 as a group moderator for Group1.

C. Assign the Message Tracking management role to User1.

D. Add User1 to Group1 and then create a new journal rule.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 238

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

You have a group named Group1 that contains 10,000 members.

You need to ensure that an informative message is displayed when users add Group1 to the recipient list of an email message.

What should you do?

A. Configure a MailTip.

B. Create a transport rule.

C. Create a Send connector.

D. Configure an expansion server.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 239

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. All users from your company have the @contoso.com email address suffix.

You need to configure a public folder named Folder1 so that Internet users can post content by sending an email to folder1@contoso.com.

What should you do?

A. Mail enable Folder1.

B. Assign the author role to Anonymous.

C. Create a new mail contact that has the email address folder1@contoso.com, and then create a transport rule.

D. Create a new mailbox that has the email address folder1@contoso.com, and then create a transport rule.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 240

Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 server.

You need to prevent a user named User1 from downloading attachments larger than 50 KB when using Exchange ActiveSync. Your solution must not affect other users.

What should you do first?

A. Create a new ActiveSync Device Access rule.

B. Create a new Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox policy.

C. Modify the properties of User1’s mailbox.

D. Modify the properties of the default Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox policy.

Correct Answer: B

 

Download Latest 70-662 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.