Latest MCSA 70-642 Real Exam Download 151-160

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 151

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the File Services role installed. You configure a file classification rule. You discover that scanned documents stored as JPG files are not being classified. You need to ensure that all file classification rules apply to scanned documents. What should you do?

 

A.      Enable the Windows TIFF IFilter feature.

B.      Modify the properties of the file classification rule.

C.      Modify the properties of the Windows Search Service.

D.      Install the Office 2007 System Converter: Microsoft Filter Pack.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 152

Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. On Server1, you create a disk quota for volume E that limits storage to 200 MB for all users. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can store files that are larger than 200 MB on volume E. What should you do?

 

A.      From File Server Resource Manager, create a file screen exception.

B.      From a command prompt, run dirquota.exe.

C.      From Disk Management, create a new quota entry.

D.      From Windows Explorer, modify the security properties of the volume.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 153

Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has a volume named E. From the File Server Resource Manager console, you create a new quota for volume E. The quota is derived from the 100 MB limit quota template. You need to prevent users from storing audio and video files on volume E. What should you do?

 

A.      Create a file screen.

B.      Create a file management task.

C.      Modify the properties of the quota.

D.      Modify the properties of the Audio and Video Files file group.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 154

Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You have a folder named Folder1. You need to ensure that files in Folder1 that are older than 365 days are automatically moved to an archive folder. What should you create from the File Server Resource Manager console?

 

A.      a file group

B.      a file management task

C.      a file screen

D.      a quota

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 155

Your network contains a print server named Server1. Server1 has three shared printers named Printer1, Printer2, and Printer3. Each shared printer uses a different driver. You need to ensure that if Printer1 causes an exception, users can still print to Printer2 and Printer3. What should you do?

 

A.      Add a driver filter.

B.      Add a printer filter.

C.      Modify the print processor options.

D.      Modify the driver isolation settings.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 156

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. You have a print server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You deploy a new print device and create a shared printer. You need to ensure that only members of a group named Marketing can print color documents on the new print device. All other users must only be able to print black and white documents on the new print device. What should you do?

 

A.      Create a printer port.

B.      Create a second shared printer.

C.      Modify the Active Directory printer object.

D.      Modify the properties of the shared printer.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 157

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a print server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to ensure that users can locate all shared printers on Server1 by using Active Directory. What should you do from Server1?

 

A.      Run the pubprn.vbs script.

B.      Run dism.exe.

C.      Run the Set-ADObject cmdlet.

D.      Modify the Print Server properties.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 158

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two print servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has a printer named Printer1. Server2 has a printer named Printer2. Both printers use the same driver. The print device for Printer1 fails. You need to ensure that the print jobs in the Printer1 queue are printed. What should you do?

 

A.  Modify the Ports settings of Printer1.

B.  Modify the Sharing settings of Printer1.
C.  Run the Printer Migration tool.

D.  Run the Remove-Job and Copy-Item cmdlets.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 159

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of the domain and the functional level of the forest are Windows Server 2003. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008. You have a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 named Server1. You install the Distributed Scan Server role service on Server1. From the Scan Management console, you attempt to add a scan process and you receive the following error.

 

clip_image002

 

You need to ensure that you can add a scan process. What should you do?

 

A.      Install the Fax Server role.

B.      Install the Print Server role service.

C.      Update the Active Directory schema.

D.      Set the functional level of the forest to Windows Server 2008.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 160

Your network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server. All computers on the network are configured to download and install updates once a week. You need to deploy a critical update to a WSUS client as soon as possible. Which command should you run?

 

A.      dism.exe /online /check-apppatch

B.      gpupdate.exe /force

C.      secedit.exe /refreshpolicy

D.      wuauclt.exe /detectnow

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Download Latest 70-642 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.