Latest MCTS 70-643 Real Exam Download 311-320

Ensurepass

QUESTION 311

You have two servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 named Server1 and Server2.

Both servers have the Streaming Media Services server role installed. Server2 is a License Clearing House.

You publish an audio file on Server1. The audio file is licensed by Server2.

You need to ensure that users are allowed to use the audio file for only two days.

What should you do first?

A. On Server1, modify the key ID.

B. On Server1, modify the license key seed.

C. On Server2, modify the license.

D. On Server2, create a new package.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 312

Your company has an Active Directory domain.

All the servers in the company run either Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2003.

A Windows Server 2003 server named Server1 runs Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP2 and Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services (WSS) 2.0. The company plans to migrate to WSS 3.0 SP2 on a Windows Server 2008 R2 server named Server2.

You need to migrate the configuration and content from Server1 to Server2.

What should you do?

A. Back up the SharePoint configuration and content from Server1. Install WSS 3.0 SP2 on Server2.

Restore the backup from Server1 to Server2.

B. Upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2008 R2. Back up the SharePoint configuration and content from Server1. Install WSS 3.0 SP2 on Server2. Restore the backup from Server1 to Server2.

C. Back up the SQL Server 2005 configuration and the WSS 2.0 databases from Server1. Install SQL Server 2005 on Server2. Restore the SQL Server 2005 backup from Server1 to Server2.

D. Back up the WSS 2.0 configuration and content from Server1. Install WSS 2.0 on Server2. Restore the backup from Server1 to Server2. Perform an in-place upgrade of WSS 2.0 to WSS 3.0 SP2 on Server2.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 313

You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

The server has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed. The server is configured to accept incoming e-mail.

You create a new document library.

You need to ensure that any user can send e-mail to the document library.

What should you do?

A. Modify the RSS setting for the document library.

B. Modify the permissions for the document library.

C. Modify the incoming e-mail settings for the document library.

D. Enable anonymous authentication for the Web application.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 314

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. The network contains a server named Server2 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2008 R2.

Server1 has the Streaming Media Services role installed.

You need to administer the Streaming Media Services on Server1 from Server2.

What should you do on Server2?

A. Install the Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT) feature.

B. Install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience (qWave) feature.

C. Download and install Microsoft IIS Media Services 3.0 64bit.

D. Download and install Windows Media Services 2008 for Windows Server 2008 R2.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 315

Your network contains a server that has the Streaming Media Services role installed. The server contains a publishing point.

You need to configure the publishing point to meet the following requirements:

  • Authenticate users by using Kerberos authentication.
  • Only allow users from a virtual local area network (VLAN) named VLAN1 to access the publishing point.

What should you configure?

A. WMS Digest Authentication and WMS IP Address Authorization

B. WMS Digest Authentication and WMS Publishing Points ACL Authorization

C. WMS Negotiate Authentication and WMS IP Address Authorization

D. WMS Negotiate Authentication and WMS Publishing Points ACL Authorization

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 316

Your network contains a server that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed.

You need to back up the server farm configuration. The solution must minimize the size of the backup.

What should you select from Backup and Restore in Central Administration?

A. From Granular Backup, click Export a site or list.

B. From Granular Backup, click Perform a site collection backup.

C. From Farm Backup and Restore, click Perform a backup.

D. From Farm Backup and Restore, click Configure backup settings.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 317

Your network contains a server named Server2 that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed.

The server has a fully qualified domain name (FQDN) of server2.contoso.com. You connect to http://server2.contoso.com.

When you attempt to search for a document, you receive the error message shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) When you connect to http://server2, the search results are displayed successfully.

You need to ensure that the search results display when you search from http://server2.contoso.com.

What should you do?

Exhibit:

clip_image003

A. From Central Administration, configure the Alternate Access Mappings.

B. From Central Administration, configure the Cross Firewall Access Zone.

C. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, add a site binding.

D. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, add an authorization rule.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 318

Your network contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed.

You install the SMTP Server feature on Server1.

You configure the incoming email settings from Central Administration. You mailenable a document library.

From an external email account, you attempt to send an email message to the document library and you receive a nondelivery report (NDR).

You need to ensure that you can send email messages to the document library.

What should you do?

A. Create a Mailbox (MB) record in DNS.

B. Create a Mail Exchanger (MX) record in DNS.

C. Configure the outgoing email settings in Central Administration.

D. Configure the connection control settings of the SMTP virtual server.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 319

Your network contains an Active Directory forest.

Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 is deployed in the forest.

You have a server named Server1 that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation installed.

You need to ensure that users can receive email notifications when the SharePoint content is modified.

What should you do?

A. Install the SMTP Server feature.

B. Configure the Send To Connections.

C. Configure the incoming email settings.

D. Configure the outgoing email settings.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 320

Your network contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed. Server1 contains a SharePoint site collection named Site1.

You install Office Web Apps on Server1.

Users report that when they click on a link for a Microsoft Word document in Site1, the document opens in Internet Explorer.

You need to configure Server1 to meet the following requirements:

  • If a user has Word installed locally, Word documents must open in Word by default.
  • If a user does not have Word installed, Word documents must open in Internet Explorer.

What should you do?

A. Deactivate Office Web Apps.

B. Modify the site collection features.

C. Modify the Default Programs settings on Server1.

D. Modify the Default Programs settings on the client computers.

Correct Answer: B

Download Latest 70-643 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.