Latest MCTS 70-662 Real Exam Download 191-200

Ensurepass


QUESTION 191

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.

The ABC.com network contains a Mailbox server named ABC-EX10.

What action must you take to have mailboxes retained for 8 weeks after deletion?

A. You must create a legal hold.

B. You must change the mailbox database properties.

C. You must create Transport protection rules.

D. You must create Personal archives.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 192

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 as their messaging solution.

You have added a new server to the network and deployed Exchange Server 2010 on it with the default settings.

What command must be used to change the default email address policy?

A. You must use setup /NewProvisionedServer.

B. You must use lpsetupui.exe.

C. You must use Set-EmailAddressPolicy.

D. You must use Setup.com /AnswerFile:Exchange-All.xml

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 193

You work as the enterprise exchange administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a

domain named ABC.com.

The ABC.com network has two mailbox servers named ABC-EX01 and ABC-EX02. ABC-EX01 is running Exchange Server 2007 and ABC-EX02 is running Exchange Server 2010.

What actions must you take to shift a mailbox on ABC-EX01 to ABC-EX02?

A. You must use msiexec.exe from ABC-EX01.

B. You must use the New-MoveRequest cmdlet from ABC-EX02.

C. You must use wecutil qc from ABC-EX02.

D. You must use wuauclt.exe /detectnow from ABC-EX02.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 194

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.

What action must you take to stop a user named Mia Hamm from removing information from her mailbox?

A. You must use log transactions.

B. You must use a legal hold.

C. You must use Outlook protection rules.

D. You must use the Set-Mailbox Mia Hamm -LitigationHoldEnabled $true cmdlet.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 195

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 as their messaging solution.

ABC.com has acquired a new mailbox server named ABC-EX03 that is running Exchange Server 2010. How can you shift the mailboxes to ABC-EX03?

A. You must use the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.

B. You must use Exchange Server Jetstress 2010.

C. You must use the Exchange Server Remote Connectivity Analyzer (ExRCA).

D. You must run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-All.xml

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 196

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com.

What actions must you take to use administrative delegation on a series of cmdlets?

A. You must implement log transactions.

B. You must set up new management role.

C. You must implement Mailbox journaling.

D. You must set up a Role Based Access Control (RBAC) role.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 197

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.

What actions must you take to allow a user named Mia Hamm to access the resource mailbox? (Choose all that apply).

A. You must change the resource mailbox’s properties.

B. You must use log transactions.

C. You must use Outlook protection rules.

D. You must use the Set-Mailbox Mia Hamm -LitigationHoldEnabled $true cmdlet.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 198

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. ABC.com has a Research department.

ABC.com currently only has one electronic microscope that the staff must share. You receive instruction from ABC.com to implement a solution so that all the employees are able to automatically calendar the use of the electronic microscope.

How can you achieve the goal?

A. You must use an equipment mailbox.

B. You must use a local use request.

C. You must use a managed folder mailbox policy.

D. You must use Personal Archives.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 199

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is running in a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 environment.

ABC.com has a distribution group named KingData. You receive instruction from ABC.com to allow an employee Mia Hamm to review all mail to KingData and approve it. Mia Hamm must not be able to change group membership.

How can you ensure that the above goal is achieved?

A. You must modify the properties of KingData.

B. You must enable folder redirection.

C. You must set Mia Hamm as a group moderator for KingData.

D. You must implement recipient filtering.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 200

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.

Which of the following options can be used in order to change the permission settings for a public folder?

A. Active Directory Users and Computers.

B. Microsoft Office Outlook.

C. The Mail Flow Troubleshooter.

D. Exchange Server Jetstress 2010.

Correct Answer: B

 

Download Latest 70-662 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.