[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-662 Actual Tests 361-370

Ensurepass

QUESTION 361

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You acquire a new Internet domain name. Users report that they cannot receive email sent to the new domain name. You verify that all users have the new domain name configured as an email address suffix. You need to ensure that users can receive email sent from the Internet to the new domain name. What should you create?

 

A.      An Authoritative Accepted Domain.

B.      An External Relay Accepted Domain.

C.      A new Receive connector.

D.      A remote domain.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 362

Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network. You have one Exchange Server 2010 server on the internal network. You install Windows Server 2008 R2 on a new server in the perimeter network. You need to ensure that you can install the Edge Transport server role on the new server. What should you do?

 

A.      Join the new server to an Active Directory domain.

B.      Install Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services on the new server.

C.      Run ImportEdgeConfig.ps1 on the existing Exchange Server 2010 server.

D.      Open TCP port 389 and TCP port 3268 on the firewall between the perimeter network and the internal network.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 363

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains 20 Mailbox servers. You plan to create 10 mailbox databases on each Mailbox server. You need to create a naming convention for all mailbox databases. What should you include in your naming convention?

 

A.      For each mailbox database, provide a database name that is unique within the organization.

B.      For each mailbox database, provide a database name that is unique within the Mailbox server.

C.      For each mailbox database file, provide a file name that is unique within the organization.

D.      For each mailbox database file, provide a file name that is unique within the Mailbox server.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 364

Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office administrators are the only members of a custom management role group. The role group is configured to allow members to manage recipients. You notice that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in both offices. You need to ensure that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in the branch office only. What should you do?

 

A.      Create and associate a management scope to the role group.

B.      Create and associate a management role assignment policy to the role group.

C.      Create a new linked role group, and then add the branch office administrators to the role group.

D.      Create a new role, and then add management role entries to the role.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 365

You have an Exchange 2010 Mailbox server. You need to ensure that deleted mailboxes are kept for 60 days. What should you do?

 

A.      Create a Retention Policy.

B.      Create a managed folder mailbox policy.

C.      Modify the properties of the mailbox database.

D.      Modify the properties of the mailbox server object.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 366

Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 organization. A user named User1 is configured as a Delegate for a user named User2. You need to ensure that User1 can add User2 in the From field when sending email messages. Messages that contain User2 in the From field must display User2 as the message sender when recipients receive the messages. What should you do?

 

A.      Remove User1 as a delegate, then grant User1 Send As permissions to User2’s mailbox.

B.      Remove User1 as a delegate, then grant User1 Send on Behalf permissions to User2’s mailbox.

C.      Create a Sharing policy, then grant User1 Modify permissions to User2’s mailbox.

D.      Create a Sharing policy, then grant User1 Full Mailbox permissions to User2’s mailbox.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 367

Your network contains an Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox server named Server1 and an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server named Server2. You need to move a mailbox from Server1 to Server2. What should you do?

 

A.      From Server1, run Movemailbox.

B.      From Server2, run Movemailbox.

C.      From Server1, run New-MoveRequest.

D.      From Server2, run New-MoveRequest.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 368

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to use Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to provide a user the ability to manage recipients in a specific organizational unit (OU). What should you do first?

 

A.      Create a new direct role assignment.

B.      Create a new management role assignment policy.

C.      Create a new management scope.

D.      Modify the default management scope.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 369

Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 server. You need to prevent a user named User1 from downloading attachments larger than 50 KB when using Exchange ActiveSync. Your solution must not affect other users. What should you do first?

 

A.      Create a new ActiveSync Device Access rule.

B.      Create a new Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox policy.

C.      Modify the properties of User1’s mailbox.

D.      Modify the properties of the default Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox policy.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 370

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to create a resource record in DNS to support Autodiscover from the Internet. What type of resource record should you create?

 

A.      Host (A).

B.      Text (TXT).

C.      Pointer (PTR).

D.      Mail exchange (MX).

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-662 Free Demo