[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-667 Actual Tests 191-200

Ensurepass

QUESTION 191

Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server. A

sandboxed solution that is activated in the Training site collection repeatedly fails. You need to

prevent the solution from running. You also need to ensure that the resolution affects no other

sandboxed solutions in the Training site collection. What should you do?

 

A.        From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the Uninstall-SPSolution PowerShell

cmdlet.

B.        From the Training site collection solution gallery, select the solution and click Deactivate.

C.        From the Site Collection Quotas and Locks page, set the status of the Training site collection

lock to read-only.

D.        From the Site Collection Quotas and Locks page, raise the resource quota that is applied to

the Training site collection.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 192

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a web

application named WebApp1. WebApp1 contains a content database named ContentDB1. For

WebApp1, you create an additional content database named ContentCB2. You need to ensure

that all new site collections are created in ContentDB2. The solution must ensure that users can

access all of the site collections in ContentDB1. What should you do?

 

A.        Set the database status of ContentDB1 to Offline,

B.        Configure the site collection quotas and locks,

C.        Configure the User Policy of WebApp1.

D.        Define a new managed path.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 193

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site

collection named Collection1. You need to ensure that you receive an email message if the

resource usage of the sandboxed solutions in Collection1 exceeds 100 points during one day.

What should you do?

 

A.        From Central Administration, edit the Site Lock Information.

B.        From Central Administration, edit the Site Quota Information.

C.        From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ExecutionPolicy cmdlet.

D.        From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-SPUsageApplication cmdle.

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 194

HOTSPOT

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack l (SP1) server farm named Farm1. Farm1 contains

two web applications named Internal and External. You create a group named ExternalUsers. You

add all of the external users to the ExternalUsers group. You need to prevent the external users

from accessing all of the content on the internal web application. The solution must ensure that

internal users can access the content in Internal. What should you configure?

 

To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.

 

Hot Area:

clip_image002

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image004

 

 

QUESTION 195

Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server. You create

an http://www.contoso.com web application that has multiple site collections. The site

collections have a large amount of content residing across lists. You deploy custom web parts that

query the list items through the SharePoint object model. You need to ensure that the custom

code that queries the list items and default list views remains within 2,500 items for each request. What should you do?

 

A.        Set the value of the PropertySize attribute to 2500 on the WebPartLimits node in the

web.config file.

B.        Limit List View(s) to display only 2,500 items for each list that includes more than 2,500

items.

C.        Set the value of HTTP Request Monitoring and Throttling to No. Set the value of Daily Time

Window for Large Queries to 0 hours.

D.        From the SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Management Shell, run the following

commands:

$site = get-spsite http://www.contoso.com

$site.WebApplication.MaxItemsPerThrottledOperation =

2500 $site.WebApplication.AllowOMCodeOverrideThrottleSettings = $false

$site.Dispose()

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 196

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm, The farm contains a web

application named WebApp1. A developer writes custom code to retrieve 6,000 items from a list

named List1. The developer reports that only 5,000 items are retrieved when the code is

executed. You need to ensure that the developer can retrieve 6,000 items in List1. What should

you do?

 

A.      From the properties of WebApp1, modify the user permissions of the web application.

A.      B From the properties of List1, modify the view settings.

B.      From the properties of List1, modify the per-location view settings.

C.      From the properties of WebApp1, modify the resource throttling settings.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 197

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a site

collection named Intranet. You upload a custom solution to the Solution Gallery of Intranet. You

discover that you cannot activate the custom solution. You need to ensure that you can activate the solution in Intranet. What should you do?

 

A.        From Central Administration, start the Application Registry Service.

B.        From Windows PowerShell, run Start-Service -Name SPUserCodeV4.

C.        From Central Administration, create a new service application.

D.        From Central Administration, start the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Sandboxed Code

Service.

E.         From a command prompt, run stsadm.exe -o execadmsvcjobs

F.         From Windows PowerShell, run Start-Service -Name SPAdminV4

G.        From Central Administration, activate the Global Web Parts feature.

H.        From Windows PowerShell, run New-SPAccessServiceApplication -Name SandboxSolution

Confirm:$true.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 198

DRAG DROP

You configure a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You create a web

application in the default zone and then extend it to the Internet zone. You configure both zones

to use NTLM authentication. You need to ensure that the web application tn the Internet zone

can perform the following tasks:

 

Ÿ   Allow anonymous users to access site collections of the web application.

Ÿ   Prevent anonymous users from modifying the content of the application.

Ÿ   Prevent users from modifying settings at the site collection level.

 

What should you do?

 

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange

them in the correct order.

 

Select and Place:

clip_image006

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image008

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 199

Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server. A sandbox

solution repeatedly fails. You need to prevent the solution from running. You also need to ensure

that the resolution affects no other sandboxed solutions in the site collection. What should you

do?

 

A.        From the Site Collection Quotas and Locks page, raise the resource quota that is applied to

the site collection

B.        From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, set the status of the site collection content

database to read-only.

C.        From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the Remove-SPUserSolution PowerShell

cmdlet.

D.        From Central Administration, add the solution as a Blocked Solution on the Sandboxed

Solution Management page.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 200

Your company network includes a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server. You create

an http://www.contoso.com web application that has multiple site collections. The site

collections have a large amount of content residing across lists. You deploy custom web parts that

query the list items through the SharePoint object model. You need to ensure that the custom

code that queries the list items and default list views remains within 2,500 items for each request. What should you do?

 

A.        Set the value of List View Threshold to 2500. Set the value of Object Model Override to No.

B.        Set the value of List View Lookup Threshold to 2500. Set the value of Object Model Override

to No.

C.        Set the value of HTTP Request Monitoring and Throttling to No. Set the value of Daily Time

Windows for Large Queries to 0 hours.

D.        Set the value of the PropertySize attribute to 2500 on the WebPartLimits node in the

web.config file.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 201

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You configure the User

Profile Synchronization Service to use a new user account as a service account. You discover that

user profiles are not imported from Active Directory. You verify that the service is running, and

then you run the Forefront Identity Manager service. You receive the following error message:

“Replication Access is Denied.” You need to ensure that the user profiles are imported from

Active Directory. Which permissions should you assign to which service account?

 

A.        the Replication synchronization permission to the service account of the User Profile

Synchronization Service

B.        the Replication synchronization permission to the service account of the farm

C.        the Replicating Directory Changes permission to the service account of the farm

D.        the Replicating Directory Changes permission to the service account of the User Profile

Synchronization Service

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 202

Applications named WebApp1 and WebApp2. WebApp1 contains one site collection. The site

collection contains 300 sites. WebApp2 is used to host personal sites. You need to ensure that

trace logs are deleted automatically two days after the logs are created. Which Windows

PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

 

A.        Set-SPContentDatabase

B.        Set-SPUsageService

C.        Set-SPSite

D.        Set-SPDiagnosticConfig

E.         Install-SPApplicationContent

F.         Set-SPWeb

G.        Set-SPAlternateURL

H.        Set-SPTimerJob

I.          Enable-SPHealthAnalysisRule

J.          New-SPWebApplication

K.         Enable-SPTimerJob

L.         Set-SPLogLevel

M.      New-SPWebApplicationExtension

N.        Remove-SPUsageApplication

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 203

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The farm contains a web

application named WebApp1. WebApp1 contains one site collection named Portal. WebApp1 is

configured to use NTLM authentication. You need to implement forms-based authentication for

Portal. What should you do? (Each correct answer part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

 

A.        Modify the Client.config file.

B.        Modify the Web.config file.

C.        Create a managed metadata service connection.

D.        Extend WebApp1.

E.         Create a new web application.

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 204

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Microsoft SQL Server. All

of the databases on Server1 are mirrored to Server2. You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service

Pack 1 (SP1) server farm that is configured to use Server1 as the database server for all of the

databases. You need to ensure that users can access all SharePoint sites if Server1 fails. What

should you configure?

 

A.        the Business Data Connectivity service application

B.        a failover server for each SharePoint database

C.        a failover server for each service application

D.        a failover server for each content database

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 205

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to ensure that

users can receive SMS alert notifications. What should you configure?

 

A.        the Service Application Associations settings from Central Administration

B.        the Send To Connections settings from Central Administration

C.        the mobileControls settings in the web.config file

D.        the Mobile Account settings from Central Administration

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 206

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You need to back up the

contents of a custom list every day. The solution must minimize the size of the backup. What

should you do?

 

A.        From Central Administration, click Performa site collection backup.

B.        From Central Administration, click Perform a backup.

C.        Create a scheduled task that runs the backup-spsite cmdlet.

D.        Create a scheduled task that runs the export-spweb cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 207

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. The List View Threshold

property is set to 7,500. You need to ensure that developers can retrieve a maximum of 7,500

items from a list. What should you do?

 

A.        Create an information management policy.

B.        Enable HTTP request throttling.

C.        Modify the Allow Object Model Override setting.

D.        Modify the value of the List View Lookup Threshold.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 208

You configure a SharePoint 2010 farm. You need to gather data from existing logs on critical events only. What should you do?

 

A.        Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:

Set-SPLogLevel -EventSeverity ErrorCritical

Get-SPLogLevel

B.        Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:

Get-SPLogEvent | Out-GridView

C.        Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:

Get-SPLogLevel -Identity “Cricial Issues”

D.        Use the SharePoint Health Analyzer feature.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 209

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm. You have a custom

application that queries a list, and then generates a report every night at 01:00. You discover that

the report cannot be executed due to the list view threshold. You need to ensure that the report

is executed successfully. What should you modify from Central Administration?

 

A.        the Resource Throttling settings

B.        the schedule for the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Usage Data Processing job

C.        the User Solution Management settings

D.        the schedule for the Solution Daily Resource Usage Update job

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 210

You are piloting the deployment of a SharePoint Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server farm

named Farm1. Farm1 contains two front-end Web servers and an application server. You create a

new site collection that contains five sites. You need to simulate 200 user connections to the sites. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which tool should use?

 

A.        Stsadm

B.        Microsoft SharePoint Designer

C.        Test-Connection

D.        Microsoft Visual Studio

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-667 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-667 Free Demo