Latest MCTS 70-620 Real Exam Download 101-110

Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.

You need to configure your computer to allow Windows Meeting Space to accept meeting invitations from known users only.

What should you do?

A. Configure People Near Me.

B. Start Windows Messenger.

C. Enable Password protected sharing.

D. Disable the Windows Meeting Space firewall exception.

Answer: A


QUESTION 102

You start the Windows Meeting Space application on a computer that runs Windows Vista and receive

the following error message:

The Services console pane is configured as shown in the Services exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button).

clip_image001

The network adapter is configured as shown in the Local Area Connection Properties exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

clip_image002

You need to run Windows Meeting Space.

clip_image003

What should you do?

A. Enable the Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) option.

B. Set the Peer Networking Grouping service startup type to Automatic.

C. Click the Network icon in the notification area, and then click Diagnose and repair.

D. Set the Peer Networking Identity Manager service to Log On As the Network Service.

Answer: A


QUESTION 103

You manage 40 computers that run Microsoft Windows Vista.

You use Microsoft Windows Calendar to publish a calendar to a shared network location. You need to allow users to automatically view the most recent calendar updates.

What should you do?

A. Instruct all users to configure a calendar subscription that has an update interval of 15 minutes.

B. Instruct all users to perform calendar synchronization for all shared calendar subscriptions.

C. Instruct all users to map a network drive to the folder that holds the shared calendar. Import the .ics file for the shared calendar.

D. Use e-mail messages to deploy the .ics file for the shared calendar to each user. Instruct each user to import the .ics file that is attached to the e-mail message.

Answer: A


QUESTION 104

You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.

You publish your Windows Calendar to C:Calendarsmycalendar.ics. A user subscribes to your published calendar.You create a new appointment.

The user reports that the appointment only appears on his calendar 24 hours later.

You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for the appointment to appear in the user’s view of the published calendar.

What should you do?

A. Modify the Attendees list.

B. Modify the appointment details.

C. Publish your calendar to a URL.

D. Modify the user’s subscription options.

Answer: D


QUESTION 105

You need to configure Microsoft Windows Fax and Scan to send and receive faxes.

What should you do?

A. Create a new fax account.

B. Configure the fax settings to require manual receipt of faxes.

C. Configure the fax security settings to permit Send and Receive.

D. Configure the Transmitting Subscriber ID (TSID) of the fax with the correct phone number.

Answer: A


QUESTION 106

You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.

You need to configure Windows Fax and Scan to connect to a shared fax. What should you do?

A. Start the Fax service.

B. Create a new fax account.

C. Run the Add Hardware wizard.

D. Configure the Sender Information.

Answer: B


QUESTION 107

A co-worker uses a gadget from the Windows Sidebar feature on their computer. You examine your

computer and find that the gadget is not on the list of available gadgets.

You need to add this gadget to the Windows Sidebar feature on your computer. What should you do?

A. Download and install the gadget file.

B. Download the gadget file and copy the file to C:WindowsSystem32.

C. Instruct the co-worker to send the gadget file via e-mail and copy the file to C:Program Files.

D. Instruct the co-worker to send the gadget file via e-mail. Drag and drop the gadget file to the Windows Sidebar feature.

Answer: A


QUESTION 108

You have a computer that runs Windows Vista. You configure the desktop of the computer as shown in

the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

clip_image004

You need to move the gadgets on the desktop to the Windows Sidebar. What should you do first?

A. Drag the gadgets to the right-hand side of the desktop.

B. Select Open from Windows Sidebar notification area icon.

C. Select Add Gadgets from Windows Sidebar notification area icon.

D. Select Bring Gadgets to Front from Windows Sidebar notification area icon.

Answer: B


QUESTION 109

You need to configure the power settings of your portable computer so that the display turns off when it

is inactive and running on battery power. You also need to ensure that the power settings of the hard disk remain unaffected.

What should you do?

A. Change the advanced power settings of the Balanced power plan.

B. Configure the portable computer to use the Power saver power plan.

C. Configure the portable computer to use the High performance power plan.

D. Restore the Power Saver power plan to the default settings.

Answer: A


QUESTION 110

You have a computer that runs Windows Vista.

You need to identify the hardware and software failures that have occurred over the past six months. What should you do?

A. Review the System Stability Chart.

B. Create a User Defined Data Collector Set and review the results.

C. Review the results of the System Performance Data Collector Set.

D. Create a new Event Trace Sessions Data Collector Set and review the results.

Answer: A

 

Download Latest 70-620 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.