[Free] New Updated (October) Microsoft MB2-704 Real Exam 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

You create a case for a customer who requests assistance.

 

You need to find a Frequently Asked Questions document in Microsoft Dynamics CRM and email it to the customer.

 

In which location should you look for the document?

 

A.

Knowledge Base

B.

Microsoft SharePoint

C.

Sales literature

D.

Marketing list

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/use-articles-in-knowledge-base.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 2

You are the manager for all Microsoft Dynamics CRM Knowledge Base articles that the service management team submits.

 

A team member submits an article to Knowledge Base.

 

What should you do to make the article available to the entire organization?

 

A.

Submit it

B.

Publish it.

C.

Approve it.

D.

Draft it.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg309345.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 3

You create a personal dashboard to help manage your service cases.

 

You need to make the dashboard available to your coworker.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Share the dashboard with your coworker.

B.

Schedule the Dashboard to be Emailed as a Report.

C.

Export the Dashboard to Excel, and share the Excel Workbook.

D.

Copy and assign the dashboard as a system dashboard.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 4

A customer can use 80 hours of phone support and 20 hours of email support, according to the agreement you set up with this customer.

 

You need to configure an entitlement.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create an entitlement with two service level agreements (SLAs) for each type of support.

B.

Create an entitlement, and link to two cases for each type of support. OC

C.

Create an entitlement, with two entitlement channels for each type of support.

D.

Create an entitlement, and link to two templates for each type of support.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://inogic.com/blog/2014/06/entitlements-in-dynamics-crm-2013-spring-release/

 

 

QUESTION 5

You are a support technician.

 

You resolve an issue for a customer. You need to schedule a follow-up with the customer in three weeks, before the next payroll.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create a case for the customer, and add it to a Queue.

B.

Schedule an appointment or task from the case to follow up before the customer processes the next payroll.

C.

Develop a workflow to reopen the case before the customer processes the next payroll.

D.

Create a new case for the customer, and set the resolve by date before the customer processes the next payroll.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/add-a-phone-call-task-email-or-appointment-activity-to-a-case-or-record.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 6

Your customer wants to purchase 1,000 units of your best-selling product. Which type of record in Microsoft Dynamics CRM should you create?

 

A.

Quote

B.

Order

C.

Opportunity

D.

Invoice

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg328015(v=crm.6).aspx

 

 

 

QUESTION 7

You plan to bulk import new case records.

 

You do not want the service level agreement (SLA) to apply to the new cases.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Set the Disable the SLAs system option.

B.

Pause all SLAs.

C.

Set the Ignore SLAs import option.

D.

Deactivate all SLAs.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/disable-or-enable-service-level-agreements-slas-for-cases.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 8

A customer calls and wants to make a purchase.

 

You need to record the phone call and the purchase in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create a phone call activity, convert it to an opportunity, and close the opportunity as won.

B.

Create an opportunity, add a phone call activity, and then close the opportunity as won.

C.

Create an order, and then add a phone call activity.

D.

Create a phone call activity, and convert it to an order.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/activities/converting-activities/

 

 

QUESTION 9

You need a dashboard that shows your cases only. Which dashboard should you use?

 

A.

Customer Service Operations

B.

Customer Service Representative

C.

Customer Service Performance

D.

Sales Performance Dashboard

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

You need to ensure that lead qualification is automated and occurs when a field on the Lead Form is set to a certain value. What should you do?

 

A.

Switch the business process flow to set the status of the lead to qualified when the condition is met.

B.

Create a business process flow that automatically sets the status of the lead to qualified when the condition is met.

C.

Create a dialog that automatically sets the status of the lead to qualified when the condition is met.

D.

Create a workflow that automatically sets the status of the lead to qualified when the condition is met.

 

Correct Answer: D

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft MB2-704 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…