[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-662 Actual Tests 281-290

Ensurepass

QUESTION 281

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You create a distribution group for all users in your company. You need to ensure that new users can add their mailboxes to the distribution group. What should you do?

 

A.      Modify the group scope of the distribution group.

B.      Modify the approval mode of the distribution group.

C.      Modify the security settings of the distribution group.

D.      Modify the authentication settings of the ECP virtual directory.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 282

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to modify the permissions of a public folder. Which tool should you use?

 

A.      Exchange Control Panel (ECP).

B.      Exchange Management Console (EMC).

C.      Microsoft Office Outlook.

D.      Public Folder Management Console.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 283

Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 server. You need to prevent a user named User1 from using Exchange ActiveSync to download attachments that are larger than 50KB. The solution must not affect other users. What should you do?

 

A.      Modify the properties of User1’s mailbox.

B.      Run the Manage Mobile Phone wizard for User1’s mailbox.

C.      Create a new Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy and assign the policy to User1.

D.      Create a new Exchange ActiveSync virtual directory and configure User1 to connect to the new virtual directory.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 284

Your network contains a single Active Directory site. You install 10 new Exchange Server 2010 Client Access servers. All servers are configured to use a wildcard certificate. Users connect to their mailboxes by using Windows Mobile 6.5 devices. All devices are configured to connect to cas.contoso.com. You need to ensure that users can connect to their mailboxes by using mail.contoso.com. Which cmdlet should you run?

 

A.      Set-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule.

B.      Set-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy.

C.      Set-ActiveSyncOrganizationSetting.

D.      Set-ActiveSyncVirtualDirectory.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 285

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. Your organization contains the following:

 

Ÿ   Two Client Access Servers named CAS1 and CAS2.

Ÿ   A Client Access array named array1.contoso.com.

Ÿ   An Outlook Anywhere external URL that is set to oa.contoso.com.

 

You need to issue an X.509 certificate for Outlook Anywhere on CAS1.contoso.com. What domain name should you specify for the certificate?

 

A.      *.contoso.com.

B.      oa.contoso.com.

C.      CAS1.contoso.com.

D.      OWA.contoso.com.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 286

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. All users on the network run Microsoft Office Outlook 2010 to access their mailboxes. Outlook 2010 is configured for Outlook Anywhere by using Autodiscover. You create a Client Access server array named outlook.contoso.com. You verify that all computers can resolve outlook.contoso.com. You discover that users do not connect to the Client Access server array name from Outlook 2010. You need to ensure that all users connect to the Client Access server array to access their mailboxes. What should you do?

 

A.      Modify the authentication settings of the RPC virtual directory.

B.      Modify the RPC Client Access server property of the mailbox databases.

C.      Set the Outlook Anywhere FQDN to outlook.contoso.com.

D.      Set the external URL of the Exchange Web Services virtual directory to

https://outlook.contoso.com/ews.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 287

You purchase a wildcard certificate. You plan to use the certificate for Outlook Anywhere. You need to configure an Exchange organization to use the certificate. What should you do first?

 

A.      From the Exchange Management Shell, modify the properties of the WEB Outlook Provider.

B.      From the Exchange Management Shell, modify the properties of the EXPR Outlook Provider.

C.      From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the properties of the RPC virtual directory.

D.      From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the properties of the Autodiscover virtual directory.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 288

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. All users access their mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2007, Outlook Anywhere, and Autodiscover. You need to prevent users who have computers that are joined to the domain from being prompted for authentication when they use Outlook Anywhere. All other users must be prompted for authentication when they use Outlook Anywhere. What should you do?

A.      Configure Outlook Anywhere to use Basic authentication. Enable Basic authentication and NTLM authentication on the RPC virtual directory.

B.      Configure Outlook Anywhere to use NTLM authentication. Enable Basic authentication and NTLM authentication on the RPC virtual directory.

C.      Configure Outlook Anywhere to use Basic authentication. Enable Basic authentication and NTLM authentication on the RpcWithCert virtual directory.

D.      Configure Outlook Anywhere to use NTLM authentication. Enable Basic authentication and NTLM authentication on the RpcWithCert virtual directory.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 289

Your company’s organization is authoritative for the contoso.com domain. Your network contains a Windows Server 2008 R2 certification authority (CA). You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1. Server1 has the Client Access, Hub Transport, and Mailbox server roles installed. You plan to create a federated sharing relationship between your company and another company named Northwind Traders. Northwind Traders has an internal root CA. You need to install a certificate that can be used to create the federated trust. The solution must minimize costs. What should you do from Server1?

 

A.      Generate a self-signed certificate.

B.      Request a Computer certificate from the contoso.com CA.

C.      Create a computer certificate request and submit the request to a third party trusted CA.

D.      Create a computer certificate request and submit the request to the Northwind Traders CA.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 290

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to prevent users from changing their password using Outlook Web App (OWA). What should you do?

 

A.      From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the authentication settings of the ECP virtual directory.

B.      From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the segmentation settings of the OWA virtual directory.

C.      From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the application settings of the ECP virtual directory.

D.      From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the authentication settings of the OWA virtual directory.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-662 Free Demo