[Free] New Updated (October) Microsoft MB2-704 Real Exam 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

What can be classified by using the subject tree?

 

A.

Opportunities

B.

Accounts

C.

Leads

D.

Cases

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg309616.aspx

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 52

An entitlement for a customer has a status of Active.

 

You need to make changes to the entitlement.

 

What should you do before making the changes?

 

A.

Renew the entitlement.

B.

Deactivate the entitlement.

C.

Click Edit in the Action pane.

D.

Cancel the entitlement.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-an-entitlement-to-define-the-support-terms-for-a-customer.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 53

An employee who you manage requests one week of paid vacation.

 

You need to ensure that no work is assigned to this employee during that week.

 

What should you create?

 

A.

A service schedule

B.

A service restriction

C.

A time off record

D.

A new weekly schedule

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.microsoft.com/en-US/dynamics/crm-customer-center/schedule-time-off.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 54

You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM to use a special service level agreement (SLA) for selected customers.

 

Which action should you perform?

 

A.

Select the SLA in the cases for the selected customers.

B.

Select the SLA in the entitlements for the selected customers.

C.

Select the SLA and then use the Set as Default function.

D.

Select the SLA on the customer account for the selected customers.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/define-service-level-agreements-slas.aspx

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 55

Your organization uses business process flows to help users complete their cases.

 

You want the stage of a business process flow to automatically change when a field value is set to research complete.

 

What should you add?

 

A.

Business rule

B.

Branch

C.

Workflow

D.

Conditional step

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://niiranen.eu/crm/2013/10/getting-your-head-around-dynamics-crm-2013-processes-part-2/

 

 

QUESTION 56

A customer with an open opportunity selects one of your company’s competitors.

 

You need to change the status of this opportunity so that the opportunity no longer shows in Open Opportunities.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Mark all activities on the opportunity as complete.

B.

Close the opportunity as lost.

C.

Change the estimated revenue to zero.

D.

Activate all draft quotes related to the opportunity.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/close-an-opportunity-as-won-or-lost.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 57

You need to create a product in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which product catalog component is required?

 

A.

Price list item

B.

Unit group

C.

Price list

D.

Discount list

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-a-product.aspx

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 58

You need to specify the number of support hours a customer will receive. What should you create?

 

A.

A service activity

B.

A service level agreement (SLA)

C.

An entitlement

D.

A contract template

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.neudesic.com/blog/crm-entitlements/

 

 

QUESTION 59

A customer calls to request a quote for a product.

 

You need to log the call and create an opportunity for the potential sale.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create a lead, and qualify it to create an opportunity.

B.

Create an account and an opportunity.

C.

Create a phone call, and convert it to an opportunity.

D.

Create a connection, and convert it to an opportunity.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/activities/converting-activities/

 

 

QUESTION 60

You are the team lead in a large call center.

 

You want to know the originating source for the majority of your team’s cases.

 

You need a report that includes the following information:

 

clip_image002The number of cases each of your team members owns by Origin (Phone, Email, Web)

clip_image002[1]The percentage of cases owned as a proportion of total cases by Origin

 

Which report should you use?

 

A.

Service Analysis Report

B.

Customer Service Maintenance Report

C.

Neglected Cases

D.

Case Summary Table

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/case-summary-table-report.aspx

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft MB2-704 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…