Latest MCSA 70-642 Real Exam Download 121-130

Ensurepass

QUESTION 121

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to deploy DirectAccess on Server1. You need to configure Windows Firewall on Server1 to support DirectAccess connections. What should you allow from Windows Firewall on Server1?

 

A.      ICMPv6 Echo Requests

B.      ICMPv6 Redirect

C.      IGMP

D.      IPv6-Route

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 122

Your network contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. You need to verify if Computer1 has active DirectAccess connections to the network. What should you do?

 

A.       From Network Connections, right-click the active network connection, and then click Status.

B.       From Network Connections, select the active network connection, and then click Diagnose this connection.

C.       From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, click Monitoring, and then click Connection Security Rules.

D.       From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, click Monitoring, click Security Associations, and then click Main Mode.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 123

Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) named NPS1. You deploy a new NPS named NPS2. You need to ensure that NPS2 sends all authentication requests to NPS1. What should you modify on NPS2?

 

A.      health policies

B.      network policies

C.      RADIUS clients

D.      remote RADIUS server groups

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 124

Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) named Server1. NPS1 provides authentication for all of the VPN servers on the network. You need to track the usage information of all VPN connections. Which RADIUS attribute should you log?

 

A.      Acct-Session-Id

B.      Acct-Status-Type

C.      Class

D.      NAS-Identifier

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 125

Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) named Server1. Server1 is configured to use SQL logging. You add a second NPS server named Server2. You need to ensure that Server2 has the same RADIUS authentication and logging settings as Server1. You export the NPS settings from Server1, and then import the settings to Server2. What should you do next on Server2?

 

A.      Create a new ODBC data source.

B.      Run netsh.exe nps reset config.

C.      Manually configure the SQL logging settings.

D.      Restart the Network Policy Server (NPS) role service.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 126

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and eu.contoso.com. You install a Network Policy Server (NPS) named Server1 in the contoso.com domain. You need to ensure that Server1 can read the dial-in properties of the user accounts in the eu.contoso.com domain. What should you do?

 

A.      In the contoso.com domain, add Server1 to the RAS and IAS Servers group.

B.      In the contoso.com domain, add Server1 to the Windows Authorization Access group.

C.      In the eu.contoso.com domain, add Server1 to the RAS and IAS Servers group.

D.      In the eu.contoso.com domain, add Server1 to the Windows Authorization Access group.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 127

Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) named Server1. You need to configure a network policy for a VLAN. Which RADIUS attributes should you add?

 

A.       Login-LAT-Service

Login-LAT-Node

Login-LAT-Group

NAS-Identifier

 

B.       Tunnel-Assignment-ID

Tunnel-Preference

Tunnel-Client-Auth-ID

NAS-Port-Id

C.       Tunnel-Client-Endpt

Tunnel-Server-Endpt

NAS-Port-Type

Tunnel-Password

 

D.       Tunnel-Medium-Type

Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID

Tunnel-Type

Tunnel-Tag

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 128

Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. You have a standalone Network Policy Server (NPS) named NPS1. You have a VPN server named VPN1. VPN1 is configured as a RADIUS client to NPS1. You need to ensure that users from both forests can establish VPN connections by using their own domain accounts. What should you do?

 

A.      On NPS1, configure remediation server groups.

B.      On NPS1, configure connection request policies.

C.      On VPN1, modify the DNS suffix search order.

D.      On VPN1, modify the IKEv2 Client connection controls.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 129

Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) named NPS1 and a network access server named NAS1. NAS1 is configured to use NPS1 for authentication and accounting. A firewall separates NPS1 and NAS1. You need to ensure that NAS1 can successfully send authentication and accounting messages to NPS1. Which ports should you allow through the firewall?

 

A.      TCP ports 80, 443, 389 and 1645

B.      TCP ports 88, 135, 139 and 1813

C.      UDP ports 53, 67, 68 and 69

D.      UDP ports 1812, 1813, 1645 and 1646

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 130

Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) named NPS1. NPS1 is configured for remote access account lockout. A domain user named User1 has been locked out by NPS1. You need to unlock the User1 user account on NPS1. What should you use?

 

A.      the Netsh tool

B.      the Network Policy Server console

C.      the Registry Editor

D.      the Routing and Remote Access console

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Download Latest 70-642 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.