[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-667 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You discover that SharePoint does not render

Microsoft Office Excel workbooks that are stored on a file server named Server1. You need to

ensure that SharePoint can render Excel workbooks that area stored on both Server1 and in

SharePoint sites. What should you do?

 

A.      Add a new trusted file location for Excel Services.

B.      Add a new service account for the SharePoint Server Search service.

C.      Modify the location settings In the default trusted file location for Excel Services.

D.      Modify the workbook properties in the default trusted file location for Excel Services.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 22

You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008. You install the English version of SharePoint

Server 2010 on the server. You need to ensure that administrators can use Central Administration

in French and English. What should you do first?

 

A.      Modify the Language settings from Central Administration.

B.      Install the French version of SharePoint Server 2010.

C.      Install the French language pack for SharePoint Server 2010.

D.      Install the French Windows Server 2008 Multilingual User Interface (MUI) Language Pack.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 23

You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) server farm. You plan to

upgrade to SharePoint Server 2010. You need to identify all potential upgrade issues before you

install SharePoint Server 2010. What should you do?

 

A.      Run stsadm.exe -o preupgradecheck.

B.      Install Windows PowerShell 2.0 and run the test-spcontentdatabase cmdlet.

C.      Run psconfig.exe -cmd upgrade from the SharePoint Server 2010 installation files.

D.      Download and rin the Microsoft Best Practices Analyzer for Windows SharePoint Services 3.0

and the 2007 Microsoft Office System.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 24

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have a Web Application that has two zones

names Zone1 and Zone2. Zone1 supports NTLM authentication and Zone2 supports forms-based

authentication. You have a dedicated My Sites Web Application that is configured to use NTLM

authentication. You need to ensure that users who are authenticated by using forms-based

authentication can access My Sites Web Application. What should you do?

 

A.      Enable Self-Service Site Creation for the Web Application.

B.      Add the Create Subsites permission to the Contribute permission level.

C.      Extend the Web Application that hosts My Sites and configure forms-based authentication.

D.      Create a new Web Application user policy and assign Full Control to the forms-based

authentication users.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 25

Your company has a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The company receives faxes as TIFF files.

The files are stored in a document library. You need to index the content of the faxes and perform

optical character recognition. What should you do first?

 

A.      Install an iFilter.

B.      Create a new search scope.

C.      Create a new content source.

D.      Start the Document Conversions Launcher Service.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 26

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have a Web Application named WebApp1.

WebApp1 is a heavily-accessed publishing site and is accessed anonymously from the Internet.

You need to ensure that site pages load as quickly as possible for anonymous users. What should

you do?

 

A.      From Site Settings, modify the Content Organizer Settings.

B.      From Site Settings, modify the Site collection output cache settings.

C.      From Resource Throttling, select the Daily Time Window for Large Queries option.

D.      From Resource Throttling, turn on the HTTP Request Monitoring and Throttling option.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 27

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have a Web Part that is packaged as a

SharePoint solution. You need to prevent a memory leak in the Web Part from causing excessive

memory use at the farm level. What should you do?

 

A.      Deploy the SharePoint solution to the farm solution gallery.

B.      Deploy the SharePoint solution to a site collection solution gallery.

C.      In the web.config file, modify the trust level to Full.

D.      In the web.config file, modify the trust level to WSS_Medium.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 28

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have a SharePoint solution installed at the

farm level. You need to deploy the SharePoint solution to a Web Application at 02:00. What

should you do?

 

A.      From Site Settings, modify the Solutions Gallery settings.

B.      From Central Administration, modify the Solution Management settings.

C.      From Central Administration, modify the Web Application General Settings.

D.      From Central Administration, modify the User Solution Management settings.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The server farm has two Web servers named

Server1 and Server2. Server1 custom SharePoint user solutions are deployed in the farm. You

need to ensure that all SharePoint user solutions execute on Server1 only. What should you do?

 

A.      Modify the Farm Solutions settings.

B.      Modify the User Solutions settings.

C.      Stop the Web Analytics Processing Service on Server2.

D.      Stop the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Sandboxed Code Service on Server2.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 30

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You discover that the online presence

information of users is displayed. You need to remove the online presence information. What

should you do?

 

A.      From Central Administration, modify the User Policy settings.

B.      From Central Administration, modify the Web Application General Settings.

C.      From User Profile Service Application, modify the User Properties settings.

D.      From User Profile Service Application, modify the Publish Links to Office Client Applications

settings.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-667 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-667 Free Demo