[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

What model is used to describe how data communication occurs between hosts?

 

A.      server-centric model

B.      workgroup model

C.      peer-to-peer model

D.      OSI reference model

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 22

Which layer in the OSI model do MAC addresses and switches use?

 

A.      Physical

B.      Data Link

C.      Network

D.      Transport

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which layer in the OSI model covers routing between networks?

 

A.      Physical

B.      Data Link

C.      Network

D.      Transport

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 24

Which layer in the OSI model is used to verify that data was delivered without error?

 

A.      Physical

B.      Data Link

C.      Network

D.      Transport

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 25

Which layer in the OSI model covers HTTP, FTP, and RDC?

 

A.      Physical

B.      Session

C.      Application

D.      Presentation

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 26

Which layer of the OSI model is used to create a connection so that a host can transfer files?

 

A.      Physical

B.      Session

C.      Application

D.      Presentation

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 27

Which layer of the OSI model includes VLANs?

 

A.      Physical

B.      Data Link

C.      Network

D.      Transport

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 28

Which protocol do you use as the transport protocol for a video application?

 

A.      TCP

B.      UDP

C.      FTP

D.      RDC

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

Which port categories include inbound ports of HTTP, HTTPS, FTP, and DNS?

 

A.      well-known ports

B.      registered ports

C.      dynamic ports

D.      private ports

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 30

What layer in the OSI model is responsible for logging on and off?

 

A.      Physical

B.      Session

C.      Application

D.      Presentation

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 98-366 Free Demo