[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 101-110

Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

The service that resolves fully qualified domain name (FQDN) to IP addresses is:

 

A.      Internet Service Provider (ISP).

B.      Domain Name Service (DNS).

C.      Address Resolution Protocol (ARP).

D.      Windows Internet Name Service (WINS).

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 102

What command do you use to connect to a remote computer so that you can execute commands?

 

A.      ftp

B.      nslookup

C.      telnet

D.      nbtstat

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 103

What command can you use to connect to a mail server so that you can test SMTP?

 

A.      ftp

B.      nslookup

C.      telnet

D.      nbtstat

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 104

What command do you use to display and modify the network configuration of a local computer?

 

A.      netsh

B.      netstat

C.      telnet

D.      nbtstat

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 105

What command is used to add static routes to a Windows computer?

 

A.      nslookup

B.      telnet

C.      route

D.      nbtstat

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 106

What command do you use to display the routing table on a local system?

 

A.      route display

B.      route table

C.      route local

D.      route print

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 107

What command do you use to display the MAC address on a system?

 

A.      ipconfig /all

B.      pathping -m

C.      route /showmac

D.      nbstat -r

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 108

What command do you use to retrieve or update your DHCP assigned configuration?

 

A.      ipconfig /flushdns

B.      ipconfig /all

C.      ipconfig /release

D.      ipconfig /renew

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 109

What command do you use to register the computer’s name and IP address with the nearest DNS server?

 

A.      ipconfig /renew

B.      ipconfig /renew all

C.      ipconfig /flushdns

D.      ipconfig /registerdns

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 110

What command displays Ethernet statistics?

 

A.      netstat -e

B.      netstat -x

C.      netstat -q

D.      netstat -t

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 98-366 Free Demo