[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 61-70

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

What is the maximum speed supported by 802.11g?

 

A.      1 Mbps

B.      10 Mbps

C.      11 Mbps

D.      54 Mbps

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 62

What of the following is not a characteristic of 802.11n?

 

A.      frame aggregation

B.      channel bonding

C.      RFI protection

D.      MIMO

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 63

Which is the most secure encryption used in wireless networks?

 

A.      WEP

B.      WPA

C.      WPA2

D.      802.1x

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 64

What is used to identify a wireless network?

 

A.      network ID

B.      frequency identifier

C.      wireless password

D.      SSID

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 65

To test a cable, you would use a _____________.

 

A.      Continuity tester

B.      Patch Tester

C.      Loopback Plug

D.      Tone & Probe

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 66

For organizations, using ___________ authentication for wireless networks is recommended.

 

A.      802.1d

B.      802.1x

C.      802.11g

D.      802.11x

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 67

When a signal degrades as it runs through a wire, you have ________.

 

A.      Degradation

B.      Attenuation

C.      Cross Over

D.      Resistance

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 68

What mode users a wireless access point?

 

A.      Infrastructure Mode

B.      Ad Hop Mode

C.      Bridge Mode

D.      Forward Tunneling Mode

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 69

What command do you use to connect to a FTP server to download a file?

 

A.      nslookup

B.      ssh

C.      telnet

D.      ftp

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 70

Which of the following is a public IP address?

 

A.      10.156.89.1

B.      68.24.78.221

C.      172.16.152.48

D.      192.168.25.101

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 98-366 Free Demo