[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-667 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to determine the query latency of the

incoming requests on the SharePoint farm. What report should you view?

 

A.      Administrative Reports

B.      Health Analyzer

C.      Information Management Policy Usage

D.      Web Analytics

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 72

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains two web servers named Server1 and

Server2 and a database server named Server2. Server2 fails and cannot be restored from backup.

You need to add a new Web server named Server2 to the server farm. What should you do first?

 

A.      From Central Administration, remove Server2 from the farm.

B.      From Central Administration, configure the backup settings.

C.      At the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the deleteadminvs operation.

D.      At the command prompt, run psconfig.exe and specify the -cmd parameter.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 73

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to move the farm’s logging database to a different database server. What should you do?

 

A.      Run the get-spusageApplication cmdlet.

B.      Run stsadm.exe and specify the addpath operation

C.      From the Diagnostic Logging page in Central Administration, modify the Trace Log settings.

D.      From the Configure usage and health data collection page in Central Administration, modify

the usage data and collection settings.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 74

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You create a Web Application

that supports only forms-based authentication. You need to index the content of the Web

application. What should you do?

 

A.      Create a new crawl rule.

B.      Change the Authentication Type settings to web single sign-on.

C.      Run the get-spwebapplication cmdlet and specify the UseClaimsAuthentication Parameter.

D.      Change the Search Service account.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 75

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server. You need to prevent users from publishing documents

from Microsoft Office Word. The solution must not prevent users from publishing documents

from the web. What should you do?

 

A.      From Site Settings, modify the site collection features.

B.      From Site Settings, modify the permission level for the user group

C.      From the Authentication Providers settings, modify the Authentication type

D.      From the Authentication Providers settings, disable the Client Integration setting.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 76

You have a ShrePoint Server 2010 Server farm. You populate the department attribute of all users

in Active Directory. You have a web part page that contains a web part named SalesWP. You need

to ensure that SalesWP only appears on the web part page for users in the Sales department.

What should you do first?

 

A.      From Central Administration, create a new User policy.

B.      From Central Administration, create a new publishing policy.

C.      From User Profile service Application, create a new audience.

D.      From User Profile service Application, create a new organization profile.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 77

From the Central Administration home page, click Monitoring and click View Health Reports. You

have a Microsoft SQL 2008 server with a database that contains a table. The table can only be

accessed by an active directory user account named user1. You need to ensure that the table can

be used by an external content type. What should you do?

 

A.      Run the add-sp cmdlet

B.      Create a new Secure Store Service.

C.      Create a new Managed Metadata Service application

D.      Modify the permissions on the Business Data Connectivity service application.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 78

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to identify the average time required to

load Web pages in a Web Application. What should you do?

 

A.      From the Site Settings page, click Site Web Analytics reports.

B.      From the Site Settings page, click Audit Log Reports (View Auditing Reports), and then click

Content Viewing.

C.      From the Central Administration Home page, click Monitoring, and then click View health

reports.

D.      From the Central Administration Home page, click Monitoring, and then click Review

problems and solutions.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 79

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to ensure that users can send e-mail

messages to document libraries. What should you do?

 

A.      From Central Administration, configure the incoming e-mail settings.

B.      From Central Administration, configure the Web Application outgoing e-mail settings.

C.      From Document Library Settings, modify the Custom Send To Destination value.

D.      From Site Settings, activate the E-mail Integration with Content Organizer feature.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 80

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You create a new page. You need to prevent site

members from modifying the page. You must achieve this goal without changing the permissions

currently assigned to other pages. What should you do first?

 

A.      Edit the page properties.

B.      Modify the site permissions.

C.      Stop inheriting permissions on the page.

D.      Publish a minor version of the page.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-667 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-667 Free Demo