Latest MCITP 70-576 Dumps Real Exam Download 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

You are designing an asset management solution using SharePoint 2010. You need to design a solution that meets the following requirements:

Binary large objects (BLOBs) cannot be stored in Microsoft SQL Server.

There can be no custom development or third-party products.

Which approach should you recommend?

 

clip_image002

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 12

You need to specify the correct artifacts to use in a SharePoint 2010 application for a school district. The school district’s administrator needs to be able to search for student information on an intranet SharePoint 2010 portal. Student information is currently available in another database, which supports an Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) driver. You need to design the solution to meet the following requirements:

Provide a user interface to search for a student based on name.

Enable the administrator to select the correct student name from the search results.

Provide a student header section that displays the primary student identity information, which will enable the administrator to correlate any new information with the correct student.

Provide additional data entry pages to add or update additional student information.

Which approach should you recommend?

 

A. Design HTML Web pages to render the student details.            Install these pages under the /templates/ _layouts/1033 folder and load these pages in Web Parts.

B. Design connected Web Parts to share information among search data entry, student header information, and new data entry information Web Parts.

C. Design a user control and load this control in a Web Part to search for a student.          Then render the student details in a SharePoint page.

D. Design a Web Part to search for a student.     Then render the student record details in a SharePoint page.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 13

You are designing a SharePoint 2010 site. You need to design the site to meet all the following requirements:

Your business requires a consistent structure to manage sales proposal documents across all account

teams.

The sales director must ensure that all sales documents conform to the same template.

All sales proposals must be reviewed and approved by the sales manager.

Every site must be created with a document library, a list of the account team members, and the account status.

Which approach should you recommend?

 

A. Design a site template with a standard list of account team members and a shared document library to hold the proposal documents.

B. Design a proposal content type to store proposal document metadata and a shared document library to hold the proposal documents.

C. Design a proposal content type to include required metadata information about the proposal documents. Also design a site template with a standard document library and account team members list for consistency across all account teams.

D. Design a content type that uses a Microsoft Word template for proposal documents.                The content type includes required metadata. Also design a site template with a customized document library and list for consistency across all account teams.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 14

You are designing a solution that includes a custom list on a SharePoint 2010 site. You need to design the solution to meet the following requirements:

The solution needs to add customized files to the site as part of the list provisioning.

The list should only be provisioned in the sites of the site collection where it is specifically needed.

The files must no longer remain provisioned in the site if the custom list is removed.

Which approach should you take?

 

A. Design a custom list. Implement list event receivers to add the custom files to the bin directory of the Web application.

B. Design a custom feature solution.       Implement feature event receivers on the Activate action to add files to the site.

C. Design a custom feature solution. Implement feature event receivers on these two actions:

Install action to add files

Uninstall action to delete the files that were added during installation of the feature

D. Design a custom feature solution. Implement feature event receivers on these two actions:

Activate action to add the files

Deactivate action to delete the files that were added during activation of the feature

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 15

You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution for a large sales force. You have the following requirements:

Each sales region must have its own site within the solution with lists to track the current sales data of the sales executives.

These lists must contain information about the status of sales opportunities, the estimated price, the expected close date, and contact information for the potential sale.

The welcome page for the root site must display a current summary for all regions, including the

percentage of

 sales expected to close within the next month and total expected revenue over time.

You need to design the solution to meet all these requirements.

What approach should you recommend?

 

A. Create site columns from the Managed Metadata Services feature within Central Administration to specify and display the sales information on the root site.

B. Create an event receiver for each list to copy the list data when an item is inserted into a list on the root site.Create a List View Web Part to display the sales information on the root site.

C. Create a content type for the metadata to be tracked. Use a Content Query Web Part to display the sales information on the root site.

D. Create a custom workflow to manage the list item data and update properties on the Web Part to display the sales information on the root site.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 16

You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution to manage statements of work. You need to design the solution according to the following requirements:

Store the customer ID, purchase order number, estimated completion date, and other fields associated with specific documents as they are uploaded.

The information must be created so that it can be set within the Microsoft Word document information panel.

Programmatically execute a series of tasks, including assigning tasks to validate the information and creating team sites, based on information related to each document.

These tasks must run to completion, even if the server is rebooted.

Which approach should you recommend?

 

A. Create a document library for a custom content type that contains site columns for the document information. Develop a SharePoint workflow for the document library to execute the document tasks.

B. Create a document library for a custom content type that contains site columns for the document information. Develop an event receiver for the document library to execute the document tasks.

C. Create a custom list with fields to store the additional items and an attached document.          Develop a SharePoint workflow for the custom list to execute the additional tasks.

D. Create a custom list with fields to store the additional items and an attached document.          Develop an event receiver for the custom list to execute the additional tasks.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 17

You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution. You need to design the solution to meet the following requirements:

All sites must have a consistent structure when initially created.

All sites must include a document library that contains Word documents with searchable properties.

Site users must be able to generate a spreadsheet detailing the properties of the document library contents.

Which approach should you recommend?

 

A. Create a feature to create the required site structure programmatically.          Create a content type for the document library. Create a custom workflow for the document library to allow users to generate the spreadsheet.

B. Create a feature to create the required site structure programmatically.          Use feature stapling to associate the feature with all site definitions. Create a custom action for the standard document library to allow users to generate the spreadsheet.

C. Create a custom site definition for the sites and allow only that site definition to be used.       Create a content type for the document library. Create a custom action for the document library to allow users to generate the spreadsheet.

D. Create a custom site definition for the sites and allow only that site definition to be used.       Create a content type for the document library. Create a custom event receiver to allow users to generate the spreadsheet.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 18

You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application. You need to ensure that a custom list named Phone Numbers is automatically created and added to the site whenever a new Team Site is created.

Which approach should you recommend?

 

A. Create a feature that defines a Phone Numbers list template.              Then activate the feature on the team site.

B. Create a feature that defines a Phone Numbers list template.               Then use feature stapling to associate the feature with the site definition of the team site.

C. Create the custom Phone Numbers List Template element and add the List Template element to the onet.xml

file of the team site.

D. Create the custom fields, views, and other specifications for the Phone Numbers list definition and add them to the schema.xml file.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 19

clip_image004

A. Create the Web Part feature and deploy the required assembly to the bin directory of only the Web applications that require it. Then delegate administration to the site administrator. Lastly, create a custom CAS policy file and point to it the web.config file of the application.

B. Create the Web Part feature assembly with a strong name and deploy it using a .wsp file to the _app_bin directory of all Web applications where it is needed. Then activate it using delegated administration.

C. Create an assembly with a strong name and deploy it to the global assembly cache at the farm level. Activate the feature at the site collection level with delegated administration.

D. Create the Web Part feature as a sandboxed solution.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:

 

 

QUESTION 20

A SharePoint 2010 server farm has a custom feature installed that provides specialized business logic for a SharePoint solution package. The solution package is being updated to include additional functionality. Your job is to specify a deployment method for the updates that will:

Add the additional application business logic to the solution package.

Provide the least downtime for the application.

Automate the application upgrade a much as possible.

You need to update the solution package with additional business logic and meet all these requirements.

Which approach should you recommend?

 

A. Create a new feature containing the new business logic.         Use the feature upgrade process to deploy the solution package by incrementing the version number of the feature in the Feature.xml file.

B. Add the new business logic to the existing feature.    Use the feature upgrade process to deploy the solution package by incrementing the version number of the feature in the Feature.xml file.

C. Use Visual Studio 2010 to add the new business logic to the existing code in the .wsp package for the feature. Create two timer jobs – one to retract the current solution package and one to deploy the solution package with the updated feature.

D. Use the object model to create a custom feature receiver to increment the version property of the SPFeatureDefinition class. Increment the version number of the current solution in the Feature.xml file.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:

 

Download Latest MCITP 70-576 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.