Latest MCTS 70-643 Real Exam Download 251-260

Ensurepass

QUESTION 251

You install the Web Server (IIS) server role on a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You configure a Web site named contoso.com and a Web application named Accounting on the Web server.

The Web server runs out of disk space. You move Accounting to another drive on the Web server. The following table shows the current application configuration:

Application

Web location

Original location

New location

Accounting

contoso/Accounting

f:Accounting

d:Accounting

Users report that they cannot access the Accounting application. You need to enable users to access Accounting application. Which command should you run on the server?

A. appcmd add app /site.name: contoso /path:/Accounting /physicalPath:d:Accounting

B. appcmd add app /site.name: contoso /path:/Accounting /physicalPath:f:Accounting

C. appcmd set app /site.name: contoso /path:/Accounting /physicalPath:d:Accounting

D. appcmd set app /site.name: contoso /path:/Accounting /physicalPath:f:Accounting

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 252

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1).

You install the SMTP Server feature on Server1. You verify that Server1 receives email messages. You restart Server1.

You discover that Server1 no longer receives email messages.

You need to ensure that Server1 can receive email messages after the restart.

What should you do on Server1?

A. From Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Manager, configure the Relay Restrictions settings

B. From the Services console, modify the startup type of the Message Queuing feature.

C. From Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Manager, configure the Security settings.

D. From the Services console, modify the startup type of the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) service.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 253

Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed.

You need to ensure that the IIS configuration of Server1 backed up daily. The solution must minimize the size of the backup.

What should you do?

A. From Windows Server Backup, create a custom bsckup configuration that backs up the system state.

B. Create a scheduled task that runs Get-WebConfiguration.

C. Create a scheduled task that runs iisconfig.vbs.

D. Create a scheduled task that runs appcmd.exe.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 254

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

You manage a Web server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the FTP Server role installed.

You need to manage the FTP server settings on Server1.

Which tool should you use?

A. Component Services

B. Iisreset

C. Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager

D. Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Manager

E. Ftp

F. Local Security Policy

G. Performance Monitor

H. Security Confi guration Wizard (SCW)

I. Services

J. System Confi guration

K. Telnet

L. Windows Firewall

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 255

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

You manage a Web server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the SMTP Server feature installed.

You need to manage the SMTP server settings.

Which tool should you use?

A. Component Services

B. Iisreset

C. Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager

D. Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Manager

E. Ftp

F. Local Security Policy

G. Performance Monitor

H. Security Confi guration Wizard (SCW)

I. Services

J. System Confi guration

K. Telnet

L. Windows Firewall

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 256

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

Your network contains a Web server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

You need to ensure that when a user attempts to connect to a page on Server1 that does not exist, Server1 displays a custom page that contains a site map.

Which feature should you confi gure from Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager?

A. Authentication

B. Authorization Rules

C. Connection Strings

D. Default Document

E. Error Pages

F. Feature Delegation

G. HTTP Redirect

H. HTTP Response Headers

I. IIS Manager Permissions

J. IP Address and Domain Restrictions

K. ISAPI and CGI Restrictions

L. ISAPI Filters

M. Management Service

N. Request Filtering

O. SSL Settings

P. Worker Processes

Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 257

Your network contains an Active directory domain named fabrikam.com. The domain contains a Web server named Web1. that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

You create three application pools named AppPool1, AppPool2, and AppPool3. You need to recycle AppPool1 without affecting AppPool2 and AppPool3. Which tool should you use?

A. Services

B. Iisreset

C. Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Manager

D. Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 258

Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed.

You need to ensure that the IIS configuration of Server1 is backed up daily. The solution must minimize the size of the backup.

What should you do ?

A. From Windows Server Backup, create a custom bsckup configuration that backs up drive C.

B. Create a scheduled task that runs iisconfig.vbs.

C. Create a scheduled task that runs iisbback.vbs.

D. From Windows Server Backup, create a custom backup configuration that backs up the %Windows%system32Inetsrvconfig folder.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 259

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. The domain contains a Web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

You create a new site named Site1.

You need to prevent Web1 from accepting HTTP URLs that are longer than 1,024 bytes.

Which feature should you configure?

A. Connection Strings

B. Authorization Rules

C. Request Filtering

D. HTTP Response Headers

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 260

Your network contains an Active directory domain named fabrikam.corn. The domain contains a Web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

You install the FTP Server role service on Web1.

You need to manage the FTP server settings on Web1.

Which tool should you use?

A. Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager

B. Services

C. Ftp

D. Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Manager

Correct Answer: A

Download Latest 70-643 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.