[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

What is the default subnet mask for a Class B network?

 

A.      255.0.0.0

B.      255.255.0.0

C.      255.255.255.0

D.      255.255.255.255

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 72

You have a host with the address of 180.24.45.120. To what class would this be address be assigned?

 

A.      Class A

B.      Class B

C.      Class C

D.      Class D

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 73

For IPv4, what class is used for multicasting?

 

A.      Class A

B.      Class B

C.      Class C

D.      Class D

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 74

What is the maximum number of hosts you can use for each subnet that belongs to a class C address?

 

A.      128

B.      254

C.      256

D.      65,534

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 75

What type of address is 202.23.2.255?

 

A.      multicast address

B.      broadcast address

C.      unicast address

D.      anycast address

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 76

What type of address is used to send a single set of packets to multiple hosts?

 

A.      multicast address

B.      broadcast address

C.      unicast address

D.      anycast address

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 77

Which of the following is not a private address?

 

A.      10.4.24.24

B.      172.16.36.45

C.      192.168.34.3

D.      200.23.34.120

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 78

What type of address is 169.254.32.23?

 

A.      APIPA

B.      multicast address

C.      anycast address

D.      broadcast address

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 79

You have a computer that cannot connect to a server. When you look at the IP configuration, the host has an address of 169.32.54.2. What is the problem?

 

A.      The host cannot find a DHCP server.

B.      The host is set to multicast.

C.      The host is currently broadcasting.

D.      The host cannot find a domain controller.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 80

What defines the nearest router for a host?

 

A.      subnet mask

B.      default gateway

C.      DNS server

D.      WINS server

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 98-366 Free Demo