Latest MCTS 70-643 Real Exam Download 371-380

Ensurepass

QUESTION 371

Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Web server named WEB1.

The Web server runs Windows Server 2008. The fully qualified domain name of WEB1 is web1.contoso.com. The public DNS server has an alias record named owa.contoso.com that maps to web1.contoso.com. Users access WEB1 from the Internet by using http://owa.contoso.com.

The new company security policy states that the owa.contoso.com site must be available for Internet users only through secure HTTP (HTTPS) protocol. The security policy also states that users must not get security warnings when they connect to the site.

You need to request a certificate from a public certification authority (CA). Which Common Name should you use?

A. Contoso, Ltd.

B. owa.contoso.com

C. WEB1

D. web1.contoso.com

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 372

You have installed the Web Server (IIS) role on a server with Windows Server 2008. Company uses SMTP for email.

You need prevent unauthorized transmissions without disrupting valid email traffic.

A. Creata firewall role to block all outbound SMTP traffic.

B. Configure High alert items to be removed in Windows Defender.

C. Enable the TLS encryption option in the outbound security settings.

D. Add an SMTP relay restriction that limits access to authorized server on the network.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 373

You have a w2k8 IIS server. Your company uses SMTP email. Now you want to prevent the sending of unauthorized email and restrict SMTP only to internal servers without affecting the current mail flow.

What should you do?

A. Block all outbound email with a windows firewall rule

B. Disable the high alerts in windows defender

C. Enable tls-encryption on the outbound security

D. You add a SMTP relay restriction that allows SMTP-relaying only from the servers in your domain

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 374

Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to install the Streaming Media Services role on the server.

What should you do first?

A. Download and install Windows Media Encoder 9 Series x64 Edition.

B. Download and install Windows Media Services 2008 for Windows Server 2008 R2.

C. From Server Manager, click Check for new roles.

D. From Server Manager, install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience (qWave) feature.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 375

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You have a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) application named App1. You need to publish App1 as a RemoteApp program. Which role service should you install on Server1?

A. Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway)

B. Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host)

C. Remote Desktop Virtualization Host (RD Virtualization Host)

D. Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access)

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 376

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed.

www.certify-me.co.uk 314

Microsoft 70-643 Exam

You need to ensure that only approved client computers receive a boot image from Server1.

Which settings should you modify on Server1?

A. Computer Account Location

B. PXE Boot Policy

C. Client Naming Policy

D. PXE Response Policy

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 377

HOTSPOT

Your network contains a Web server named Served. Served has an application pool named ApplAppPool.

You need to configure ApplAppPool to restart automatically when the application pool uses more than 100 MB of virtual memory. What should you do from Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager?

clip_image001

To answer, select the appropriate action in the answer area.

A. recycle…

B. recycling…

C. advanced setting

D. none

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 378

You have a Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) server farm. All of the RD Session Host servers use Per Device licensing mode.

You have 100 Remote Desktop Services client access licenses (RDS CALs).

Your network contains 100 users. Each user has a desktop computer. Twenty client computers run Windows XP Professional Edition, 20 client computers run Windows Vista Professional, and 60 client computers run Windows 7 Enterprise. All of the users use RemoteApps that are published in the RD Session Host farm.

You replace the Window XP client computers with new desktop computers that run Windows 7 Professional. You replace the Windows Vista client computers with new desktop computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. Your company hires 10 new employees. For each new employee, the company purchases a new laptop that run Windows Vista Ultimate.

You need to identify the total number of RDS CALs the company must purchase to ensure that all of the client computer are licensed to access the Remote Desktop servers. The solution must minimize costs. How many RDS CALs should the company purchase?

A. 50

B. 20

C. 10

D. 30

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 379

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

You publish a RemoteApp named Appl. The Remote Desktop Connection (.rdp) file for App1 is unsigned.

When a user named User1 runs App1 from the Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) website, User1 is prompted for credentials. You need to prevent users from being prompted for credentials when they run Appl.

What should you do?

A. Enable the Allow Delegating Default Credentials Group Policy setting.

B. Enable the Assign a default domain for logon Group Policy setting.

C. Configure the SSL Settings for the RDWeb virtual directory.

D. Modify the Authentication Settings for the RDWeb virtual directory.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 380

Your network contains a server named WDS1 that has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed. WDS1 is used to deploy Windows 7.

You create a virtual hard disk (VHD) file that contains an installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1),

From the Windows Deployment Services console, you attempt to add the VHD file, and you receive the error message shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

clip_image002

You need to ensure that you can deploy the VHD file by using WDS. What should you do?

A. Run vvdsutil.exe and specify the update-serverfiles parameter.

B. Run wdsutil.exe and specify the add-image parameter.

C. Run imagex.exe and specify the /apply parameter.

D. Run imagex.exe and specify the /append parameter.

Correct Answer: B


Download Latest 70-643 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.