Get all latest (August) Microsoft MB2-708 Actual Test 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook on 50 client computers.

 

You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook to use the URL of https://crm.contoso.com:5555 for the Discovery Web Service.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Run setupclient.exe and specify the /A parameter.

B.

Run microsoft.crm.application.outlook-configwizard.exe and specify the/xo parameter.

C.

Run microsoftcrm.application.outlook-configwizard.exe and specify the/i parameter.

D.

Run setupclient.exe and specify/targetdir parameter.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 2

You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015.

 

You recently moved the configuration database to a Microsoft SQL Server cluster.

 

You need to ensure that the Dynamics CRM 2015 deployment uses the new location for the configuration database.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From SQL Server Management Studio, modify the security roles.

B.

From Deployment Manager, modify the organization settings.

C.

From the Windows Registry, modify the data source.

D.

From Windows PowerShell, run the Edit-CRMConfiguration cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 3

You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains four organizations.

 

You plan to implement an Internet-facing deployment.

 

You need to ensure that the organizations are accessible to Internet-based clients.

 

What should you create in DNS?

 

A.

Four host (A) records

B.

Four start of authority (SOA) records

C.

One service location (SRV) record

D.

One canonical name (CNAME) record

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 4

You have an Internet-facing deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains only one server.

 

Users report that they must add the TCP port number to the URL in the Internet Explorer address bar to access the Dynamics CRM server.

 

You need to provide to the users a simple URL that does not contain the TCP port.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Dynamics CRM server, create a host header.

B.

From each user’s computer, add the URL to the Local intranet zone.

C.

From Active Directory, deploy a Group Policy object (GPO).

D.

From the Dynamics CRM server, modify the port settings of the default website.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 5

Your network contains a server named SQL1 that runs Microsoft SQL Server 2012 R2.

 

You plan to install Dynamics CRM 2015 on a server namedServer1.

 

You need to identify which task must be performed before you install Dynamics CRM.

 

Which task should you identify?

 

A.

Server1to the IP subnet that contains SQL1.

B.

JoinServer1to the Active Directory domain that contains SQL1.

C.

On SQL1, create a named instance.

D.

On SQL1, enable SQL Server authentication.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 6

You need to create a relationship between email and records by using information that is stored in the email message header, such as the sender and the recipient. What should you use?

 

A.

The tracking token

B.

The Email Router

C.

Server-side synchronization

D.

Smart matching

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 7

Which Dynamics CRM 2015 server role provides access to content from Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook?

 

A.

Web Application Server

B.

Email Integration Service

C.

Organization Web Service

D.

Discovery Web Service

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 8

You install Dynamics CRM 2015 on a server on the internal network.

 

You need to provide several users with the ability to use Dynamics CRM client applications to connect to Dynamics CRM from the Internet

 

Which server role should you add to the deployment?

 

A.

Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services

B.

Web Server (US)

C.

Remote Access

D.

Active Directory Federation Services

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 9

You are deploying Dynamics CRM 2015.

 

You plan to use smart matching and tracking tokens.

 

What information in email messages do tracking tokens rely on to identify items that should be tracked?

 

A.

An alphanumeric string generated at the end of the subject line

B.

An alphanumeric string generated at the beginning of the subject line

C.

The email address of the sender and the recipient

D.

A token that contains an alphanumeric string that is located in the email header

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

You need to configure an Internet-facing deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015.

 

Which action should you perform after you complete the Internet-Facing Deployment Configuration Wizard?

 

A.

From Deployment Manager, run the Edit Organization Wizard.

B.

From Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS), edit the global authentication policy.

C.

From Deployment Manager, run the Configure Claims-Based Authentication Wizard.

D.

From Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS), add a relying party trust.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft MB2-708 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…