Latest MCTS 70-643 Real Exam Download 271-280

Ensurepass

QUESTION 271

Your network contains an Active directory domain named fabrikam.corn. The domain contains a Web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Web1 contains three Web sites named Corp, Sales, and Marketing.

You discover that the CPU utilization of Web1 is abnormally high.

You need to identify the amount of memory that each Web site is using.

Which tool should you use?

A. Performance Monitor

B. Component Services

C. Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager

D. System Configuration

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 272

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the Streaming Media Services role installed.

Both servers are joined to the same domain.

From Server1, you open the Windows Media Services console.

You attempt to connect to Server2 and receive the error shown in the following message box.

clip_image001

You need to ensure that you can remotely administer the Streaming Media Services on Server2 from Server1.

What should you do on Server2?

A. Create an inbound firewall rule for ICMPv4.

B. Create an inbound firewall rule for TCP port 80.

C. Run winrm.exe and specify the configsddl parameter.

D. Run winrm.exe and specify the quickconfig parameter.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 273

You plan to stream media content over the Internet.

You need to configure PlayReady DRM to support HTTP streaming.

What should you install?

A. Microsoft IIS Media Services

B. Microsoft Office Communications Server

C. Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010

D. Streaming Media Services

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 274

Your network contains a server that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed.

The farm account for the server is named Service1.

You need to automatically change that the password for Service1 every 30 days.

What should you do?

A. From ADSI Edit, create a Password Settings object (PSO).

B. From Windows PowerShell, run the NewADServiceAccount cmdlet.

C. From Windows PowerShell, run the InstallADSserviceAccount cmdlet.

D. From Central Administration, modify the properties of the Service1 managed account.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 275

Your network contains a server that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed.

Users report that it takes as many as five minutes to receive an email notification when content on the SharePoint site is changed.

You need to reduce the amount of time it take for users to receive the email notifications.

What should you modify?

A. the incoming email settings

B. the outgoing email settings

C. the Task Scheduler Library

D. the timer job definitions

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 276

Your network contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed.

Server1 contains a SharePoint site named Site1.

Several users add Site1 to the SharePoint lists in Microsoft Outlook 2010.

The users report that every time they open Outlook 2010, they are prompted for authentication for Server1. You need to prevent the users from being prompted for authentication when they open Outlook 2010. What should you do?

A. From Internet Explorer, add the site to the Trusted sites zone.

B. From Central Administration, configure the site to use Basic authentication.

C. From Outlook 2010, open the Trust Center and configure the Privacy Options.

D. From Outlook 2010, open the Trust Center and configure the Trusted Publishers.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 277

Your network contains a server named Server1. Server1 has the Streaming Media Services role installed.

The network contains two subnets named Subnet1 and Subnet2.

You create an on-demand publishing point named Publishing1 on Server1.

You need to ensure that only users from Subnet1 can access Publishing1.

What should you configure from the Windows Media Services console?

A. From the properties of Server1, configure the Limits settings.

B. From the properties of Server1, configure the Authentication settings.

C. From the properties of Publishing1, configure the Credentials settings.

D. From the properties of Publishing1, configure the Authorization settings.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 278

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Streaming Media Services role installed.

You discover that anonymous users can access video content stored on Server1.

You need to ensure that user access to videos on the server requires authentication.

What should you do?

A. From the Windows Media Services console, configure the Authorization properties.

B. From the Windows Media Services console, configure the Authentication properties.

C. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, configure the Authentication settings.

D. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, configure the .Net Authorization Rules settings.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 279

Your network contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed.

You configure the incoming e-mail settings to use the SharePoint Directory Management service to create distribution groups and contacts in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.

You need to ensure that e-mail distribution groups created from SharePoint are automatically created in OU1.

What should you do?

A. From Central Administration, create a new trust relationship.

B. From Central Administration, modify the Directory Management Service Approval List.

C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, delegate permissions to the SharePoint 2010 Timer service account in OU1.

D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, delegate permissions to the SharePoint Central Administration v4 application pool identity in OU1.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 280

Your network contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed. You install the Office Web Apps Feature on Server1.

You need to ensure that users can use their Web browsers to open the Microsoft Office Word documents stored in the SharePoint site collections.

What should you do first?

A. Activate the Office Web Apps Feature.

B. Install the Office File Converter Pack on Server1.

C. Install Microsoft Office Professional 2010 on Server1.

D. Create a new Web application named Office Web Apps.

Correct Answer: A

Download Latest 70-643 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.