[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-667 Actual Tests 151-160

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

Steps to add and deploy a solution to a Farm

 

A.        Use PowerShell Comdlet Add-SPSolution -LiteralPath

“C:DeploymentMySharePointSolutionPackage.wsp”

B.        Use Stsadm Command stsadm -o addsolution -filename

“C:DeploymentMySharePointSolutionPackage. wsp”

C.        Go to Central Administrator Site actions then to site settings and enter new package

D.        Use PowerShell Comdlet Update-SPSolution -Identity MySharePointSolution.wsp -LiteralPath

“C: DeploymentMySharePointSolutionPackage.wsp” -GacDeployment

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 152

Steps to add and deploy a solution to a site

 

A.        Use PowerShell Cmdlet Add-SPSolution -LiteralPath

“C:DeploymentMySharePointSolutionPackage.wsp”

B.        From Central Administration go to System Settings then to Farm Management then to

Manage Farm solutions. Next Click the solution you want to deploy and click Deploy Solution

Select either Now or At a specified time. In the Deploy to section click either all web

applications or select a specific web application.Click Ok to finish

C.        Use PowerShell Cmdlet Update-SPSolution -Identity MySharePointSolution.wsp LiteralPath

“C: DeploymentMySharePointSolutionPackage.wsp” -GacDeployment

D.        Use Stsadm Command stsadm -o deploysolution -name MySharePointSolutionPackage.wsp

-url http:// webapplication -allowgacdeployment -immediate

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 153

Steps to enable Secure Store Service for Excel Using Unattended Accounts

 

A.        To configure you first Configure a data access account then Configure a secure store target

application for the unattended service account then Configure Excel Services Global Setting

and then Configure a workbook to use the unattended service account.

B.        In SQL server expand Security, right click logins, and then click new login. In the login name

box type the name of the active directory account. Next in Select a Page click user mapping,

slec the map then under Database role membership selck db_datareader. Click Ok to finish.

C.        In Central Administrator select Application Management, click Manage service applications.

On Manage Services Application page, click Global settings. On the Excel services settings

page in External Data section, thpe the target Application ID in the Application ID box. Click

Ok to finish.

D.        In data-connected Excel workbook, on the data tab, click connections. Next, go to Workbook

connections dialog box, select the data connection that you want to update, and then click

properties. On the connections properties dialog box, on the definitions tab, click

authentication settings. On the Excel services Authentication settings dialog box, select the

Non lption and then click Ok to finish.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 154

Steps to enable the User Profile Service

 

A.        Go to Central Administrator, in System Settings click Manage Services on server. On Services,

in the server box, select the synchronization server. Find the row whose Service column

value is User Profile Synchronization Service. If the value in the Status column is Stopped,

click Start in the Actions column. On the User Profile Synchronization Service page, in the

Select the User Profile Application section, select the User Profile service application. In the

Service Account Name and Password section, enter the passwork for the farm account and

then confirm it again. Click Ok to finish.

B.        Use PowerShell Cmdlet Install – SPUser – Identity MySharePointUser – LiteralPath

– GacDeployment.

C.        Go to Central Administration, in the System Settings click on Manage services on server. On

Services on Server page, in the Server box, select the synchronization server. Find the row

whose Services column value is User Profile Service. In the value if the Status column is

Stopped, click Start in the Action column.

D.        Go to Central Administrator, click on System Settings. In Farm Management section, click

Manage Farm Users, Click Enable Profile. Click Ok to finish.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 155

Enable The User Profile Synchronization Service

 

A.        Go to Central Administration, in the System Settings click on Manage services on server. On

Services on Server page, in the Server box, select the synchronization server. Find the row

whose Services column value is User Profile Service. In the value in the Status column is

Stopped, click Start in the Action column.

B.        Go to Central Administrator, click on System Settings. In Farm Management section, click

Manage Farm Users, Click Enable Profile. Click Ok to finish.

C.        Go to Central Administrator, in System Settings click Manage Services on server. On Services,

in the server box, select the synchronization server. Find the row whose Service column

value is User Profile Synchronization Service. If the value in the Status column is Stopped,

click Start in the Actions column. On the User Profile Synchronization Service page, in the

Select the User Profile Application section, select the User Profile service application. In the

Service Account Name and Password section, enter the passwork for the farm account and

then confirm it again. Click Ok to finish.

D.        Use PowerShell Cmdlet Install – SPUser – Identity MySharePointUser – LiteralPath

– GacDeployment

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 156

Steps to configure the SQL Server Reporting Services to work with Sharepoint

 

A.        Download and install the Reporting Service Add-in for Sharepoint Technologies. User

Sharepoint Central Administration to configure report server integration. Specify a single

report server URL and set an authentication type on requests directed to the report server,

grant database access to the Report Server service account.

B.        Use the Change Database Wizard in the Dadabase page of Reporting Services Configuration

Manager to create the report server database in Sharepoint intergation mode.

C.        Use Reporting services configuration manager to update the connection to the report server

database to allow Sharepoint intergration.

D.        Use SQL server management studio to administer a report server database. Select features

in SharePoint Central Administration to allow report server.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 157

Configuring SSP – Select appropriate accounts to use for each of the services listed

 

A.        Foundation Search Service: Can not be a built-in account such as a Local Service or Network

Service. Sharepoint Search content Access: Used to Crawl Help Content. Do not use an

administrator account or an account that can modify content. Search Service: Use a

Windows Service Account. Application Pool: Use an additional application pool identity

account, Plan one application pool account for each application pool you plan to implement.

B.        Foundation Search Service: Can be a built-in account such as a Local Service or Network

Service. Sharepoint Search content Access: Used to Crawl Help Content. use an

administrator account or an account that can modify content. Search Service: Do not use a

Windows Service Account. Application Pool: Use the same account for all application pools

C.        Foundation Search Service: Use built-in account Network Service only. Sharepoint Search

content Access: use an administrator account. Search Service: Do not use a Windows Service

Account. Application Pool: Do not use an additional application pool identity account for

each application pool you plan to implement.

D.        Foundation Search Service: Network Service. Sharepoint Search content Access:

administrator account. Search Service: Windows Service Account. Application Pool:

application pool identity account.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 158

Select the appropriate process to configure Anonymous user output cache profile for internet

usage

 

A.        Go to Site Actions and click on Site Settings. Under Administration click Site Enable output

cache. Under Anonymous Cache Profile select Public Internet. Under Authenticated Cache

Profile Select the site type you want to use.

B.        Use PowerShell Cmdlet Install – SPUser – Identity Site Settings – Add AnonymousCacheProfile

C.        From Central Administration click Site input cache and select Anonymous check box.

D.        From Central Administration, create a new site collection, and then add an alternate access

mapping using Anonymous Cache Profile.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 159

Steps to backup and restore a site collection using Powershell

 

A.        Open Sharepoint 2010 Management Shell. Then type the following command,

Backup-SPSite -Identity <Site collection name> -Path <backup file> [-Force] [-NoSiteLock]

[-UseSqlSnapshot] [-Verbose]and to restore type, Restore-SPSite -Identity<Site collection

URL> -Path<Backup file> [-DatabaseServer<Database server name>]

[-DatabaseName<Content database name>] [-HostHeader<Host header>] [-Force]

[-GradualDelete] [-Verbose]

B.        Open Sharepoint 2010 Management Shell. Then type the following command,

Backup-SPFarm -Directory <BackupFolder> -BackupMethod {Full | Differential} [-Verbose]

and to restore type, Restore-SPFarm – Directory <BackupFolder> -RestoreMethod Overwrite

[-BackupId <GUID>]

C.        Open Sharepoint 2010 Management Shell. Then type the following command,

(Get- SPBackupHistory – Directory C:Backup -ShowBackup)[0].SelfId | Restore-SPFarm

-Directory C:Backup –RestoreMethod overwrite and to restore type, Get-SPBackupHistory

-Directory C:Backup -RestoreBackup

D.        Open Sharepoint 2010 Management Shell. Then type the following command,

Backup -SPConfigurationDatabase -Directory <String>

[-AssignmentCollection <SPAssignmentCollection>] [-DatabaseCredentials <PSCredential>]

[-DatabaseName <String>] [-DatabaseServer <String>] [-Item <String>] and to restore type,

Restore-SPConfigurationDatabase -Directory <String> [-AssignmentCollection

<SPAssignmentCollection>] [-DatabaseCredentials <PSCredential>] [-DatabaseName <String>] [-DatabaseServer <String>] [-Item <String>]

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 160

Steps to backup and restore a farm using Windows Powershell

 

A.        Open Sharepoint 2010 Management Shell. Then type the following command,

Backup-SPConfigurationDatabase -Directory <String> [-AssignmentCollection

<SPAssignmentCollection>] [-DatabaseCredentials <PSCredential>] [-DatabaseName <String>] [-DatabaseServer <String>] [-Item <String>] and to restore type,

Restore-SPConfigurationDatabase -Directory <String> [-AssignmentCollection

<SPAssignmentCollection>] [-DatabaseCredentials <PSCredential>] [-DatabaseName <String>] [-DatabaseServer <String>] [-Item <String>]

B.        Open Sharepoint 2010 Management Shell. Then type the following command,

Backup-SPFarm –Directory <BackupFolder> -BackupMethod {Full | Differential} [-Verbose]

and to restore type, Restore-SPFarm -Directory <BackupFolder> -RestoreMethod Overwrite

[-BackupId <GUID>]

C.        Open Sharepoint 2010 Management Shell. Then type the following command,

Backup-SPSite – Identity <Site collection name> -Path <backup file> [-Force] [-NoSiteLock]

[-UseSqlSnapshot] [-Verbose]and to restore type, Restore-SPSite -Identity<Site collection

URL> -Path<Backup file> [-DatabaseServer<Database server name>]

[-DatabaseName<Content database name>] [-HostHeader<Host header>] [-Force]

[-GradualDelete] [-Verbose]

D.        Open Sharepoint 2010 Management Shell. Then type the following command,

(Get-SPBackupHistory -Directory C:Backup -ShowBackup)[0].SelfId | Restore-SPFarm

-Directory C:Backup -RestoreMethod overwrite and to restore type, Get-SPBackupHistory -Directory C:Backup -RestoreBackup

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-667 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-667 Free Demo