Latest MCITP 70-576 Dumps Real Exam Download 61-70

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

You are designing an application in a SharePoint 2010 server farm for an international firm. The sites must be localized for the languages in different countries. The application must include support for the following functionality:

Feature-specific resource files

Language-specific

 Web Part package assemblies and resources

Language-specific

 Web template files

Language-specific

 _layout files

You need to design a solution that meets all these requirements.

Which approach should you recommend?

 

A. Create a language pack for the specific language required and add it to the solution store before adding the corporate solution. Deploy the language pack and then deploy the solution.

B. Create a language pack for the specific language required and add it to the solution store before adding the corporate solution. Deploy the solution and then deploy the language pack.

C. Create a language pack for the specific language required and add it to the solution store after adding the corporate solution. Deploy the language pack and then deploy the solution.

D. Create a language pack for the specific language required and add it to the solution store after adding the corporate solution . Deploy the solution and then deploy the language pack.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 62

You are consulting with a customer who plans to scale out their SharePoint 2010 Internet farm. You recommend that they install the standard SharePoint 2010 software needed to support the Web server role, including language support software, on their servers. The new requirements for the farm include the following:

Two new front-end Web servers will be added to the current system to increase the performance and

availability

 of the Internet sites.

The new Web servers must properly render all sites in the five languages currently supported in the farm.

The installation must support the addition of more languages in the future and conform to all future service pack updates.

The installation plan must use standard SharePoint 2010 tools and procedures.

You need to design a plan for the customer to set up the Web servers to support all of the languages and meet the requirements.

What should you recommend that the customer do next?

 

A. Install a language pack for each of the languages needed to display all site pages correctly. Include each of the language-specific site templates used to create the current sites.

B. Install the same multilingual installation packages on the Web servers that were used to install the supported languages.

C. Create the site collections needed to support the sites in all supported languages, including each of the language-specific site templates. Install a language pack for each of the supported languages.

D. Install the default language for the current farm on the two new Web servers.             Then migrate all sites in the farm to these servers, including all language-specific site templates. Update the new Web servers with all necessary language packs.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 63

You are designing a SharePoint 2010 implementation that will be used by a company with a variety of authentication systems. The authentication system must provide:

Authentication for Windows-based and Linux-based systems

Support for multiple authentication types

Strong real-time authentication for applications

Delegation of user identity among applications

You need to use standard SharePoint 2010 technologies to meet all these requirements.

Which authentication model should you design for the SharePoint farm?

 

A. Claims based

B. Forms based

C. Kerberos

D. Windows

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 64

You are designing a Web application for a SharePoint 2010 system. You need to plan an authorization system that meets the following requirements:

It must enforce uniform security throughout all site collections at the Web application or zone level.

It must use Windows authentication.

It must assign a role incorporating a collection of rights to individual SharePoint 2010 users or domain groups.

It must specify the rights for a user or group in the Web application based on an Active Directory (AD) user or group account.

The rights should not be shared across other Web applications.

You need to design a plan that provides specific control of SharePoint object access and meets all requirements.

Which approach should you recommend?

 

A. Create custom SharePoint roles and assign AD users and groups to the roles.

B. Create a security policy in the web.config file for the Web application.               Add AD users and groups to the policy.

C. Create a forms-based authentication and set the Zone to Extranet for the Web application.   Specify a custom role provider that maps to a custom Microsoft SQL Server database for users and groups.

D. Create a custom authentication provider based on Kerberos for the Web application.               Specify roles for the users and groups in a Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) directory.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 65

You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that contains a Web Part. The Web Part must connect to an RSS data stream provided by a Web service. The Web service is on another server in the domain. You need to recommend an authentication approach that meets the following requirements:

SharePoint users must not be required to supply additional credentials for the Web service.

Standard authentication systems available to SharePoint 2010 must be used.

Which authentication approach should you recommend?

 

A. NTLM

B. Forms-based authentication (FBA)

C. Kerberos

D. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 66

You are designing an application that will use a timer job that will run each night to send documents to a SharePoint 2010 Records Center site for archiving. The security on the site requires higher privileges than those normally associated with the application. The security requirements for this application specify that:

It must not require customized storage of the user credentials.

The user token used for security access must expire within 24 hours unless specifically refreshed to prevent extended or unintended use over time.

The security mechanism must require a two-way trust to prevent unauthorized activity between

domains.

The application must use the SharePoint object model to accomplish this.

You need to design the application to support these security requirements.

How should you design the timer job?

 

A. To inherit the security role assignments

B. To log on to the Records Center site with a service account stored in a database

C. To run with elevated privileges

D. To run with impersonation

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 67

clip_image002

A. Design a SharePoint 2010 site that requires Windows Kerberos authentication to log on.

B. Design a SharePoint 2010 site that requires Windows NTLM authentication to log on.

C. Design a site that requires basic authentication to log on.

D. Design a site that requires forms-based authentication to log on.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 68

You are designing a knowledge base (KB) solution for a SharePoint 2010 Internet site for vendors and employees in your organization. The employees have Active Directory (AD) accounts. You have the following requirements:

You must incorporate the existing Windows authentication system based on AD.

Vendors who have no Windows credentials must have access to the KB.

Content editors must be able to use their Windows credentials to log on to the site and publish the content.

You need to ensure that vendors and content editors can access the site.

Which approach should you recommend?

 

A. Use Windows based authentication for employees and vendors to access the KB.

B. Use Windows based authentication for employees and forms-based authentication for vendors to access the KB.

C. Create a custom SharePoint group that includes employees and vendors.       Give this group permission to access the KB.

D. Use SharePoint user profiles to allow vendors and employees to access the KB.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 69

You are designing an extranet site using SharePoint 2010. This site must allow employees to log on to the extranet site from home. They should use their corporate Active Directory credentials by typing their user name and password into text boxes on a logon page on the site. After users log on, they should be redirected to the site home page. You need to meet these requirements with the least amount of configuration.

Which type of authentication should you design?

 

A. Forms-based authentication (FBA)

B. Web Single-Sign On (SSO)

C. NTLM

D. Kerberos

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 70

Your company has a SharePoint 2010 farm that has one Web application with multiple site collections.

Your team needs to meet the following requirements:

Certain individuals need to have the “Full Control” permission set on every site collection in the Web application.

Permissions must be set in a central location and should effect all current and future site collections.

Which approach should you recommend?

 

A. Add users to the local administrators group on the server.

B. Add users to the Site Owners group in each site collection.

C. Create a user policy for the Web application in Central Administration.

D. Create a group policy in the Active Directory domain to which the SharePoint users authenticate.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

Download Latest MCITP 70-576 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.