[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-662 Actual Tests 301-310

Ensurepass

QUESTION 301

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to modify the path for the message queue database on a Hub Transport server. What should you do?

 

A.      Run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.

B.      Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.

C.      Modify the EdgeTransport.exe.config file.

D.      Modify the MSExchangeTransport.exe.config file.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 302

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains an Edge Transport server named Edge1. All email messages to the Internet are sent from Edge1. You need to prevent all members of a group named Group1 from sending email messages to the Internet. Your solution must provide a custom non-delivery report (NDR) message to the users when they send an email message to the Internet. What should you create?

 

A.      A custom MailTip and a transport rule.

B.      A custom MailTip and a remote and a Send connector.

C.      A custom Delivery Status Notification message and a transport rule.

D.      A custom Delivery Status Notification message and a Send connector.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 303

Your company has a main office and 20 branch offices. Each office contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server and an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server. Each office is configured as a separate Active Directory site. Each branch office site has one IP site link that connects to the main office site. You need to ensure that all email sent between offices is routed through the Hub Transport server in the main office. What should you do?

 

A.      From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ADSite cmdlet.

B.      From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ADSiteLink cmdlet.

C.      From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Receive connector for the Hub Transport server in the main office.

D.      From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a new Send connector for each branch office. Configure the Hub Transport server in the main office as a source server for each Send connector.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 304

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You discover that messages sent to the Internet include internal Exchange routing information in the message header. You need to prevent internal routing information from being sent to external recipients. What should you do?

 

A.      Create a new remote domain.

B.      Modify the permissions of the Send connector.

C.      Modify the properties of the sender reputation feature.

D.      Enable domain security on the default Receive connector.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 305

You install an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server named Hub1. You need to ensure that Hub1 can receive email messages sent from Internet hosts. What should you do?

 

A.      Enable the Anonymous user’s permission group for the Client Hub1 Receive connector.

B.      Enable the Anonymous user’s permission group for the Default Hub1 Receive connector.

C.      Create a Receive connector and set the intended use to Client. Modify the port for the connector.

D.      Create a Receive connector and set the intended use to Custom. Modify the remote IP addresses range for the connector.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 306

You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. You need to view the last logon time and the number of email messages in the mailbox of each user in the organization. Which cmdlet should you run?

 

A.      Get-LogonStatistics.

B.      Get-MailboxMessageConfiguration.

C.      Get-MailboxStatistics.

D.      Get-StoreUsageStatistics.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 307

You have an Exchange Server 2010 database availability group (DAG) that contains five members and a mailbox database named DB1. You need to identify which servers have a copy of DB1. The solution must also identify the log replay lag times for each copy. Which command should you run?

 

A.      Get-AvailabilityConfig Identity DB1 | FL.

B.      Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup Identity DB1 | FL.

C.      Get-MailboxDatabase Identity DB1 | FL.

D.      Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Identity DB1 | FL.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 308

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to view the replication status of a mailbox database copy. What should you do?

 

A.      From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Test-ServiceHealth cmdlet.

B.      From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet.

C.      From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), view the properties of the database copy.

D.      From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), view the properties of the Mailbox server.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 309

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Mailbox server named MBX1, a Client Access server named CAS1, and a Hub Transport server named Hub1. Some users report that they have performance issues when they use Microsoft Office Outlook. You need to gather the RPC performance data from the servers. What should you do?

A.      From CAS1 and HUB1, run the Mail Flow Troubleshooter.

B.      From CAS1 and HUB1, run the Get-MessageTrackingLog cmdlet.

C.      From MBX1 and CAS1, run the Exchange Best Practice Analyzer.

D.      From MBX1 and CAS1, run the Exchange Troubleshooting Assistant.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 310

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. An internal user named User1 sends a confidential message to another internal user named User2. User1 does not have any administrative privileges in the organization. You need to ensure that User1 can identify whether the message was successfully delivered. What should you instruct User1 to do?

 

A.      View the message headers in the Sent Items folder.

B.      Open Microsoft Office Outlook and modify the read receipt settings.

C.      Open Microsoft Office Outlook and modify the delivery receipt settings.

D.      Open the Exchange Control Panel (ECP) and select Organize Email.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-662 Free Demo