Latest MCTS 70-643 Real Exam Download 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

You have a test lab that contains 20 client computers and a server named Server1. The client computers run Windows 7.

Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You install the Key Management Service (KMS) on Server1.

You need to ensure that the client computers can successfully activate by using Server1.

What should you do?

A. Upgrade Server 1 to Windows Server 2008 R2.

B. Deploy five additional client computers that run Windows 7.

C. On each client computer, run slmgr.vbs /rearm.

D. On Server1, restart the Windows Activation Technologies service.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to configure Server1 as a Key Management Service (KMS) host. What should you do first?

A. At the command prompt, run slmgr.vbs and specify the /dli option.

B. At the command prompt, run slmgr.vbs and specify the /ipk option.

C. From the Server Manager console, run the Add Features Wizard and install the Online Responder Tools.

D. From the Server Manager console, run the Add Features Wizard and install the Windows Process Activation Service.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13

Your network contains a server named Server1. Server1 has the Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT) installed.

You need to activate Windows on a server named Server2 by using VAMT.

Which firewall rule should you enable on Server2?

A. COM+ Network Access (DCOM-In)

B. COM+ Remote Administration (DCOM-In)

C. Remote Service Management (RPC)

D. Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI-In)

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 14

Your network contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 and 800 client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise. The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Key Management Service (KMS) installed.

You discover that the Windows 7 client computers are not added to the current count on the KMS host.

You need to ensure that all client computers are added to the KMS current count on Server1.

What should you do?

A. On Server1, run slmgr.vbs /ato.

B. On Server1, run slmgr.vbs /rearm.

C. On each client computer, run slmgr.vbs /ato.

D. On each client computer, run slmgr.vbs /rearm.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 15

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2.

A server named Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed. A custom Windows 7 image is available for download from Server1.

A server named Server2 has the Hyper-V server role installed. You create a virtual machine (VM) named VM1 on Server2.

You need to deploy the Windows 7 image from Server1 to VM1.

What should you do first?

A. On Server1, configure a multicast transmission.

B. On Server1, adjust the PXE Response Delay setting.

C. From the properties of VM1, install a legacy network adapter.

D. From the properties of VM1, install a synthetic network adapter.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 16

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed.

You need to ensure that WDS only responds to computers that are prestaged in Active Directory.

Which WDS properties should you modify?

A. DHCP Authorization

B. PXE Boot Policy

C. PXE Response Policy

D. Transfer Settings

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed.

You need to create a multicast session to deploy a virtual hard disk (VHD).

Which tool should you use?

A. Wdsmcast

B. Wdsutil

C. Windows System Image Manager (SIM)

D. the Windows Deployment Services console

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 18

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 and Server2 have the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed.

You need to prestage a computer.

The solution must ensure that when the prestaged computer is deployed, it downloads a boot image from Server2.

What should you do?

A. At the command prompt, run the dsadd.exe server command.

B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, create a new computer account.

C. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-Object cmdlet and specify the property parameter.

D. From the Windows Deployment Services console, modify the PXE Response Settings for the server.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 19

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to create an image of Server1 to deploy to additional servers.

You need to identify how many more times you can rearm the Windows activation clock.

What should you run on Server1?

A. msinfo32.exe

B. slmgr.vbs /dlv

C. slui.exe

D. winrm.vbs enumerate

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

Server1 has the Key Management Service (KMS) installed.

You need to identify how many computers were activated by Server1.

What should you run?

A. cliconfg.exe

B. mrinfo.exe Server1

C. slmgr.vbs /dli

D. slui.exe

Correct Answer: C

Download Latest 70-643 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.