Latest MCTS 70-643 Real Exam Download 121-130

Ensurepass

QUESTION 121

Your network contains two servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.

The servers are configured as shown in the following table:

clip_image001

Remote users connect to Remote Desktop resources on the internal network through Server2. Internal users access Remote Desktop resources on the internal network directly.

You need to ensure that the remote users’ Remote Desktop sessions are disconnected if their sessions are idle for more than 60 minutes.

The internal users must not be disconnected if their Remote Desktop sessions are idle for more than 60 minutes.

What should you do?

A. From RemoteApp Manager on Server1, modify the RD Gateway settings.

B. From Remote Desktop Gateway Manager on Server2, modify the properties of the resource authorization policy.

C. From Remote Desktop Gateway Manager on Server2, modify the properties of the connection authorization policy.

D. From Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration on Server1, modify the properties of the RDP- Tcp connection.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 122

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

Server1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service and the Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) feature installed. Users from two Active Directory groups named Group1 and Group2 connect to Server1 and run the same RemoteApp program.

You need to ensure that when Server1 experiences high CPU usage, Group1 users have priority over Group2 users regarding the use of CPU resources.

You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.

What should you do from the WSRM console?

A. Add a new Conditional Policy.

B. Create a new Calendar Schedule.

C. Create a new Process Matching criteria.

D. Implement Weighted_Remote_Sessions.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 123

Your network contains four servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.

The servers are configured as shown in the following table:

clip_image002

Server2 and Server3 are configured as RemoteApp sources on Server4.

You need to ensure that the RemoteApp programs are listed on the RD Web Access Web page on Server1.

What should you do?

A. On Server4, add Server1 to the Session Broker Computers group.

B. On Server4, add Server1 to the TS Web Access Computers group.

C. On Server1, add Server4 to the TS Web Access Administrators group.

D. On Server1, add Server2 and Server3 to the TS Web Access Administrators group.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 124

You need to create a RemoteApp and Desktop Connection configuration (.wcx) file.

Which tool should you use?

A. Remote Desktop Connection Manager

B. Remote Desktop Gateway Manager

C. Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration

D. RemoteApp Manager

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 125

Your network contains a Remote Desktop server named Server1.

The network contains a RemoteApp named App1 that is published to all users.

You need to ensure that App1 is available through the Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) Web site.

What should you modify on Server1?

A. the RemoteApp Properties

B. the Remote Desktop connection authorization policy (RD CAP)

C. the Remote Desktop resource authorization policy (RD RAP)

D. the Remote Desktop server properties

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 126

Your network contains a Remote Desktop server. The server hosts 10 RemoteApp programs.

You need to configure a digital signature for the RemoteApp programs.

What should you modify?

A. the Remote Desktop connection authorization policies (RD CAPs)

B. the Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs)

C. the RemoteApp and Desktop Connection properties

D. the RemoteApp Deployment Settings

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 127

Your network contains a server that has the Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) role service installed. You plan to modify the Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs).

You need to ensure that the new RD RAP settings are applied to all Remote Desktop sessions within one hour.

What should you do?

A. Configure the General settings of the Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs).

B. Configure the Timeouts settings of the Remote Desktop connection authorization policies (RD CAPs).

C. Configure the Network Resource settings of the Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs).

D. Configure the Requirements settings of the Remote Desktop connection authorization policies (RD CAPs).

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 128

Your network contains an Active Directory domain.

You deploy a server named Server1 that has the Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker) role service installed.

You need to ensure that all servers that have the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service installed are automatically configured to use Server1 as an RD Connection Broker.

What should you do?

A. Register a service principal name (SPN) for Server1.

B. Register a service location (SRV) record for Server1.

C. Use a Group Policy to configure the Restricted Groups settings.

D. Use a Group Policy to configure the Remote Desktop Services settings.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 129

Your network contains a server that has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service installed.

You need to ensure that the Remote Desktop sessions of administrators are more responsive than other sessions when the server is under a heavy load.

What should you do?

A. From the RDPTcp properties, modify the Client Settings.

B. From the RDPTcp properties, modify the Sessions settings.

C. Install and configure the RD Session Broker role service.

D. Install and configure Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM).

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 130

Your network contains a server named Server1.

Server1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service installed.

You need to ensure that when a user disconnects a Remote Desktop connection, the connection is forcibly terminated after 30 minutes.

Which RDP-Tcp settings should you configure?

A. Client Settings

B. Environment

C. Log on Settings Sessions

Correct Answer: D

Download Latest 70-643 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.