Latest MCTS 70-662 Real Exam Download 151-160

Ensurepass


QUESTION 151

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com.

You need to ensure that a room mailbox automatically accepts meeting requests. What should you do?

A. Modify the mailbox permissions.

B. Enable moderation for the mailbox.

C. Assign a managed folder mailbox policy.

D. Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 152

You have an Exchange 2010 organization. The organization contains a distribution group named Group1.

You need to ensure that a user named User1 can add and remove members from Group1. You must prevent User1 from modifying all other groups.

What should you do first?

A. Add User1 to Group1’s Managed by list.

B. Assign User1 as a group moderator for Group1.

C. Assign the Distributions Groups management role to User1.

D. Assign the MyDistributionGroups management role to User1.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 153

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. All users configure internal and external Out Of Office messages.

You need to ensure that internal Out Of Office messages are sent to senders from the fabrikam.com domain.

What should you create and configure?

A. A new accepted domain.

B. A new Receive connector.

C. A new remote domain.

D. A new Send connector.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 154

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. Your company acquires a company named Fabrikam, Inc.

You plan to create new mailboxes for each user from Fabrikam. You need to ensure that each new mailbox can receive email messages sent to fabrikam.com. The solution must not prevent the organization from receiving emails sent to contoso.com.

What should you do?

A. Create an accepted domain and then create a new email address policy.

B. Create a remote domain and then modify the default email address policy.

C. Create a Receive connector and then create a managed folder mailbox policy.

D. Modify the default accepted domain and then modify the default email address policy.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 155

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

Your network contains an Edge Transport server named Edge1 and a Hub Transport server named Hub1. You configure EdgeSync synchronization between Hub1 and Edge1.

A month later, you install a second Hub Transport server named Hub2 in the same Active Directory site. You need to ensure that Edge1 synchronizes information from Hub1 and Hub2.

What should you do?

A. Create a new subscription file and then import the new subscription file to Hub1 and Hub2.

B. Remove the Edge Subscription from Edge1 and then run the ImportEdgeConfig.ps1 script on Hub2.

C. Copy the subscription file from Hub1 to Hub2 and then run the New-EdgeSubscription cmdlet on Hub2.

D. Move Hub2 to a separate Active Directory site. Create a new subscription file on Edge1 and then run the New-EdgeSubscription cmdlet on Hub2.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 156

You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. You install an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server on the network.

You need to ensure that the Edge Transport server can send and receive email messages from the Internet for the organization.

You configure the Exchange Server 2003 servers to send all emails for external recipients to the Edge Transport servers.

What should you do next?

A. Create and configure a sharing policy.

B. Install the Exchange Server 2010 schema extensions.

C. Create an Edge Subscription file. Copy the file to the Exchange Server 2003 servers.

D. Create and configure a Send connector on the Edge Transport server. Create and configure a Receive connector on the Edge Transport server.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 157

You have an Exchange 2010 organization named contoso.com. The organization contains two servers named Server1 and Server2.

Server1 has the Client Access, Hub Transport, and Mailbox server roles installed. Server2 has the Edge Transport server role installed.

You need to verify whether Server2 successfully replicates recipient data and configuration information from Server1.

What should you do?

A. From Server2, run the Test-ReplicationHealth cmdlet.

B. From Server2, run the Get-OrganizationConfig cmdlet.

C. From Server1, run the Test-EdgeSynchronization cmdlet.

D. From Server1, run the Get-EdgeSyncServiceConfig cmdlet.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 158

You install an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server named Hub1.

You need to ensure that Hub1 can receive email messages sent from Internet hosts. What should you do?

A. Enable the Anonymous users permission group for the Client Hub1 Receive connector.

B. Enable the Anonymous users permission group for the Default Hub1 Receive connector.

C. Create a Receive connector and set the intended use to Client. Modify the port for the connector.

D. Create a Receive connector and set the intended use to Custom. Modify the remote IP addresses range for the connector.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 159

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com that contains a mail-enabled group named Group1.

Users from outside the organization report that email messages sent to group1@contoso.com generate a non-delivery report (NDR).

You need to ensure that users outside the organization can successfully send email to group1 @ contoso. com.

What should you modify?

A. The authentication settings for the Client Receive connector.

B. The message delivery restrictions for Group1.

C. The moderation settings for Group1.

D. The remote IP address range for the Client Receive connector.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 160

You need to modify the Exchange-specific cost for a site link named Link1.

What should you do?

A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ADSite cmdlet.

B. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ADSiteLink cmdlet.

C. From the Active Directory Sites and Services snap-in, create a site link bridge.

D. From the Active Directory Sites and Services snap-in, modify the properties of Link1.

Correct Answer: B

 

Download Latest 70-662 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.