Latest MCTS 70-643 Real Exam Download 221-230

Ensurepass

QUESTION 221

Your network contains an SMTP server.

You discover that the server has two SMTP Virtual Servers named SMTP1 and SMTP2. SMTP1 starts and SMTP2 stops.

You attempt to start SMTP2 and receive the following error message.

clip_image001

You need to ensure that you can start SMTP2.

Which settings should you modify on SMTP2?

A. Access control

B. Advanced Delivery

C. Connection Control

D. IP address and TCP port

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 222

Your network contains two Web servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.

Each Web server hosts three Web sites.

You need to see the number of active connections to each Web site in a consolidated view.

Which tool should you use?

A. Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager

B. Performance Monitor

C. Resource Monitor

D. Task Manager

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 223

Your network contains two standalone servers named Server1 and Server2.

Server1 has Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services installed. Server2 has the SMTP Server feature installed. You configure the Reporting Services on Server1 to send reports by using Server2.

You need to ensure that Server2 sends the reports.

What should you do on Server2?

A. Configure a smart host.

B. Configure TLS encryption.

C. Modify the Relay restrictions settings.

D. Modify the Connection control settings.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 224

Your network contains a Web server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The Web server contains 100 application pools.

You need to identify which application pool is using the most CPU resources.

Which tool should you use?

A. Appcmd

B. Internet Information (IIS) Manager

C. Resource Monitor

D. Task Manager

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 225

Your network contains a Web server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

The Web server has a Web site named Web1.

Web1 hosts several HTML Web pages located in the C:inetpubwwwroot folder. Windows authentication is enabled for Web1.

You need to prevent some users from accessing one of the HTML Web pages.

What should you do?

A. From Windows Explorer, modify the NTFS permissions.

B. From Windows Explorer, modify the share permissions.

C. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the Authentication settings.

D. From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the Request Filtering settings.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 226

Your network contains an FTP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to prevent FTP users from viewing all folders named _private. What should you configure?

A. FTP Authorization Rules

B. FTP Directory Browsing

C. FTP IPv4 Address and Domain Restrictions

D. FTP Request Filtering

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 227

Your network contains an FTP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

The server has two FTP sites.

The sites are configured as shown in the following table.

clip_image002

You need to prevent users from storing more than 500 MB of data on FTP2.

The users must be able to store at least 900 MB of data on FTP1.

What should you do?

A. Modify the properties of the FTP1 site.

B. Modify the properties of the FTP2 site

C. Create a disk quota from Windows Explorer.

D. Install File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) and create a quota.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 228

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

Server1 has the SMTP Server feature installed and has one SMTP Virtual Server named SMTP1.

You need to configure Server1 to meet the following requirements:

clip_image004Relay email messages for contoso.com.

clip_image004[1]Relay email messages for nwtraders.com.

clip_image004[2]Prevent the relaying of email messages to other domains.

What should you do?

A. Configure two alias domains to SMTP1.

B. Configure two remote domains to SMTP1.

C. Modify the relay restrictions list of SMTP1.

D. Modify the connection control settings of SMTP1.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 229

Your network contains an Active Directory domain.

The domain contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 installed.

You install the SMTP Server feature on a server named SMTP1.

From Central Administration on Server1, you configure SMTP1 as the outbound mail server for the SharePoint farm.

You need to ensure that SMTP1 can deliver all email messages sent from Server1.

What should you do?

A. On Server1, create an inbound firewall rule.

B. On Server1, create an outbound firewall rule.

C. On SMTP1, configure the Authentication settings.

D. On SMTP1, configure the Relay Restrictions settings.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 230

Your network contains a Web server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server contains 10 Web sites.

You need to back up the Microsoft ASP.NET configuration settings of one Web site.

The solution must minimize the size of the backup.

What should you do?

A. Perform a system state backup.

B. Copy the Web.config file.

C. Copy the ApplicationHost.config file.

D. Copy the %systemdrive%inetpub folder.

Correct Answer: B

 

Download Latest 70-643 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.