[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-662 Actual Tests 351-360

Ensurepass

QUESTION 351

You have an Exchange organization that contains the Exchange servers shown in the following table:

 

clip_image002

 

You plan to move all mailboxes from Server2 and Server3 to Server4. You need to ensure that all users can send and receive email messages after their mailboxes are moved to Server4. What should you do?

 

A.      Create an SMTP Site link.

B.      Create a Routing Group and a Routing Group Connector.

C.      Install the Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server role on Server4.

D.      Install the Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server role on a new server.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 352

You have two Exchange Server 2010 servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has the Mailbox server role installed. Server2 has the Hub Transport and Client Access server roles installed. You need to ensure that users can send and receive email using Windows Live Mail or Microsoft Outlook Express. What should you do?

 

A.      From the Command Prompt on Server1, run net start MSExchangePOP3.

B.      From the Command Prompt on Server2, run net start MSExchangePOP3.

C.      On Server1 and Server2, modify the properties of the MSExchangePOP3 (TCPin) Windows Firewall rule.

D.      On Server1, modify the properties of the MSExchangeIMAP4 (TCPin) Windows Firewall rule. On Server2, modify the properties of the Client Receive connector.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 353

You have an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Client Access server named CAS1. You need to configure certificates in the organization to support the following client connections:

 

Ÿ   Autodiscover

Ÿ   Outlook Anywhere

Ÿ   Exchange ActiveSync

 

Your solution must minimize costs. What should you do?

 

A.      Re-issue a self-signed certificate to CAS1.

B.      Restore a previous version of the default self-signed certificate to CAS1.

C.      Issue a trusted certificate that contains a single subject alternate name.

D.      Issue a trusted certificate that contains multiple subject alternate names.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 354

You install a new Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains two Hub Transport servers named Hub1 and Hub2. Hub1 and Hub2 are configured as mail servers for your organization in the public DNS zone. You notice that Hub2 rejects all SMTP connections from Internet hosts. You need to ensure that Hub2 can receive email messages sent from Internet hosts. What should you do?

 

A.      Uninstall the anti-spam agents from Hub1.

B.      Install the same trusted public certificate on Hub1 and Hub2.

C.      Modify the permissions for the Client Hub2 Receive connector.

D.      Modify the permissions for the Default Hub2 Receive connector.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 355

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008. You need to ensure that you can install an Exchange Server 2010 server in the Active Directory forest. What should you do?

 

A.      From the Exchange Server 2010 installation media, run setup /ps.

B.      From the Exchange Server 2010 installation media, run setup /NewProvisionedServer.

C.      From the Windows Server 2008 installation media, run adprep.exe /forestprep.

D.      From the Windows Server 2008 installation media, run adprep.exe /domainprep.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 356

You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 on a new server. The server will be a member of a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the operating system that can be installed on the server to support Exchange Server 2010. Your solution must minimize costs. Which operating system should you identify?

 

A.      Windows Server 2003 R2 Standard Edition.

B.      Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition.

C.      Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) Enterprise Edition.

D.      Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2) Enterprise Edition.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 357

Your Exchange Server 2010 organization contains several Mailbox servers. You need to identify the message latency between the Mailbox servers. What should you do?

 

A.      Run the Test-Mailflow cmdlet.

B.      Run the Test-OutlookConnectivity cmdlet.

C.      Increase the MSExchangeTransport diagnostic logging level to Expert.

D.      Increase the MSExchangeMailSubmission diagnostic logging level to Expert.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 358

Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 server. You need to prevent email messages that contain specific words from being sent between users in the organization. What should you do?

 

A.      Create a transport rule.

B.      Create an Outlook Protection Rule.

C.      Configure the content filtering feature.

D.      Configure the sender reputation feature.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 359

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You discover that many large email messages prevent average-size email messages from being sent to the Internet. You need to delete the large messages from the Hub Transport servers. Which tool should you use?

 

A.      The Exchange Control Panel (ECP).

B.      Message tracking.

C.      The Queue Viewer.

D.      Windows Explorer.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 360

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. You need to add a disclaimer to all email messages sent by members of a mail-enabled group named Group1. What should you do?

 

A.      From the Exchange Control Panel (ECP), configure a MailTip.

B.      From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.

C.      From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.

D.      From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-SystemMessage cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-662 Free Demo