Latest MCTS 70-643 Real Exam Download 101-110

Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) role service installed.

You add the Domain Users group to a connection authorization policy named TS_CAP_01.

You need to ensure that only client computers that have Windows Firewall enabled can connect to Remote Desktop resources through the RD Gateway.

What should you do?

A. From Remote Desktop Gateway Manager, modify the properties of the TS_RAP_01 resource authorization policy.

B. From Remote Desktop Gateway Manager, modify the properties of the TS_CAP_01 connection authorization policy.

C. From the Network Policy Server console, modify the properties of the TS_CAP_01 network policy.

D. From the Network Policy Server console, modify the properties of the TS GATEWAY AUTHORIZATION POLICY connection request policy.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 102

Your network contains three servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.

The servers are configured as shown in the following table:

clip_image001

On Server1, you configure a virtual desktop pool named Pool1.

Pool1 contains a Windows 7 virtual machine (VM) named Computer1.

You need to ensure that when a user logs off of Computer1, all of the changes made to Computer1 are discarded.

What should you do?

A. On Server2, enable shadow copies.

B. On Server2, take a snapshot of Computer1 and rename the snapshot RDV_Rollback.

C. From the properties of Pool1 on Server1, modify the Automatically save virtual machines setting.

D. From the Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration console on Server1, modify the Delete temporary folders on exit setting.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 103

Your network contains three servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.

The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

clip_image002

Server1 and Server2 are members of an RD Session Host server farm named farm1.contoso.com. You configure the RD Connection Broker role service on Server3 to support farm1.contoso.com.

You need to create DNS records to support RD Connection Broker load balancing.

Which record or records should you create for farm1.contoso.com?

A. one Alias (CNAME) record

B. one Host (AAAA) record

C. two Host (A) records

D. two service location (SRV) records

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 104

Your company has an Active Directory domain.

All servers in the domain run Windows Server 2008 R2.

The RD Gateway role service is installed on a server named Server1.

The Remote Desktop Services server role is installed on two servers named Server2 and Server3. Server2 and Server3 are configured in a load balancing Remote Desktop Services farm named Farm1.

You deploy the RD Connection Broker service on a new server named Server4. You confirm that the RD Connection Broker works correctly.

You deploy a hardware load balancing device to handle the load distribution to the Remote Desktop Services farm. The device has specialized support for remote desktop services and routing tokens.

You discover that the RD Connection Broker no longer works correctly.

You need to ensure that the RD Connection Broker works correctly.

Which Group Policy object (GPO) should you create and apply to the Remote Desktop Server farm?

A. A GPO that enables the Use IP Address Redirection policy setting in the RD Connection Broker section of the Remote Desktop Services Group Policy template.

B. A GPO that disables the Use IP Address Redirection policy setting in the RD Connection Broker section of the Remote Desktop Services Group Policy template.

C. A GPO that enables the Use RD Connection Broker load balancing policy setting in the RD Connection Broker section of the Remote Desktop Services Group Policy template.

D. A GPO that disables the Use RD Connection Broker Load Balancing policy setting in the RD Connection Broker section of the Remote Desktop Services Group Policy template.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 105

You manage a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

The server runs the Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) role service.

You need to find out whether a user named User1 has ever connected to his office workstation through the RD Gateway server.

What should you do?

A. View the events in the Monitoring folder from the RD Gateway Manager console.

B. View the Event Viewer Security log.

C. View the Event Viewer Application log.

D. View the Event Viewer TerminalServices-Gateway log.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 106

Your company has a Windows Server 2003 Active Directory domain. A server named Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2.

The Remote Desktop Services server role is installed on Server1. A server named Server2 runs Windows Server 2003.

The TS Licensing role service is installed on Server2.

You need to configure the Remote Desktop Services Per User Client Access License (RD Per User CAL) tracking and reporting to work on both Server1 and Server2.

What should you do?

A. Rename Server1 to have the same computer name as the domain and join it to a workgroup.

B. Add Server1 to the servers managed by the Windows Server 2003 TS Licensing service.

C. Uninstall the TS Licensing role service on Server2 and install Remote Desktop Licensing role service on Server1. Configure RD Per User CAL tracking and reporting on Server1.

D. Activate the TS Licensing Server on Server 2.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 107

Your company has an Active Directory domain. The company runs Remote Desktop Services.

All Remote Desktop Services accounts are configured to allow session takeover without permission.

A user has logged on to a server named Server2 by using an account named User1. The session ID for User1 is 1337.

You need to perform a session takeover for session ID 1337.

Which commands should you run?

A. Chgusr 1337 /disable, and then Tscon 1337

B. Takeown /U User1 1337, and then Tscon 1337

C. Tsdiscon 1337, and then Chgport /U User1 1337

D. Tsdiscon 1337, and then Tscon 1337

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 108

You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has the RD Gateway role service installed.

You need to provide a security group access to the RD Gateway server.

What should you do?

A. Add the security group to the Remote Desktop Users group.

B. Add the security group to the TS Web Access Computers group.

C. Create and configure a Remote Desktop Resource Authorization Policy.

D. Create and configure a Remote Desktop Connection Authorization Policy.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 109

Your company has an Active Directory domain.

All servers in the domain run Windows Server 2008 R2.

The RD Gateway role service is installed on a server named Server1.

The Remote Desktop Services server role is installed on servers named Server2 and Server3. Server2 and Server3 are configured in a load balancing Remote Desktop Server farm named Farm1. You install and configure the RD Connection Broker service on a new server named Server4.

You need to configure Server2 and Server3 to join the RD Connection Broker.

What should you do next?

A. Configure Server2 and Server3 to use the RD Gateway role service to access RD Connection Broker.

B. Create a new Group Policy object (GPO) that assigns Server4 to Server2 and Server3 as their connection broker server. Apply the GPO to Server2 and Server3.

C. Configure a Group Policy object (GPO) to set the Set RD Gateway server address option in the Remote Desktop Services section to Server1. Apply the GPO to all client computers.

D. Configure a Group Policy object (GPO) to set the Require secure RPC communications option in the Remote Desktop Services section to False. Apply the GPO to Server2 and Server3.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 110

You have a Remote Desktop Services farm that contains several Remote Desktop Session Host Servers.

You need to configure one of the Remote Desktop Session Host Servers as a dedicated redirector.

You configure the appropriate DNS records. What should you do next?

A. From Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration, set the licensing mode to per user.

B. From Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration, set the licensing mode to per device.

C. From Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration, change the relative weight of the server to 50.

D. From Remote Desktop Session Host Configuration, configure the server to deny new user logons.

Correct Answer: D


Download Latest 70-643 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.