Latest 70-515 Real Exam Download 141-150

Ensurepass

QUESTION 141

You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany.

The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0.

You create a Web page in the application.

The Web page will get large sets of data from a data source. You add a DataPager control to the page.

You are required to display navigation controls that enable you to create a custom paging Ul for the DataPager control.

What will you do?

A. Use NextPreviousPagerField.

B. Use NumericPagerField.

C. Use PreviousPagerField.

D. Use NextPagerField.

E. Use TemplatePagerField.

Answer: E


QUESTION 142

You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany.

The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0.

The Web application comprises a class named Employee with properties named as First Name, Last Name, and Age.

You add a Web page in which you get a list of Employee objects and display those objects in a GridView control.

You are required to add code so that the GridView row is highlighted in red color if the age of the employee is less than 21 years.

What will you do to accomplish this?

A. Use the RowCommand event of the GridView control.

B. Use the SelectedlndexChanged event of the GridView control.

C. Use the RowDataBound event of the GridView control.

D. Use the RowEditing event of the GridView control.

E. Use the RowUpdated event of the GridView control.

Answer: C


QUESTION 143

Which tool is used to simplify the migration, management and deployment of IIS Web servers, Web applications and Web sites?

A. System Designer

B. XCOPY deployment

C. Deployment Designer

D. Web Deployment

Answer: D


QUESTION 144

You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany.

The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform.

You have recently finished the development of an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0.

Now, you are deploying the ASP.NET Web application to a remote server.

You are required to select a deployment method that will make sure that all Internet Information Services (IIS) settings, in addition to the Web content, are deployed to the remote server.

Which of the following deployment methods will you select to accomplish this?

A. Web Setup project

B. Web-based deployment

C. Deployment manifest

D. Web Deployment Tool

Answer: D


QUESTION 145

Which class is used to specify a set of features to support on the XmlReader object created by the Create method?

A. XmlReaderSettings

B. XmlSecureResolver

C. XmlValidatingReader

D. XmlTextReaderSelectMany(c => c.CustomerAddresses).Count()

Answer: A


QUESTION 146

mouseenter jQuery

In a page there is a div (I guess it was a div) and you need to execute a javascript function when if first moves the mouse over the element

<div id=”div1”></div>

A. $(“#div1”).mouseenter(displayname);

B. $(“.div1”).mouseenter(displayname);

C. $(“#div1”).mousemove(displayname);

D. $(“.div1”).mousemove(displayname);

Answer: A


QUESTION 147

jQuery CheckBoxes

In a web page with chechboxes you need to write e jquery that retruns the number checked checkboxes

A. var n = $(“input:checked”).length;

B. var n = $(“:input, :checked”).length;

C. var n = $(“input:selected”).length;

D. var n = $(“:input, :selected”).length;

Answer: A


QUESTION 148

State management

You have to store user data of 200 KB in an object. Which state management technique to use:

A. Server session

B. Cookie

C. ViewState

D. Hidden Field

Answer: A


QUESTION 149

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC 2 application.

You create a view that will be returned by action methods in multiple controllers. You need to place the view in the appropriate folder.

To which subfolder within the Views folder should you add the view?

A. Master

B. Default

C. Shared

D. Common

Answer: C


QUESTION 150

You develop an ASP.NET Web page that includes multiple WebPartZone controls, an EditorZone. Users report that they cannot customize the layout of the page by moving WebParts from one. You need to ensure that users can successfully move Web Parts from one zone to another.

What should you do?

A. Configure the Web site to enable session state.

B. Configure the Web site to require authentication and to use personalization.

C. Add a ProxyWebPartManager control to the page.

D. Add a AppearanceEditorPart control to the page.

Answer: B

Download Latest 70-515 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.