Latest 70-515 Real Exam Download 131-140

Ensurepass

QUESTION 131

Which class provides paging functionality for data-bound controls that implement the IPageableItemContainer interface?

A. DataPagingField

B. DataPagerCollection

C. DataPager

D. DataPaging

Answer: C


QUESTION 132

Which method of the Page class searches the page naming container for a server control with a particular identifer?

A. FindFieldTemplate

B. FindControl

C. FindDataSourceControl

D. FindDataControl

Answer: B


QUESTION 133

Which control allows you to bind to data items that are returned from a data source and display them?

A. ListView Web Server Control

B. DetailsView Web Server Control

C. DataList Web Server Control

D. Data Web Server Control

Answer: A


QUESTION 134

Which class defines the contract that ASP.NET implements to provide membership services using custom membership providers?

A. FormsAuthentication

B. RoleProvider

C. SqlRoleProvider

D. MembershipProvider

Answer: D


QUESTION 135

You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany.

The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0.

The Web application connects to a SQL Server database.

You use the ADO.NET Entity Framework to handle persistence-ignorant entities. You create an ObjectContext object named ObjContext.

Subsequently, you change properties on numerous entities.

You are required to save the changed entity values in the SQL Server database. Which of the following code segments will you use?

A. ObjContext.SaveChanges(SaveOptions.DetectChangesBeforeSave);

B. ObjContext.SaveChanges(SaveOptions.AcceptAllChangesAfterSave);

C. ObjContext.SaveChanges(SaveOptions.All);

D. ObjContext.SaveChanges(SaveOptions.None);

Answer: A


QUESTION 136

Which of the following is the correct collection of build events?

A. Pre-Build, Post-Link, and Pre-Link

B. Pre-Build, Post-Build, and Post-Link

C. Pre-Build, Pre-Link, and Post-Build

D. Post-Link, Pre-Link, and Post-Build

Answer: C


QUESTION 137

Which utility allows you to pre-compile and publish your Web site to a new location?

A. Publish Web Site

B. Web-based installation

C. Web site project mode

D. Web services directory

Answer: A


QUESTION 138

Which method of the ChildActionExtensions class calls a child action method and renders the result inline in the parent view?

A. RenderPartial

B. Action

C. Render

D. RenderAction Answer: D
QUESTION 139

You work as an ASP.NET Web Application Developer for SomeCompany.

The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2010 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 4.0.

The ASP.NET application is used to track employee performance. It uses Microsoft Windows authentication.

Employees are members of a group named Employees. Managers are members of a group named Managers. The root folder of the application is named Details.

The Details folder displays information about employees‘ performance. The Details folder has a subfolder named MoreDetails.

You need to ensure that employees and managers can access pages stored in the Details folder. However, only managers can access pages stored in the MoreDetails folder.

You make the following entries in the Web.confi g fi le in the Details folder. (Line numbers are given for reference only.)

1 <authentication mode="Windows" / >

2 <authorization>

3 <allow roles="Employees, Managers" / >

4 <deny users="*" />

5 </authorization>

You make the following entries in the Web.confi g fi le in the MoreDetails folder. (Line numbers are given for reference only.)

1 <authentication="Windows" />

2 <authorization>

3 <allow roles="Managers" />

4 <deny users="*" />

5 </authorization>

When managers try to access pages stored in the MoreDetails folder, they receive the following error message:

"An error occurred during the processing of a confi guration fi le required to service this request." You must ensure that managers are able to access pages stored in the MoreDetails folder.

What will you do to accomplish this?

A. Add the following directive between line 1 and line 2 in the Web.confi g fi le in the MoreDetails folder:

<identity impersonate="false" />

B. Modify line 4 in the Web.confi g fi le in the MoreDetails folder as follows:

<allow users="*" />

C. Add the following directive between line 1 and line 2 in the Web.confi g fi le in the MoreDetails folder:

<identity impersonate="true" />

D. Replace line 1 in the Web.confi g fi le in the MoreDetails folder with

<authentication mode="Windows" />

E. Add the following directive between line 1 and line 2 in the Web.confi g fi le in the Details folder:

<identity impersonate="true" />

Answer: D


QUESTION 140

Which event of the GridView class occurs when the Edit button of a row is clicked, but before the GridView control enters edit mode?

A. RowEntered

B. RowEdited

C. RowEntering

D. RowEditing

Answer: D

Download Latest 70-515 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.