Latest MCTS 70-643 Real Exam Download 351-360

Ensurepass

QUESTION 351

You have a Terminal Server that runs Windows Server 2008.

You need to configure the server to end any sessions that are inactive for more than one hour. What should you do?

A. From Terminal Services Manager, create a new group.

B. From Terminal Services Manager, delete the inactive sessions.

C. From Terminal Services Configuration, modify the RDP-Tcp settings.

D. From Terminal Services Configuration, modify the User logon mode setting.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 352

You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008. The server has the Windows Media Services server role installed.

You plan to distribute a video file on DVD media. Users will view the video while working on

computers that are not connected to the Internet.

You need to distribute the video to users. You also need to protect the video from unauthorized use and illegal distribution. What should you do?

A. From Windows Media Services, publish the video as streaming content, and then burn the video to a DVD.

B. From Windows Media Services, advertise the video. Create a DVD that contains the HTML and ASPX files for the advertised video.

C. From Windows Media Digital Rights Manager, package the video and then advertise the video on the corporate Web site.

D. From Windows Media Digital Rights Manager, create a package and a license for the video file.

Burn the packaged video to a DVD.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 353

Your company runs Terminal Services on a server named Server2.

You need to prevent new sessions on the Terminal Server without affecting current user sessions. Which command should you run?

A. Change logon /disable

B. Change user /execute disable

C. Tskill /server:Server2 /A

D. Taskkill /S Server2 /fi "MODULES eq TermSrv"

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 354

You have two servers that run Windows Server 2008 named Server1 and Server2. You install Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 3.0 on Server1. You install the SMTP feature on Server2.

You configure the outgoing email settings on Server1 to use the SMTP service on Server2. You need to ensure that email messages from Server1 are forwarded to users.

What should you do?

A. On Server2, create a new application pool, and then associate the application pool with a new Web site.

B. On Server2, configure the SMTP service to accept anonymous connections and to relay email messages.

C. On Server1, create a new application pool. On an internal DNS server, create a new MX record for Server1.

D. On Server1, create a new application pool. On an internal DNS server, create a new MX record for Server2.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 355

Your company has an Active Directory domain. You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008. The Terminal Services role is installed on the server.

The company security policy does not allow users to copy and paste information to a local computer during a Terminal Services session. You deploy the remote application named APP1.

You need to configure Terminal Services to meet the security requirement. What should you do?

A. Enable the Use temporary folders per session option.

B. Change the Security Encryption Level to FIPS Compliant.

C. Deselect the Clipboard option in the RDP Settings for the published application.

D. Disable the Drive option in the RDP-Tcp Client Setting properties for the server.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 356

You install a new server named MediaSrv2 that runs Windows Server 2008. The server has the Streaming Media Services role installed. All client computers run Windows Vista and use the Windows Media Player 11 application.

You configure a Publishing Point and assign a content source that has video media. Users are unable to pause and rewind the media player. You need to ensure that the users are able to control the playback of the streaming media.

What should you do?

A. Reconfigure the Publishing Point as an on-demand publishing point.

B. Configure MediaSrv2 to only use the Real Time Streaming Protocol (RTSP).

C. Configure MediaSrv2 to only use the Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP).

D. Enable Publishing Points ACL Authorization on the Publishing Point.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 357

You manage a computer named FTPSrv1 that runs Windows Server 2008.

Your company policy requires that the FTP service be available only when required by authorized projects. You need to ensure that the FTP service is unavailable after restarting the server.

What should you do?

A. Run the iisreset command on the FTPSrv1 server.

B. Run the net stop msftpsvc command on the FTP server.

C. Run the suspend-service msftpsvc cmdlet in Microsoft Windows PowerShell tool.

D. Run the WMIC /NODE:FTPSrv1 SERVICE WHERE caption="FTP Publishing Service" CALL ChangeStartMode "Disabled" command on the FTP server.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 358

Your company has an Active Directory domain. The company has a server named Server1 that has the Terminal Services role and the Terminal Services Web Access role installed. All client computers run Windows XP Service Pack 2 (SP2).

You deploy and publish an application named TimeReport on Server1. The Terminal Services Web Access role uses Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and Network Level Authentication is enabled. You need to ensure that the users can launch TimeReport on Server1 from the Terminal Services Web Access Web page.

What should you do?

A. Disable publishing to AD DS for the TimeReport remote application.

B. Install the Remote Desktop Client 6.1 application on the client computers that run Windows XP SP2.

C. Publish TimeReport on Server1 as a Microsoft Windows Installer package. Distribute the Windows Installer package to the users.

D. Install the Terminal Services Gateway (TS Gateway) role on Server1. Reconfigure the TimeReport remote application publishing to reflect the change in the infrastructure.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 359

You have the Web Server (IIS) role installed on a server that runs Windows Server 2008.

You make changes to the configuration of an application named APP1. Users report that the application fails. You examine the event log and discover the following error message: You need to ensure that users are able to connect to APP1.

Which command should you run at the command prompt on the server?

A. appcmd set config

B. appcmd stop apppool

C. appcmd start apppool

D. appcmd set apppool

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 360

Your company has a server that runs Windows Server 2008. The Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) role is installed on the Windows Server 2008 server.

You need to configure WSS to support SMTP. What should you do?

A. Bind the SharePoint Web site to port 25.

B. Uninstall and reinstall the WSS role.

C. Install the SMTP Server feature by using the Server Manager console.

D. Install the Application Server role by using the Server Manager console.

Correct Answer: C

Download Latest 70-643 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.