Latest MCTS 70-620 Real Exam Download 111-120

Ensurepass

QUESTION 111

You need to use the Event Viewer window to review the event logs for only critical and error events.

You also need the maximum amount of detail for each of these events. What should you do?

A. Edit the filter for the Administrative Events view.

B. Create a custom view. Enable the Critical, Error, and Information level events. Select all logs.

C. Create a custom view. Select the Critical checkbox, Error checkbox, and Verbose checkbox. Select all logs.

D. Search for the Critical or Error string by using the Find option of the Administrative Events view.

Answer: C


QUESTION 112

You share a computer with other users.

You need to ensure that all application and device driver failure reports for this computer are submitted to Microsoft Problem Reports and Solutions.

What should you do?

A. After each error occurs, perform a Microsoft Windows Update scan.

B. Turn on the Windows Problem Reporting feature for all users.

C. Configure the computer to take part in the Microsoft Windows Customer Experience Improvement TestInside Help Program.

D. Create a standard user account. Instruct all users to log on by using this standard user account.

Configure auditing for this user account.

Answer: B


QUESTION 113

You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.

You need to collect performance data on your computer for a period of four weeks. The performance data must include CPU utilization, memory utilization, and disk utilization.

What should you do?

A. Add counters to the Performance Monitor.

B. Create a User Defined Data Collector Set.

C. Create an Event Trace Sessions Data Collector Set.

D. Create a Startup Event Trace Sessions Data Collector Set.

Answer: B


QUESTION 114

You share your computer with two users who belong to the Users group.

You need to ensure that all users are informed of new updates. What should you do?

A. Enable the Turn on recommended updates via Automatic Updates option.

B. Enable the Allow non-administrators to receive update notifications option.

C. Enable the Enable client-side targeting option and specify the target group.

D. Disable the Do not display "Install Updates and Shut Down" option in Shut Down Windows Dialog box option.

Answer: B


QUESTION 115

You have a computer that runs Windows Vista. You install Microsoft Office 2007 on the computer.

You configure Windows Update to automatically download and install updates. You notice that Office 2007 is not updated automatically.

You need to ensure that Office 2007 is updated automatically. What should you do?

A. Close all Office 2007 applications and run Windows Update.

B. Configure Windows Update to include recommended updates.

C. From the Office 2007 Web site, download and install new updates.

D. Configure Windows Update to use Microsoft Update as the update service.

Answer: D


QUESTION 116

You need to back up the existing data on a computer before you install a new application. You also

need to ensure that you are able to recover individual user files that are replaced or deleted during the

installation.

What should you do?

A. Create a System Restore point.

B. Perform an Automated System Recovery (ASR) backup and restore.

C. In the Backup and Restore Center window, click the Back up files button.

D. In the Backup and Restore Center window, click the Back up computer button.

Answer: C


QUESTION 117

Your data recovery strategy must meet the following requirements:

稡ack up all data files and folders in C:Data.

稲estore individual files and folders in C:Data.

稥nsure that data is backed up to and restored from external media. What should you do?

A. Use the Previous Versions feature to restore the files and folders.

B. Use the System Restore feature to perform backup and restore operations.

C. Use the NTBackup utility to back up and restore individual files and folders.

D. Use the Backup and Restore Center to back up and restore files.

Answer: D


QUESTION 118

You need to ensure that you can recover system configuration and data if your computer hard disk

fails.

What should you do?

A. Create a system restore point.

B. Create a backup of all file categories.

C. Create a Complete PC Backup and Restore image.

D. Perform an Automated System Recovery (ASR) backup.

Answer: C


QUESTION 119

You have a computer that runs Windows Vista. Your computer has two volumes C: and D:. Both

volumes are formatted by using the NTFS file system. You need to disable previous versions on the D: volume. What should you do?

A. From System Properties, modify the System protection settings.

B. From the properties of the D: volume, modify the Quota settings.

C. From the properties of the D: volume, modify the Sharing settings.

D. From the Disk Management snap-in, convert the hard disk drive that contains the D: volume to Dynamic.

Answer: A


QUESTION 120

You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.

You configure a backup job to back up all files and folders on an external NTFS file system hard disk drive. The backup job fails to back up all files that have the encryption attribute set.

You need to back up all encrypted files. The backed up files must remain encrypted. What should you do?

A. Manually copy the encrypted files to the external hard disk drive.

B. Schedule a backup job to occur when you are not logged on to the computer.

C. Enable Volume Shadow Copy on the external drive and schedule a backup job.

D. Add the certificate of the local administrator account to the list of users who can transparently access the files and schedule a backup job.

Answer: A

 

Download Latest 70-620 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.